1V0-621認定試験、1V0-621問題集、1V0-621参考書、1V0-621学習教材、1V0-621試験概要

VCA6-DCV難易度はどうですか?
VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621受験したのですが、vSphere 6.xについての技術的な問題も多くなり難易度は高いです。
1V0-621認定試験は候補の重大な利益を保護するために、Passexamは、高品質なVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621問題集を提供します。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621参考書を使えば、高効率と情報技術の分野で働くことができます。
もし、VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621学習教材は問題があれば、或いは試験に不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。
VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621合格ラインの300点ので、弊社の1V0-621過去問はテスト用の勉強は必要です。

下記はあるお客様が弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験資料を使用してから、受験記を書きました。

Passexamと同じ問題が結構出ました。

単純に仮想化テクノロジーに関する知識を深めたいのか、最終的に仮想化のエキスパートとしての地位を固めたいのかにかかわらず、VMware 認定資格は利用者のキャリアにとって欠かせないワンステップとなっています。

VCA-データ センター仮想化 (VCA-Data Center Virtualization)認定資格を取得することで、データ センターの仮想化や、vSphere が対応するように設計されているビジネスの課題、vSphere を使ったデータ センターの仮想化によりそれらの課題にどのように対応できるのかについて議論するときの信頼感が高まります。

1V0-621試験概要:

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験終了予定日は2017年12月31日となります。

「VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam」試験 (1V0-621) は、制限時間 75分、出題数 約46問、検証 vSphere 6.x、受験料 125米ドル、フォーマット 単一および複数選択、ノンプロクタード、試験言語 英語、合格点 300点のVMware VCA6-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験では、VMware vSphere 6環境を管理するための技術要件を特定し、それらの要件を満たす技術製品およびソリューションと連携させるスキルと能力について候補者をテストします。

VCA-DCV のメリット:

技術的な知識の認定
公式の成績証明書
VCA-DCV ロゴの使用
専用の VCA ポータルおよびロゴ入り商品ストアへのアクセス
ベータ試験とクラスへの招待
VMware のイベントの入場料割引
昇進の機会の拡大

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:データセンター仮想化の概念の説明と典型的なデータセンターの課題の特定
+セクション2:VMware vSphereテクノロジの特定、説明、および差別化
+セクション3:vSphere Web Clientを使用した操作タスクの実行
+セクション4:VMware仮想化ソリューションと一般的なデータセンターのビジネス課題を関連付ける

真実のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験環境と同じので、トレーニングを繰り返していけば本試験では必ず結果は1V0-621試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621受験対策を一通りやっておけば、合格ラインの90%は超えられると思う。
勉強前のレベルはVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験分野には関してはある程度知って場合、大丈夫です。
受験者は弊社の1V0-621問題と答えをしっかり暗記して、初心者としても一発挑戦で試験に合格する事を保証できます。

1.Which vSphere feature automatically optimizes resource utilization and responds to workload requirements?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. Storage DRS
C. Data Protection
D. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
Answer: D

2.What are two benefits that virtual machines provide over physical machines? (Choose two.)
A. VMs with different operating systems can run on the same physical machine.
B. VMs can be isolated from one another on the same network switch.
C. VMs can access large Storage Area Networks (SANs).
D. VMs can be isolated from one another even on the same physical machine.
Answer: AD

3.Which two storage virtualization technologies can be used to mitigate the effects of latency during peak load periods? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. Storage I/O Control
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: CD

4.An organization with 3 separate datacenters is looking to standardize their virtual machine templates.
What vSphere feature will allow them to centrally manage the distribution of the VM templates to all 3 datacenters?
A. Content Library
B. Long Distance vMotion
C. vMotion
D. Storage DRS
Answer: A

5.Which three chart styles are available when viewing performance metrics in the vSphere web client? (Choose three.)
A. Pie chart
B. Bar chart
C. Scatter chart
D. Line chart
E. Histogram chart
Answer: ADE

6.What are three ways Data Center Virtualization can be beneficial? (Choose three.)
A. It decentralizes resource management.
B. It increases hardware utilization.
C. It enables the policy-based allocation of resources.
D. It reduces capital and operating costs.
E. It reduces application provisioning time.
Answer: ABD

7.Which feature allows an administrator to configure virtual machines to startup and shutdown with an ESXi Host?
A. Host Power Management
B. Distrubuted Resource Scheduler
C. Automatic Startup
D. High Availability
Answer: C

8.What are two advantages of implementing Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. Unified application management
B. Automated Disaster Recovery
C. Automated provisioning
D. Unified resource management
Answer: CD

9.When powering off a vApp, in which order are the virtual machines powered off?
A. From highest to lowest startup order.
B. In the order in which they were powered on.
C. In alphabetical order by virtual machine name.
D. From highest to lowest network bandwidth consumption.
Answer: A

10.Which two statements are true regarding Tags? (Choose two.)
A. Previously used Custom Attributes can be migrated to Tags.
B. All functionality supported by Custom Attributes is supported by Tags.
C. Different Tags can be organized into Tag Categories.
D. Individual Tags can be associated with one or more object types.
Answer: BD

11.What is the network technology used by VMware Software-Defined Data Centers to virtualize network resources?
A. vSphere Network I/O Control
B. EVO SDDC
C. NSX
D. vCloud Networking and Security
Answer: C

12.Which two features of vSphere helps organizations plan for disaster recovery? (Choose two).
A. Data Protection
B. High Availability
C. Fault Tolerance
D. vSphere Replication
Answer: AD

 

2V0-602問題集、2V0-602試験の難易度、2V0-602試験のテキスト、2V0-602参考書、2V0-602試験概要

2V0-602試験の難易度とは初心者向けの試験です。
2V0-602の取得用の参考書は販売されているので、安くは無いけど購入をお勧めします。
PassexamのVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を使用すると、どこでも勉強してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602参考書を一通り学習した後、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験のテキストを勉強すれば、試験の直前まで、電車の中等で暗記して答えられる知識を問う問題を覚えて、試験に合格できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料をそれぞれ1周ずつ学習してもいいです。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験対策をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。

2V0-602試験概要:

「vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-602) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約70問、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、受験料 125米ドル、フォーマット:単一と複数の選択肢、試験言語 英語と日本語版、合格点 300点、試験登録 プロクタードのVCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることが検証されています。

高得点で合格したいなら、もう少し時間をかけて弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料を読んでおいたら確実だと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料は全て理解していたので、応用問題にも対応できたのではないかと思います。
短期間で勉強して合格したい方は弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を勉強したら、9割くらい同じような問題が出る。

vSphere 6.5 Foundations試験のための最小限の資格を持った候補者(MQC)は、vSphereソリューションのインストール、設定、管理が可能です。

候補者は、vSphereストレージ、ネットワーク、およびコンピューティングリソースの展開と構成、vSphere仮想マシンの作成と管理が可能です。また、実装のすべてのコンポーネントの基本的なトラブルシューティングの最適化、保護、および実行に関する知識も必要です。 特定のソリューションには、これらの製品とテクノロジのいずれかまたはすべてが含まれる場合があります。

?Enterprise Plusに含まれるすべてのvSphereの機能とテクノロジ
?vSphereレプリケーション
?vCenter Serverのログインサイトを有効化する
?VMware仮想SAN

2V0-602試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – vCenter Server 6.xおよびESXi 6.xホストのインストールと構成
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの設定と管理
セクション4 – 仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
セクション5 – 可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
セクション6 – vSphere 6.x実装の基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
セクション7 – vSphere実装の基本的な監視を実行する

弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602模擬問題の正答率が95%以上になった時点で受験します。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を一通り勉強すれば合格できます。
VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題と解答を無料に提供し、試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。

1.What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: BCD

2.Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. ISCSI HBA
Answer: ABD

3.Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2TB+ VMDK
C. A Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: AD

4.A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/int.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver -server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: B

5.Which three features can be configured during the Initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)
A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer: BCD

6.The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line.
B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
C. In the vSphere WebCllent, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button
D. In the vSphere WebCllent select VM, right-click > Snapshots > Consolidate. Answer: A

7.What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller
D. Reservation
Answer: BD

8.Which two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C. Same format as source
D. Raw Device Mapping Virtual compatibility
Answer: AC

9.Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)
A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B. VM Overrides
C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the duster. Answer: BCD

10.A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine. What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.
Answer: A

 

2V0-751参考書、2V0-751問題集、2V0-751試験環境、2V0-751学習材料、2V0-751試験概要

どうして、多くの方はVMware資格を取得したいですか?
2V0-751の合格点が300点のため、高難易度の試験です。
暗記した問題は独習やPassexamのVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751問題集を読み直す形で勉強ほうがいいと思います。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751参考書について、1回全て読み通したあと、問題だけ解くことを1回繰り返します。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751学習材料はPDFとソフト版が含まれてます。
PDF版 いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。
ソフト版は真実のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
受験者は電車内で広げ頑張って勉強することができます。

2V0-751受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexam完全に覚えればギリギリ合格できました。
ありがとうございます

VCP7-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 7(View付き)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践していることが実証されています。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験取得は業界をリードするこの認証は、パーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップ、アプリケーション、オンラインサービスをエンドユーザーに安全に提供できることを証明しています。

2V0-751試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 7 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-751) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約76問、検証 VMware Horizon View 7、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP7-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験では、VMware HorizonView?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

VCP7-DTM認定資格の候補者は、vSphereの導入と管理の基礎を築いています。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験の候補者は、仮想マシンの作成と管理、ホストのネットワーキングとストレージの設定、DRS、HA、その他のクラスタ関連のvSphere機能の操作など、典型的なvSphereスキルを持っています。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験の候補者は、この基盤を構築し、VMware Horizonとの6?12ヶ月の経験を持っています。 候補者は、View、Mirage、およびWorkspaceのインストールと構成、およびHorizon環境の保守を経験している必要があります。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験合格者には、業界で認知されている一般的なIT資格認定または同等の経験(通常2?5年)が追加される可能性が最も高いでしょう。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – Horizon Serverコンポーネントのインストールと構成
セクション2 – プールの作成と構成
セクション3 – VMware Mirageの設定と管理
セクション4 – Identity Managerの設定と管理
セクション5 – ユーザー環境マネージャの構成と管理
セクション6 – アプリケーションボリュームの設定と管理

最新のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験対策で9割程度解けて、解説も理解できているレベルであれば合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751参考書をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。
きちんとVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751勉強資料やって理解すれば合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751問題集を使用すると、1日くらいに、2V0-751問題と答えを暗記することができ、試験合格可能です。

1.What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?
A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).
B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.
C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).
D. Pair the connection server with the security server.
Answer: C

2.Which device section contains a VMware Mirage endpoint that could be centralized utilizing Wake-on-LAN?
A. Assigned Devices
B. Rejected Devices
C. Problematic Devices
D. Pending Devices
Answer: D

3.To use PCoIP with a physical machine, what must be installed on the machine? A. Nvidia K2 Grid card
B. Teradici hardware card
C. Unidesk agent software
D. Wireless network card
Answer: B

4.Where can an administrator verify that the vSphere Infrastructure version will support the latest version of View?
A. Known Issues list for Horizon 7
B. VMware Hardware Compatibility List
C. VMware Product Interoperability Matrixes
D. Release Notes for Horizon 7
Answer: B

5.hen troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle?
A. msiexec
B. vdmadmin
C. vdmutil
D. lmvutil
Answer: B

6.Which two operating systems are supported when creating a master image for instant clones? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2
B. Microsoft Windows 8.1
C. Microsoft Windows 10
D. Microsoft Windows 7
Answer: C,D

7.After creating a new desktop pool that contains customization specifications, the administrator sees the following message in the VMware Horizon event database: Provisioning error occurred for Machine Machine_Name: Customization failed for Machine What are the two most likely causes of this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The administrator does not have sufficient permissions to access the customization specification.
B. Desktops can only be customized after the end user logs into the virtual machine.
C. The customization specification has been renamed or deleted.
D. Desktop pool provisioning is disabled.
Answer: C,D

8.An administrator is creating an instant clone pool. During the Add pool wizard process, the Administrator gets to the vCenter Server page, selects “Instant Clones” and notices that the “Next” button is grayed out. What is the cause? A. The administrator must open PowerCLI, issue the cmdletmkfs –t ext3 /“My Folder”/”My Disks”to add additional space.
B. The VMware View Connection Server service is halted and must be restarted.
C. The administrator does not have sufficient privileges.
D. In the wizard, the Administrator must click on the desired vCenter server in the vCenter Server section.
Answer: D

9.When configuring a Microsoft Windows 2012 R2 virtual machine as a single-session View desktop, what Microsoft Windows role or feature must be installed to access the desktop using HTML?
A. Remote Access
B. Desktop Experience
C. Hyper-V
D. Web Server (IIS)
Answer: C

10.Which two capabilities are true for Writable Volumes? (Choose two.)
A. They can be used to enable users to install their own applications.
B. They can be used to store local profile information.
C. They can be used with RDS session hosts.
D. They can be connected to more than one virtual machine at the same time. Answer: A,B

 

2V0-622D試験範囲、2V0-622D試験概要、2V0-622D受験体験記、2V0-622Dの難易度、2V0-622D試験材料、2V0-622D受験対策

受験者は気楽に2V0-622D試験を取得したいですか?
2V0-622D試験知識ならしっかり勉強して受けたほうがいいです。
初心者でも2V0-622D試験に合格したら、Passexamが難しいと感じる方にはお勧めの問題集です。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験範囲をきっちり勉強できていれば2日に合格できると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D受験対策で正解までの考え方を含めて理解すれば合格できます。
2V0-622Dの難易度は高いものが本番では出題されます。
もし、VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。

2V0-622D受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexamと同じ様な問題が一杯出て、かなり余裕を持って臨めました。

2V0-622D試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam」試験 (2V0-622D) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約70問、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境のインストール、展開、拡張、および管理に必要なスキルがあることが検証されています。

VMware認定プロフェッショナル6.5 – データセンター仮想化デルタ試験(2V0-622D)は、適切なVMwareツールを使用して、vCenter Server、ESXiホスト、および仮想マシンのインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力の候補者をテストします。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験の成功した候補者は、これらのスキルと能力を熟知しています。

高いVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験材料を使用すると、短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。
受験者は試験を受ける前に弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D受験対策を使えば、きっとパスことができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622Dテキストを使用すると、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D参考書の使用だけやっていれば受けてもいいと思います。

2V0-622D試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – vSphere 6.xセキュリティの構成と管理
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの構成と管理
セクション4 – vSphereの展開を6.xにアップグレードする
セクション5 – vSphere 6.xリソースの管理と管理
セクション6 – vSphereデプロイメントのバックアップと復旧
セクション7 – vSphere展開のトラブルシューティング
セクション8 – ESXiホストの展開とカスタマイズ
セクション9 – vSphereおよびvCenterの可用性ソリューションの設定と管理
セクション10 – vSphere仮想マシンの管理と管理

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験資料を使用すると、試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明できます。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D勉強資料は試験センターから解いたなので、97%以上の正解の答えを出るわけがないと思います。
真実のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験環境と同じのソフト版は最も的中率が高い問題集を提供し、受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D問題と回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

1.An ESXi host?ˉs VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

2.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

3.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

4.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

5.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

6.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

7.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

8.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

9.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

10.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

11.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

12.An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

 

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701勉強資料はあなたが試験に合格するのを助けるための最良の選択です

VMware VCA-DBT資格によってある程度の技術者の質を確保している、というのが現実のところです。
VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験では、VMwareのポートフォリオに対する技術者の認識と、技術的ソリューションを特定し、推奨する能力をテストします。
PassexamのVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701問題集を勉強すると、せっかく効果的な勉強を知ることができます。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書を勉強すれば2週間程度の独学で合格することができる難易度です。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701勉強資料はあなたが試験に合格するのを助けるための最良の選択です。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701受験資料は候補者のニーズを満たすために自分自身の専門の心と経験を使用しています。

1V0-701試験概要:

試験名称:VMware Certified Associate – Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam
試験時間:135分
問題数:50問
合格点:300
試験検証:VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture
試験言語:英語
フォーマット:オンラインでのプロキシなし – 複数選択、ドラッグアンドドロップ、マッチング

VMware VCA-DBT認定資格を取得することで、仮想化の概念の理解と企業のデジタルアジェンダの推進方法が検証されます。

VMware認定アソシエート – デジタルビジネス変換(VCA-DBT)のMQCは、業界で認知されている仮想化の概念を理解し、VMware製品、基盤技術、およびソリューションを認識しています。

MQCは、VMwareクロスクラウドアーキテクチャとVMwareソリューションドメイン(vSphere、vSAN、NSX、vRealize Suite、Horizon 7 Suiteなど)に精通しています。 MQCは、これらがどのように顧客の状況に適用されるかを記述し、高いレベルでソリューションを提案することができます。

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701資格試験を受験するには、どれぐらいの費用がかかりますか?
VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701資格試験を受験するには、$ 125米ドル(2017年12月31日までのチェックアウト時に40%の割引が適用されます)の受験費用がかかります。

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験の状態が極めて重要な位置ですが、重要な問題を取得することができることです。
PassexamのVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験資料は成功への一番の近道です。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701学習材料を使用すると、試験に合格するのを助けるしたい情報は参加候補者を提供します。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書は本番の試験と同じ問題が出題されます。

1V0-701試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

Section 1 – Define and describe the Vmware Cross-Cloud Architecture
Objective 1.1 Explain the VMware Cross-Cloud Architectre vision
Objective 1.2 Identify and describe the Cross-Cloud Architecture components

Section 2 – Define and describe vSphere solutions
Objective 2.1 Explain the Software Defined Data Center (SDDC) initiative and how vSphere
fits within it
Objective 2.2 identify and describe vSphere components
Objective 2.3 Describe opportunities where vSphere could be a solution

Section 3 – Define and describe vSAN solutions
Objective 3.1 Explain vSAN and Software Defined Storage (SDS)
Objective 3.2 Identify and describe vSAN components
Objective 3.3 Describe opportunities where vSAN could be a solution

Section 4 – Define and describe the NSX solution
Objective 4.1 Explain NSX and Sofftware Defined Networking (SDN)
Objective 4.2 Identify and describe NSX components
Objective 4.3 Describe opportunities where NSX could be a solution

Section 5 – Define and describe vRealize Suite solutions
Objective 5.1 Explain vRealize Suite Cloud Management Platform
Objective 5.2 Identify and describe the vRealize Suite product components
Objective 5.3 Discuss opportunities where vRealize Suite could be a solution

Section 6 – Define and describe Horizon Suite solutions
Objective 6.1 Explain Horizon 7
Objective 6.2 Identify and describe the Horizon Suite product components
Objective 6.3 Discuss opportunities where Horizon Suite could be a solution

Section 7 – Recommend the right products for a solution that meets customer requirements
Objective 7.1 Gather and analyze customer requirements
Objective 7.2 Recommend products that meet customer requirements
Objective 7.3 Propose high-level solution
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書を勉強したら、核心の内容を習得できます。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701問題集はきちんと理解して本当の学習をしたほうがいいです
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701学習材料の的中率がとても高い、1V0-701問題と回答を覚える限り、認定試験に合格することができます。

 

VMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642練習問題集が結構出題されます

今のところ、VMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642試験に合格することを目指していて勉強しているところです。そこで、勉強方法について書いていきたいと思います。
1回の2V0-642受験で合格を目指すのであれば、PassexamのVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642問題集まで理解しておく必要があると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642学習資料を購入したら、最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642試験材料は試験に合格するだけでなく、一年間の無料アップデートを提供することができます。
最新のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642練習問題集が結構出題されます。
VMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642受験したのですが、VMware NSX for vSphere v6.2についての技術的な問題も多くなり難易度は高いです。

2V0-642受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexamの2V0-642問題集と類似問題が多かったので、とても助かりました。ありがとうございます。

2V0-642試験概要:

試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization (NSX v6.2) Exam
試験時間:120分
問題数:77問
合格点:300
試験検証:VMware NSX for vSphere v6
試験言語:英語、日本語
フォーマット:単一および複数の選択肢、プロクタード
受験料:250米ドル

弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642試験資料を覚えてたりしていて勉強法に問題ありと気づきます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642試験のテキストはあなたに専門知識を提供するだけではなく、良い勉強する方法をも提供します。
最新のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642試験内容を習得でき、一回だけで2V0-642試験を受かることができ、大切な時間を節約します。

2V0-642試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

+セクション1:VMware NSXのテクノロジーとアーキテクチャを理解する
+セクション2:VMware NSX物理インフラストラクチャ要件の理解
+セクション3:vSphereネットワークの構成と管理
+セクション4:VMware NSXのインストールとアップグレード
+セクション5:VMware NSX仮想ネットワークの設定
+セクション6:NSXネットワークサービスの設定と管理
+セクション7:ネットワークセキュリティの設定と管理
+セクション8:クロスvCenter NSX環境の展開
+セクション9:VMware NSX環境での操作タスクの実行
+セクション10:VMwareネットワーク仮想化実装のトラブルシューティング

弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642問題集を使用すると、試験を勉強するために自社のIT知識と豊富な経験を引き続き使用します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642学習材料を使用するだけで、直接に試験を受けてもいいです。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642試験材料を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642学習教材がどんな問題があっても、あるいは君の試験を失敗したら、私たちは全額返金するのを保証いたします。
弊社の2V0-642問題集を使用すると、1日くらいに、2V0-642問題と答えを暗記することができ、試験合格可能です。

1.When creating a new security policy how is the default weight determined? A. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight plus 1000. B. The default weight is incremented by 100, starting at 0. C. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight minus 1000 D. The default weight is equal to the highest defined weight Answer: A

2.Which two statements are true regarding L2 Bridges and Distributed Logical Routers? (Choose two)
A. Each L2 bridge instance can only map to a single VLAN
B. There can only be one instance of an L2 bridge on a DLR
C. There can be multiple instances of an L2 bridge on a DLR
D. Each L2 bridge instance can map to multiple VLANs.
Answer: AC

3.An NSX administrator is validating the setup for a new NSX implementation and Inputs this command. #ping ++netstack=vxlan -d -s1572 What is the purpose of the command?
A. It helps verify that the source virtual machine is configured with the proper MTU size foe NSX.
B. It helps verify that VXLAN segments are functional and the transport network supports the proper MTU size for NSX.
C. It helps verify that the NSX Controller is communicating with the destination VTEP
D. It helps verify that the NSX Logical Switch is routing packets to the destination host
Answer: A

4.To debug this anomaly, the user will need to obtain logs from which component? A. The Distributed Logical Router
B. The appropriate NSX Controller(s)
C. The Edge Services Gateway
D. The appropriate ESXi Host(s)
Answer: A

5.What is the purpose of a DHCP Relay Agent in an NSX Edge configuration?
A. Configures virtual machine interfaces to which DHCP messages are relayed
B. Configures Edge interfaces to which DHCP messages are relayed
C. Configures Edge interfaces from winch DHCP messages are relayed
D Configures virtual machine interfaces from which DHCP messages are relayed Answer: A

 

2V0-620問題集、VCP6証明書、2V0-620参考書、2V0-620の試験内容、2V0-620問題と解答

2V0-620試験に合格確保し、VCP6証明書を獲得するだけでなく、多くの時間を節約することができます。
VCP取得を目指される場合、VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage等のトレーニング受講とvSphere 6 Foundations 試験の合格が前提となります。
2V0-620は VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV資格取得のための試験です。
2V0-620試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、Passexamの2V0-620問題集を使用する必要があります。
弊社の2V0-620問題集を使用したら、3日だけ、2V0-620試験内容を暗記してから、試験に合格することができます。
弊社の2V0-620参考書は回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

他のお客様のフィードバックによって、弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620問題集で受験した、912点を取りました。

【試験コード】
2V0-620

【合格点】
300点

【取得点】
423点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
65問

【出題形式 】
選択問題(択一問題)、選択問題(複数回答)

【試験時間】
115分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]トレーニング
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]トレーニングで一通り、構文を理解した後、Passexamの問題集に取り組みました。

【試験の感想】
試験は択一問題、複数問題であり、認定試験の方が難易度的にも難しかったこともあり、比較的簡単な問題が多い印象を受けました。
経験者は、Passexamの問題集のみの学習で合格可能だと思います

2V0-620試験の対象はこれからvSphereに携わる方、インストールから構築を経験したい方です。
下記は2V0-620試験の対象者:
VCP6-DCV資格取得を目指される方
vSphere6.0環境での構築、運用、保守を行う技術者
vSphere6.0をはじめて学習される方

2V0-620の試験内容はvSphereにおける各機能の理解する必要があります。
2V0-620試験の前提知識はMicrosoft WindowsまたはLinuxのシステム管理経験をお持ちの方です。
「vSphere 6 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-620)は、制限時間 115 分、出題数 65 問、試験言語 英語、試験登録 Pearson VUE、試験形式 択一問題、複数問題、受験料 $ 125 USDのVCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

PassexamのVCP6資格2V0-620学習材料はPCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。
VCP6資格2V0-620試験に合格しない場合、私たちはあなたに購入した材料の全費用の返金、またはあなたに同じ値の他の製品を送って自由を与えることができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620練習問題集を使用すると、ほとんど受験する人は3日ぐらい專門の知識を勉強することができます。
VCP6資格2V0-620問題と解答を暗記しただけで、試験に合格できます。

1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B

2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A

3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D

6.What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?
A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B. vSphere Standard
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Enterprise Plus
Answer: D

7.What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x?
A. vCenter Identity Services
B. Platform Services Controller
C. vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Client Integration Plug-In
Answer: B

8.An administrator deploys vCenter Server using the embedded Platform Services Controller. After testing the deployment for a couple of months, it is determined that the environment would be better served with an external Platform Services Controller.
What should the administrator do to meet this new requirement?
A. Deploy a fresh instance of vCenter Server with an external Platform Services Controller.
B. Perform a fresh install of an external Platform Services Controller.
C. Migrate the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
D. Upgrade the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
Answer: A

9.An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines.
Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task?
A. vFabric Postgres
B. Microsoft SQL Express 2008
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D. Oracle 11g
Answer: A

10.What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation?
A. Keyboard layout
B. IP Address
C. Root password
D. DNS information
Answer: A

11.After installation of a host in your test environment, you need to move it to production. The only major change that needs to be made is that the hostname of the server needs to change.
What are two ways that an administrator can change the host name without editing configuration files on the host directly? (Choose two.)
A. Login to the Direct Console User Interface and change it from here.
B. Edit the Default TCP/IP Configuration from the vSphere Web Client.
C. Use the Ruby vSphere Client to send a script to the ESXi host that updates the hostname.
D. Update the information in DNS and the ESXi host will automatically update with these changes.
Answer: A, B

12.You are editing the management network configuration of an ESXi 6.x Host from the vSphere Web Client. You mistakenly put the incorrect VLAN in place for the management network.
What action do you need to take to correct this?
A. You need to manually edit the configuration on the host with command line utilities.
B. No action is required. By default ESXi rolls back configuration changes that disconnect the host.
C. The ESXi host system configuration will need to be restored to the factory configuration to fix the issue.
D. The change can be reverted in the vSphere Web Client by simply editing the switch again.
Answer: B

13.You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulations, a security banner must be presented on the console of the host.
How can this action be accomplished?
A. Configure the Advanced Settings > Annotations screen of the ESXi host.
B. This is configured from the Direct Console User Interface configuration menu.
C. It is not possible to configure a security banner for the ESXi host.
D. From vCenter Server, this setting is configured globally in the vCenter Server configuration.
Answer: A

14.In order for a company to meet regulatory requirements, all ESXi 6.x Hosts must be configured to direct logs to a syslog server.
What are two ways ESXi hosts can configured for this action? (Choose two)
A. Use the esxcli system syslog command.
B. Edit them in the ESXi host Advanced System Settings.
C. From the Syslog collector user interface of the Web Client.
D. Syslog logging is not available for ESXi Hosts.
Answer: A, B

15.An administrator is performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x.
Which three options are available for installation? (Choose three.)
A. DVD
B. USB
C. PXE
D. Scripted
E. Auto Deploy
Answer: A, B, C

16.An administrator is performing a scripted installation of ESXi 6.x.
In which three locations does the script need to be? (Choose three.)
A. PXE Server
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS
E. VVOLs Datastore
Answer: B, C, D

 

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D問題集はPDF形式およびソフトウェアを提供し、通勤時間で勉強してもいいです

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験に増加する変化の多くを持つことになり、成功を選択することです。
2V0-621D試験取得を目指すのであれば、PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D問題集を使用してください。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D問題集はPDF形式およびソフトウェアを提供し、通勤時間で勉強してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621DのPDF版はいつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。電車での勉強に最適なデバイスです。
ソフト版:真実のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D(VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam)試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D学習教材を購入した後、一年間で無料更新サービスを提供することができます。

VCP6-DCVは、vSphere 6でサーバ仮想化環境を構築?管理する技術者を対象としています。
VCPでは2年の有効期限が設定されており、2年以内に更新の手続き(後述)をしないと、せっかく取得した認定資格が失効してしまいます。2年は早いのでは?というご意見もございますが、vSphereは約2年ごとにメジャーバージョンアップもあり、テクノロジーも大きく進化します。常に最新のテクノロジーに対応した認定資格をもっていることが認定資格としてのあるべき姿だと考えます。
有効期限内のVCP5-DCVをお持ちであれば、差分試験であるVCP6-DCV Delta(2V0-621D)試験に合格すれば、VCP6-DCV取得となります。
「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam」試験 (2V0-621D) は、制限時間 105 分、試験言語 英語、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、合格点 300点、受験料 250ドルのVCP6-DCV認定に関連する試験です。
問題は全部で65問出題され、すべて選択式のコンピューターベースでのテストです。
500点中300点が合格ラインとされています。

PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621Dテキストも発売されているので、独学でも勉強法と勉強時間を上手に組み立てれば誰でも合格することができます。
返金保証制度:もし、弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D(VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam)受験対策を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D問題集を使用すると、試験を勉強するために自社のIT知識と豊富な経験を引き続き使用します。
実際のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D認定試験と比べて非常に同様の質問の95%以上を含むのも保証します。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D問題と解答を提供するだけでまく、一年間の無料更新サービスも提供いたします。

1.What two IT infrastructure components are virtualized by vSphere Essentials? (Choose two.)
A. Networks
B. Applications
C. Storage
D. Management
Answer: A, C

2.Which minor badge items make up the Efficiency badge score for an ESXi host in vCenter Operations Manager?
A. Workload, Anomalies, Faults
B. Workload, Stress, Density
C. Time Remaining, Capacity Remaining
D. Reclaimable Waste, Density
Answer: D

3.In a vSphere High Availability cluster, what is the VM Monitoring I/O stats interval default value?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 180 seconds
Answer: C

4.An administrator enables High Availability (HA) on a Virtual SAN cluster. There are four vmkernel port groups with the following IP addresses assigned: Management: 192.168.12.10 vMotion: 192.168.13.10 Virtual SAN: 192.168.14.10 Fault TolerancE. 192.168.15.10 Which IP address will HA use for traffic?
A. 192.168.12.10
B. 192.168.13.10
C. 192.168.14.10
D. 192.168.15.10
Answer: C

5.An administrator wants to configure a High Availability cluster to allow virtual machines a 10 minute window to shut down in the event of a Host Isolation incident. What two configuration settings would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 10.
B. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 600.
C. Configure Host Isolation Response to Shut Down and Restart VMs.
D. Configure Host Isolation Response to Power Off and Restart VMs.
Answer: B, C

6.A vSphere 6 High Availability cluster has been configured with default settings. Four virtual machines in the cluster have been configured with these priorities: Prod-DB. High Prod-Email: High Prod-VC. Medium Dev-VDI: Low How many VM Overrides would need to be defined at the cluster level to meet the restart priorities?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
9:46 2017/11/69:52 2017/11/6
Answer: B

7.Which two settings are required for Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)
A. Host Monitoring
B. VM Restart Priority
C. Virtual machine Monitoring
D. Response for Host Isolation
Answer: A, B

8.Which two options are available in the Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) setting Response for Datastore with All Paths Down (APD)? (Choose two.) A. Issue Events
B. Power off and restart virtual machines
C. Reset virtual machines
D. Leave Powered On
Answer: A, B

9.Which two statements regarding Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) affinity rules are true? (Choose two.)
A. When two VM-VM affinity rules conflict, the older one takes precedence and the newer rule is disabled.
B. Using Specify Failover Hosts admission control policy, VM-VM affinity rules are not supported.
C. DRS gives higher precedence to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules.
D. It is not possible to create an affinity rule that conflicts with the other rules being used.
Answer: A, C

10.An administrator wants to set a non-default isolation address of 192.168.1.2 for High Availability. Which advanced setting would accomplish this task?
A. Das.isolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
B. Das.useisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
C. Das.defaultisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
D. Das.haisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
Answer: A

11.How does vSphere High Availability calculate the memory slot size of a virtual machine?
A. Virtual machine memory reservation + overhead of largest virtual machine
B. Virtual machine memory reservation – overhead of largest virtual machine
C. Virtual machine memory reservation + overhead of smallest virtual machine
D. Virtual machine memory reservation – overhead of smallest virtual machine Answer: A

12.Which two identification sources can a vSphere Auto Deploy rule use to identify target hosts? (Choose two.)
A. Processor Serial Number
B. Security Identifier
C. SMBIOS information
D. BIOS UUID
Answer: C, D

 

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622受験方法をした方はどうだったのか?

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622受験方法をした方はどうだったのか?
勉強される方はPassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を読みこんでから始めたほうがいいと思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622参考書を全て金にすれば合格でき、1回だけ問題を解きます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622テキストを使用すると、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料は試験センターから解いたなので、97%以上の正解の答えを出るわけがないと思います。
真実のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験環境と同じのソフト版は最も的中率が高い問題集を提供し、受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。

2V0-622受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexamを正答率90%以上になるようになれれば合格は簡単になると思います。

2V0-622試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam」試験 (2V0-622) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約70問、試験言語 英語と日本語、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、合格点 300点、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境のインストール、導入、拡張、および管理に必要なスキルがあることを検証します。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware認定試験準備:VCP6.5-DCV試験(2V0-622 / 2V0-622D)
VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化とスケーリング[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストールの管理と最適化とスケールファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張とファーストトラックのトラブルシューティング[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング

最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622テキストを解けば、試験に合格できると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を利用した学習の方がより短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。
受験者が弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料が真剣に勉強してから、きっと高得点を取得できます。

2V0-622試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

セクション1 – vSphere 6.xセキュリティの構成と管理
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの構成と管理
セクション4 – vSphereの展開を6.xにアップグレードする
セクション5 – vSphere 6.xリソースの管理と管理
セクション6 – vSphereデプロイメントのバックアップと復旧
セクション7 – vSphere展開のトラブルシューティング
セクション8 – ESXiホストの展開とカスタマイズ
セクション9 – vSphereおよびvCenterの可用性ソリューションの設定と管理
セクション10 – vSphere仮想マシンの管理と管理

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は高いです。
ほとんど弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622の内容を記憶できて、問題の解答を確実に覚えれば実務経験のない方でも合格できると思います。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622受験対策をしっかり理解し、暗記すればなんとか試験合格できます。
最新の実際の2V0-622質問と回答を含んでいます。

1.An ESXi host’s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

2.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

3.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

4.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

5.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error: Could not power on VM : No space left on device Checking the space on the virtual machine’s datastore, there is 30GB free. Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides. D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

6.When using “Cluster resource percentage” for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

7.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

8.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.) A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

9.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

10.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

11.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

12.An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

 

2V0-631問題集、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631トレーニング資料、2V0-631試験のテキスト、2V0-631試験概要

システム管理者によるクラウド&自動化試験知識がない場合、VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験合格の勉強方法を取得したいでしょうか?
2V0-631試験で類似問題がかなり多かったので合格だけを目指すのであればPassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集をひたすら解くのが近道なのかな。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を繰り返し解き90%以上正解できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631トレーニング資料は完全な購入費用を返金することを保証します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験のテキストは業務をやっている人ならば1週間あれば合格できる内容です。

2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

2V0-631試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam」試験 (2V0-631) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、試験言語 英語と日本語、検証 vRealize Suite、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、合格点 300点、受験料 250米ドル、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6-CMA認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験では、VMwarevRealize?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を勉強すれば、十分合格できると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料の正答率を90%以上に上げることが必要です。
VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験範囲を確認すれば、勉強がてら受験出来ればと思っています。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験対策は常に更新し、変更されている、最も高い訓練の経験を持っています。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631過去問は専門知識を統合することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料で1日ほど勉強すると、試験に合格できます。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験対策をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。
高得点で合格したいなら、もう少し時間をかけて弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料を読んでおいたら確実だと思います。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
2V0-631問題と回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

1.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

2.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

3.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

4.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

5.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

6.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

7.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

8.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

9.After registering the vCloud Connector plug-in with vCenter Server, an administrator discovers that the private cloud does not appear in the plug-in interface.
What step could be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Add the vCenter Server information for the private cloud.
B. Reboot the local node to reload the private cloud data.
C. Restart the vSphere Client to enable the vCloud Connector plug-in.
D. Add the local node information for the private cloud.
Answer: D

10.An Administrator is configuring vCloud Connector’s (vCC) Content Sync. After configuring the vCC Server and vCC Node the vSphere folder is not syncing to the destination folder.
What could be wrong?
A. Publish to Cloud Library has not been selected
B. Publish to Content Library has not been selected
C. Prepare Folder for Content Library has not been selected
D. Prepare Cluster for Content Library has not been selected
Answer: B

11.Which two administrator types will be set up during the configuration of a new tenant? (Choose two.)
A. Tenant Administrators
B. Infrastructure Administrators
C. Business Group Administrators
D. Approval Administrators
Answer: A, B

12.Which three administrator roles can edit system-wide settings? (Choose three.)
A. System Administrator
B. Infrastructure Administrator
C. Fabric Administrator
D. Approval Administrator
E. Business Group Manager
Answer: A, B, C