VCPD610問題集

ITについての認証と言えば、最も人気な認証はVMware認定資格になると思います。VCP-Desktop認定資格についての内容を勉強すればするほどレベルが高くなります。VCP-Desktop資格を取得したかったら、PassexamのVCPD610問題集の使用は不可欠と思います。VCP-Desktop認定取得済みレベルはこれから VMware Desktop 仮想化の技術を習得される方
(現在有効なVCP資格をお持ちで無い方)です。VCPD610問題集はIT技術者に向いて設計された試験模擬問題集です。VCPD610参考書は試験準備テストや勉強資料は経済的で、お客様の貴重な時間やお金を節約するのためにデザインされます。VCPD610試験過去問を選んだら、あなたがもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。VCPD610問題と解答を暗記して、試験合格できるのを保障します。
下記はVCPD610無料デモ、ご参考ください。
1.An administrator needs to set up an environment that will allow administrators to access virtual
desktops as needed and reset the desktop state when users logoff. Additionally, administrators need to be
able to manage physical desktops from one interface.
Which component should the administrator use to meet the requirements?
A. View
B. Mirage
C. ThinApp
D. Desktop
Answer: A

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have
network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.While backing up users’ data, an administrator needs to ensure that users of physical desktops are
using the corporate image and application choices.
Which VMware component should the administrator choose to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View
B. VMware Workspace
C. VMware ThinApp
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: D

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server
appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

データセンターの仮想化資格2V0-620試験資料

VCP6-NV認定証を持っている場合は、就職の機会は多いです。VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization (VCP6-NV)認定資格の取得の時に、受験者は自身のレベルに対してテストする上に心からの喜びも感じます。PassexamはVCP6-NV認定資格を取得の重要な参考書です。2V0-620試験を取得するには、VCP6-NV認定の要件をしっかりと理解する必要があります。
データセンターの仮想化資格2V0-620認定試験は、静的および動的なレイヤ3ルーティング、仮想ネットワークデバイス、およびDHCPなどのエッジサービスを含む仮想ネットワークの作成と管理を実証し、VMwareのNSXと仮想化のvSphereデータセンターを、インストール、設定、および管理する能力を検証します、DNS、およびNATです。
2V0-620認定試験情報を知りたいですか?下記の内容をご参照ください。
2V0-620認定試験の対応資格はVCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NVで、所要時間は90分、合格点は300、質問数は65問、試験の価格は$120ドル、試験言語は英語、利用可能な最初の予定は2015年8月31日、フォーマットはSingleと複数選択、非試験監督、試験の詳細情報最終更新:2015年9月1日です。
VCP6-NV 2V0-620試験資料は認定で優秀なIT認証資料のウエブサイトです。VCP6-NV 2V0-620練習問題はIT認証専門講師より、それで、最新の問題集で、正解の答えは全部入っています。下記は2V0-620無料サンプルで、ご参照ください。
1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B
2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A
3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B
4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A
5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D.

VCP6-DTM 2V0-651問題集は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています

VMware認定資格の取得は自分のレベルを証明のみならず、就職のチャンスを獲得できます。初心者はどのようにVCP6-DTM資格を取得しますか?回答はトレーニング及びPassexamの2V0-651問題集を使うと思います。VCP6-DTM 2V0-651展開およびvSphere仮想化データセンターに見るとホライズンの設定、展開、および単一のプラットフォームを介して仮想デスクトップとアプリケーションを管理するための表示および関連技術を使用するためにあなたの能力を検証します。
VCP6-DTM 2V0-651問題集は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。
試験番号2V0-651の所要時間は75分、関連認証はVCP6-DTM、質問番号は85、合格点は300、推奨トレーニング:(ビュー)ホライゾン:管理、設定をインストールします[V6]検証さに対して:ホライゾン6(ビュー)、試験の価格は$225ドル、試験言語は英語、利用可能な最初の予定は2015年8月30日、フォーマット、単一および複数の選択、試験の詳細情報最終更新日は2015年7月27日となります。
2V0-651試験では、あなたのスキルや能力は、実装、インストール、およびVMware vSphereの実装上に展開ビュー?6.xの環境でVMwareのホライゾンを設定するテストします。PassexamのVCP6-DTM 2V0-651参考書はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。VCP6-DTM 2V0-651試験過去問を使用して、関する知識を習得でき、受験者は問題と答えを暗記しただけで、気楽に一発挑戦で試験に合格する事を保証できます。下記は2V0-651無料サンプルで、ご参考ください。
1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of
failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have
network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally,
the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is
managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server
appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

VMware VCA6-DCV認定資格1V0-601問題集

実務で役立つようにVCA6-DCV認定資格1V0-601勉強を進める方法を知りたいですか?Passexamの1V0-601問題集は一生懸命のIT認証試験に関する知識を習得することができます。1V0-601認定試験はVMware vSphereの6環境を管理し、技術的な製品と、それらの要件を満たすソリューションでそれらを整列させるための技術要件を特定のスキルの候補者と能力をテストします。Passexamの1V0-601練習問題は知名度が非常に高いことを皆はよく知っています。
Passexamの1V0-601問題集を使用すれば、本場の試験環境を作り、簡単に合格できます。Passexamの1V0-601試験参考書は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が97%以上にまで達します。Passexamの1V0-601試験資料を利用して、身につけることであります。
VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals 1V0-601試験出題内容:
1:データセンターの仮想化の概念を説明し、特定の典型的なデータセンターの課題
2: VMware vSphereの技術、特定説明、差別化
3:具体的なビジネス課題にVMwareのデータセンター仮想化ソリューションを関連付けます
Passexamの1V0-601模擬問題集はpdf版とソフト版を提供して、PDF版はいつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。ソフト版は真実の試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。1V0-601無料サンプルをご参照ください。
1.Which vSphere 6.x feature enables you to mitigate the effects of storage latency during peak load
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3 / 3
periods in a virtualized data center?
A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. Network I/O Control
D. Virtual SAN
Answer: D

2.What is the minimum number of virtual NICs that you can configure for a virtual machine?
A. Four
B. One
C. Zero
D. Two
Answer: C
Explanation: Virtual machines can be configured with 1 to 4 NICs.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-2/installation_guide/ise_ig/ise_vmware.html

Passexamは2V0-620試験を取得の重要な参考書です

VCP6-NV認定証を持っている場合は、就職の機会は多いです。VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization (VCP6-NV)認定資格の取得の時に、受験者は自身のレベルに対してテストする上に心からの喜びも感じます。PassexamはVCP6-NV認定資格を取得の重要な参考書です。2V0-620試験を取得するには、VCP6-NV認定の要件をしっかりと理解する必要があります。
データセンターの仮想化資格2V0-620認定試験は、静的および動的なレイヤ3ルーティング、仮想ネットワークデバイス、およびDHCPなどのエッジサービスを含む仮想ネットワークの作成と管理を実証し、VMwareのNSXと仮想化のvSphereデータセンターを、インストール、設定、および管理する能力を検証します、DNS、およびNATです。
2V0-620認定試験情報を知りたいですか?下記の内容をご参照ください。
2V0-620認定試験の対応資格はVCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NVで、所要時間は90分、合格点は300、質問数は65問、試験の価格は$120ドル、試験言語は英語、利用可能な最初の予定は2015年8月31日、フォーマットはSingleと複数選択、非試験監督、試験の詳細情報最終更新:2015年9月1日です。
PassexamのVCP6-NV 2V0-620試験資料は認定で優秀なIT認証資料のウエブサイトです。PassexamのVCP6-NV 2V0-620練習問題はIT認証専門講師より、それで、最新の問題集で、正解の答えは全部入っています。下記は2V0-620無料サンプルで、ご参照ください。
1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B
2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A
3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B
4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A
5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D.

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D受験対策

早い2V0-621D試験をパスしたいですか?2V0-621D認定試験はあなたが成功し、インストール、デプロイ、スケールおよびVMware vSphereの6環境を管理するために必要なスキルを持って検証します。2V0-621D試験の対応資格はVCP6-DCVです。2V0-621D試験に合格したかったら、Passexamの問題集を使用してください。
2V0-621D試験概要:
試験コード:2V0-621D
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam
所要時間:75分
質問数:65
Passexamの問題数:221
試験の価格:$225ドル
Passexamの2V0-621D練習問題を使用すれば、問題と答えを暗記しただけで、素人としても合格できます。Passexamの2V0-621D試験対策を購入するならば、一年で進級することに提供し、お客様は自分のスキルを向上させることもできます。Passexamの2V0-621D模擬問題集はExhibits、Drag&Drop、Simulationなどタイプを全て含めてます。
2V0-621D出題内容:
Section 1: Configure and Administer vSphere Security
Section 2: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere Networking
Section 3: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere Storage
Section 4: Upgrade a vSphere Deployment to 6.x
Section 5: Administer and Manage vSphere 6.x Resources
Section 6: Backup and Recover a vSphere Deployment
Section 7: Troubleshoot a vSphere Deployment
Section 8: Deploy and Consolidate vSphere Data Center
Section 9: Configure and Administer vSphere Availability Solutions
Section 10: Administer and Manage vSphere Virtual Machines
Passexamの2V0-621D受験対策は受験者に多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトです。Passexamの2V0-621D試験資料はお客様の試験準備に勉強ガイドを提供し、それら問題集の使用によって、短い時間と少しのハードワークで認定合格になります。もし、受験者は2V0-621D認証試験に関する学習資料をしっかり勉強して、成功することも簡単になります。2V0-621D無料サンプルをご参考ください。
1.An administrator wants to provide users restricted access. The users should only be able to perform the
following tasks:
 Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
 Add/Remove virtual disks
 Snapshot Management
Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?
A. Virtual machine user
B. Virtual machine power user
C. Virtual Datacenter administrator
D. VMware Consolidated Backup user
Answer: B

2.Which two roles can be modified? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Network Administrator
C. Datastore Consumer
D. Read-Only
Answer: B, C

3.An administrator with global administrator privileges creates a custom role but fails to assign any
privileges to it.
Which two privileges would the custom role have? (Choose two.)
A. System.View
B. System.Anonymous
C. System.User
D. System.ReadOnly
Answer: A, B

4.An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines.
Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Answer: A

5.An object has inherited permissions from two parent objects.
What is true about the permissions on the object?
A. The common permissions between the two are applied and the rest are discarded.
B. The permissions are combined from both parent objects.
C. No permissions are applied from the parent objects.
D. The permission is randomly selected from either of the two parent objects.
Answer: B

Passexamの2V0-621問題集を使用すれば、試験を独学で学習できます

Passexamの2V0-621問題集を使用すれば、試験を独学で学習できます。2V0-621認定試験の対応資格はVCP6-DCVです。VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621試験はあなたの組織にビジネス価値を提供します。2V0-621認定試験は信頼性の高い仮想化プラットフォームを提供するためのベストプラクティスを活用し、管理およびvSphere V6インフラのトラブルシューティングを行う方法を知っていることを検証します。
VCP6-DCVは、世界中の認定10万人以上の専門家と私たちの最も人気のある認証です。2V0-621試験獲得を目指して勉強するサイトはPassexamをおすすめします。
PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621はグローバルに認識される業界トップの認定資格と試験問題集を提供します。Passexamの2V0-621参考書によって、貴方の大切の時間と精力を節約できます。
2V0-621の試験名称はVMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam、試験時間は 100、問題数は85、Passexamの2V0-621問題数は221、合格点は 300となります。Passexamの2V0-621試験対策を使って、高い分数で試験を通過できるを保証できます。
2V0-621出題内容:
Section 1: Configure and Administer vSphere 6.x Security
Section 2: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere 6.x Networking
Section 3: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere 6.x Storage
Section 4: Upgrade a vSphere Deployment to 6.x
Section 5: Administer and Manage vSphere 6.x Resources
Section 6: Backup and Recover a vSphere Deployment
Section 7: Troubleshoot a vSphere Deployment
Section 8: Deploy and Consolidate vSphere Data Center
Section 9: Configure and Administer vSphere Availability Solutions
Section 10: Administer and Manage vSphere Virtual Machines
実際の2V0-621試験と同じで、正しい回答を提供して、お客様に対して絶えずアップデート情報をお知らせします。Passexamの2V0-621問題を使用すれば、問題と答えを暗記しただけで、素人としても合格できます。Passexamの2V0-621試験資料を提供して、お客様の問題をいつでも専門的な答えで解決できます。Passexamの2V0-621練習問題を通して、お客様が知識を簡単に見につけることができます。Passexamは2V0-621無料サンプルを提供します。
1.An administrator wants to provide users restricted access. The users should only be able to perform the
following tasks:
-Create and consolidate virtual machine snapshots
-Add/Remove virtual disks
-Snapshot Management
Which default role in vCenter Server would meet the administrator’s requirements for the users?
A. Virtual machine user
B. Virtual machine power user
C. Virtual Datacenter administrator
D. VMware Consolidated Backup user
Answer: B

2.Which two roles can be modified? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Network Administrator
C. Datastore Consumer
D. Read-Only
Answer: B, C

3.An administrator with global administrator privileges creates a custom role but fails to assign any
privileges to it.
Which two privileges would the custom role have? (Choose two.)
A. System.View
B. System.Anonymous
C. System.User
D. System.ReadOnly
Answer: A, B

4.An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines.
Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Answer: A

5.An object has inherited permissions from two parent objects.
What is true about the permissions on the object?
A. The common permissions between the two are applied and the rest are discarded.
B. The permissions are combined from both parent objects.
C. No permissions are applied from the parent objects.
D. The permission is randomly selected from either of the two parent objects.

たくさんの受験者はPassexamの2V0-620問題集を使います

2V0-620試験を受けたほうがいいと思います。2V0-620認定試験を勉強すればするほどレベルが高くなります。2V0-620認定試験を準備勉強して、vSphereの6基礎試験の準備のため、手頃な価格で構造化された方法を提供します。2V0-620試験の準備は、トップのVMware講師による及び試験の内容を総合的に、焦点を当て、目的ごとに客観的評価を提供します。たくさんの受験者はPassexamの2V0-620問題集を使います。
Passexamは世界的で2V0-620試験参考書によっての試験合格率が一番高いです。Passexamの2V0-620練習問題は試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。2V0-620試験問題をカバーされ、然もすべての正解の答えも提供されている試験問題勉強資料を利用すれば、認証試験も難しくなくなると思います。
2V0-620試験概要:
試験コード:2V0-620
試験名称:vSphere 6 Foundations Exam
所要時間:90分
関連認証:VCP6-DCV、VCP6-CMA、VCP6-DTM、VCP6-NV
質問の数:65
Passexamの2V0-620問題数:173
試験製品:vSphereのバージョン:6
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:vSphereの:インストール、設定は、管理[V6]検証さに対して:vSphereの6
試験の価格:$120ドル
利用可能な最初の予定:2015年8月31日フォーマット:Singleと複数選択、非試験監督
試験の詳細情報最終更新:2015年9月1日
2V0-620出題内容をご参考ください。
Section 1: Install and configure vCenter Server and ESXI
Section 2: Configure vSphere Networking
Section 3: Configure vSphere Storage
Section 4: Deploy and Administer Virtual Machines and vApps
Section 5: Establish and Maintain Availability and Resource Management Features
Section 6: Perform Basic Troubleshooting
Section 7: Monitor a vSphere Implementation
Passexamの2V0-620問題集はIT専門家により作られてお客様に正確な認定準備資料を提供します。Passexamの2V0-620参考書は品質を高めて、受験者は試験を順調に合格するを保証します。Passexamは2V0-620無料サンプルを提供します。
1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B

2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A

3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D

VMware Certified Professional – Desktop認定資格VCPD610問題集

ITについての認証と言えば、最も人気な認証はVMware認定資格になると思います。VCP-Desktop認定資格についての内容を勉強すればするほどレベルが高くなります。VCP-Desktop資格を取得したかったら、PassexamのVCPD610問題集の使用は不可欠と思います。VCP-Desktop認定取得済みレベルはこれから VMware Desktop 仮想化の技術を習得される方
(現在有効なVCP資格をお持ちで無い方)です。PassexamのVCPD610問題集はIT技術者に向いて設計された試験模擬問題集です。PassexamのVCPD610参考書は試験準備テストや勉強資料は経済的で、お客様の貴重な時間やお金を節約するのためにデザインされます。PassexamのVCPD610試験過去問を選んだら、あなたがもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。PassexamのVCPD610問題と解答を暗記して、試験合格できるのを保障します。
下記はVCPD610無料デモ、ご参考ください。
1.An administrator needs to set up an environment that will allow administrators to access virtual
desktops as needed and reset the desktop state when users logoff. Additionally, administrators need to be
able to manage physical desktops from one interface.
Which component should the administrator use to meet the requirements?
A. View
B. Mirage
C. ThinApp
D. Desktop
Answer: A

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have
network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.While backing up users’ data, an administrator needs to ensure that users of physical desktops are
using the corporate image and application choices.
Which VMware component should the administrator choose to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View
B. VMware Workspace
C. VMware ThinApp
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: D

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server
appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta 2V0-651問題集

VMware認定資格の取得は自分のレベルを証明のみならず、就職のチャンスを獲得できます。初心者はどのようにVCP6-DTM資格を取得しますか?回答はトレーニング及びPassexamの2V0-651問題集を使うと思います。VCP6-DTM 2V0-651 試験 は 展開およびvSphere仮想化データセンターに見るとホライズンの設定、展開、および単一のプラットフォームを介して仮想デスクトップとアプリケーションを管理するための表示および関連技術を使用するためにあなたの能力を検証します。PassexamのVCP6-DTM 2V0-651問題集は実用性が高くて、絶対あなたに向いています。
試験番号2V0-651の所要時間は75分、関連認証はVCP6-DTM、質問番号は85、合格点は300、推奨トレーニング:(ビュー)ホライゾン:管理、設定をインストールします[V6]検証さに対して:ホライゾン6(ビュー)、試験の価格は$225ドル、試験言語は英語、利用可能な最初の予定は2015年8月30日、フォーマット、単一および複数の選択、試験の詳細情報最終更新日は2015年7月27日となります。2V0-651試験では、あなたのスキルや能力は、実装、インストール、およびVMware vSphereの実装上に展開ビュー?6.xの環境でVMwareのホライゾンを設定するテストします。PassexamのVCP6-DTM 2V0-651参考書はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。PassexamのVCP6-DTM 2V0-651試験過去問を使用して、関する知識を習得でき、受験者は問題と答えを暗記しただけで、気楽に一発挑戦で試験に合格する事を保証できます。下記は2V0-651無料サンプルで、ご参考ください。
1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of
failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have
network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally,
the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is
managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server
appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D