2V0-622問題集、2V0-622試験材料、2V0-622テキスト、2V0-622参考書

VCP6-DCV(v6.5)ベータ試験(試験コード2V0-622)は、登録のために開かれています。
Foundations試験のように、このベータ試験(2V0-622)は非常に人気があり、短時間しか利用できません。参加に興味がある場合は、できるだけ早く登録することをお勧めします。
2V0-622を受験たいですが、独学でVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622を勉強中ですが、どんな勉強をすればいいですか?
PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622問題集と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622参考書を勉強したら、1回だけ問題を解きました。
最新のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料に手をつけたときの正答率は9割くらいです。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622テキストの正解率が95%を維持できるようになるまで繰り返す。

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamを正答率90%以上になるようになれれば合格は簡単になると思います。

VCP6-DCV取得のステップ:

初めてVCP認定を受ける際は、[1] トレーニングコースの受講、[2] vSphere Foundations試験の合格を
経て、[3] VCP試験に合格いただくというラーニングパスになっています。

トレーニングコース、2つの試験ともにバージョン6と6.5がありますが、VCP6.5-DCV認定となるためには
下記の要件を満たす必要があります。
?バージョン6.5のトレーニングコースを受講
?バージョン6.5のVCP試験に合格
* vSphere Foundations試験のバージョンは問いません

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験はいくら勉強してもなかなか合格しない人が多いですが、数ヶ月を研修所や専門学校で勉強すれば確実に合格できます。でも、勉強時間が長いです。
受験者は気楽にVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験を取得したいですか?
2V0-622試験の難易度が難しく、PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を主にするのがいいと思います。

2V0-622試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-622
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam
所要時間:105分
関連認定:VCP6.5-DCV
質問数:70
試験製品:VMware vSphere 6.5
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
検証済み:VMware vSphere 6.5
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2017年4月24日
フォーマット:シングルとマルチプルの選択
試験の情報最終更新日:2017年4月17日

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験知識ならしっかり勉強して受けたほうがいいです。
もし、VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622参考書だけで合格された方は素晴らしいと思います。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料はPDFとソフト版が含まれてます。
PDF版 いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。
ソフト版は真実のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
受験者は電車内で広げ頑張って勉強することができます。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622問題を解いて答えを覚えているだけでは、試験に合格することができます。

1.An ESXi host’s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

2.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

3.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.) A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

4.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

5.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error: Could not power on VM : No space left on device Checking the space on the virtual machine’s datastore, there is 30GB free. Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

6.When using “Cluster resource percentage” for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

7.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

8.0Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

9.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

10.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

11.An ESXi host?ˉs VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

12.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

13.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

14.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

15.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

16.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

17.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

18.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

 

2V0-642J日本語問題集、2V0-642試験概要、2V0-642J日本語受験体験記、2V0-642J日本語試験材料、2V0-642J日本語参考書

2V0-642試験の言語は英語と日本語の両方です。
PassexamのVCP6-NV資格2V0-642は英語と日本語版を提供します。
暗記しただけじゃ解けない問題が多いので、PassexamのVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語問題集だけで理解できれば、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語参考書の正解率が90%くらいになり、結果として9割取得し合格することができます。
もし、VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。
弊社は領収書(PDF版)を提供することができます。領収書の宛名を提供してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。

VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamの2V0-642問題集と類似問題が多かったので、とても助かりました。ありがとうございます。

2V0-642試験概要:

試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization (NSX v6.2) Exam
問題数:77問
試験時間:120分
合格点:300点
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
受験料:$250.00 USD
検証:VMware NSX for vSphere v6
対応資格:VMware VCP6-NV

VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J試験では、VMware NSX 6.x環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

PassexamはVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語認定試験に合格するための最も効果的な方法です。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語試験対策を使用すれば、あなたは良い準備と完全な知識構造を持っている必要があります。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語問題集は有利な価格を持っており、品質保証を持っています。

2V0-642試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+セクション1:VMware NSXのテクノロジーとアーキテクチャを理解する
+セクション2:VMware NSXの物理インフラストラクチャ要件の理解
+セクション3:vSphereネットワークの構成と管理
+セクション4:VMware NSXのインストールとアップグレード
+セクション5:VMware NSX仮想ネットワークの設定
+セクション6:NSXネットワークサービスの設定と管理
+セクション7:ネットワークセキュリティの設定と管理
+セクション8:クロスvCenter NSX環境の展開
+セクション9:VMware NSX環境での操作タスクの実行
+セクション10:VMware Network Virtualization実装のトラブルシューティング

弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語問題集は出題範囲が決まっているので、効率よく覚えれば短期間でも勉強できるのです。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語参考書は非常に大きな改善を有するように、あなたが簡単に明確かつ優れた選択肢で提供します
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語学習材料を使用すると、専門的な知識も必要になりますが、一つ一つ理解すれば確実に合格点を取れる実力を身につけることができます。

1. どの VMware NSX ユースケースで VXLAN を使用する必要はありませんか?
A.アクティブ/アクティブデータセンター
B. NSX マイクロセグメンテーション
C.分散論理ルーティング
D. L2 物理から仮想へのブリッジ
Answer: C

2. NSX でユニキャストモードをサポートするために必要なのは?
A.ハードウェア VTEP
B. NSX コントローラ
C. NSX Edge
D.分散論理ルータ
Answer: D

3. ファイアウォールの識別を設定する前に何を配備する必要がありますか?
A.ゲストイントロスペクション
B.データセキュリティ
C.ネットワークヒット検査
D. LDAP 統合
Answer: A

4. 新しいセキュリティポリシーを作成するとき、デフォルトのウェイトはどのように決定されますか?
A.デフォルトの重量は、定義された最高の重量に 1000 を加えたものに等しくなります。
B.デフォルトの重みは、0 から始まる 100 だけ増分されます。
C.デフォルトの重量は、定義された最高の重量から 1000 を引いた値に等しい
D.デフォルトの重量は、定義されている最高の重量と同じです。
Answer: A

 

2V0-731問題集、VCP7-CMA認定、2V0-731受験対策、2V0-731学習材料、2V0-731試験概要

 

VMware認定資格は、VMwareソリューションの技術を有することを認定する世界共通の資格です。
VCP7-CMA認定は、データセンター内の主要なプロセスを自動化するために使用されるVMware vRealize環境を、効率性と生産性の向上につながる繰り返し可能でスケーラブルな方法でインストール、設定、管理する能力を検証します。
会社からのお願いで2V0-731試験を受けるのですが、あまり時間がありません場合、
PassexamのVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731問題集をご紹介します。
最も先進的なVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731受験対策を提供します。
弊社のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731学習材料を使えば、より複雑な日々の活動を簡素化し標準化に関する問題に対応できたことが、合格につながったと思います。
最新のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731参考書はPDF版及びソフト版を提供します。
PDF版:いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。PCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。通勤中や空いた時間など、いつでもどこでも繰返し学習することができます。
ソフト版:真実のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。

2V0-731試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-731
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
試験時間:110分
試験言語:英語
問題数:85問
合格ライン:300点
検証: VMware vRealize Automation 7
受験費用:250米ドル
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験では、VMwarevRealize?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

2V0-731出題範囲:

+ Section 1: Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
+ Section 2: Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 3: Install and Configure vRealize Automation and Related Components
+ Section 4: Configure and Manage the vRealize Automation Catalog
+ Section 5: Configure and Administer Fabric Groups and Endpoints
+ Section 6: Extend a vRealize Automation Implementation

最優秀なVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731練習問題集を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。
もし、VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験に合格しない場合は、全額返金します。
弊社のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。
最新の実際のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731質問と回答を含んでいて、試験に関連する知識を全面的にカバーしていますから、試験を準備をしているあなたにとってきっと最高なヘルパーです。

1.In the vRealize Orchestrator client, where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation errors?
A. Runtab in workflow editor
B. Validationtab in workflow editor
C. Workflowtab in workflow editor
D. Schematab in workflow editor
Answer: C

2.A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.
Which option best explains this behavior?
A. The approver has NOT approved the request.
B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.
C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.
D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.
Answer: B

3.Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)
A. A reservation policy
B. A business group
C. A compute resource
D. A network profile
Answer: A,D

4.What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?
A. Deprecate the policy
B. Unpublish the policy
C. Deactivate the policy
D. Decomission the policy
Answer: C

5.A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory.
The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:
Business Group A: 60 GB
Business Group B: 60 GB
What would be the expected result of this configuration?
A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.
B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory
C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory
D. The configuration will result in an error.
Answer: C
6.Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server
B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server
C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server
D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server
Answer: A,C

7.Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. Agent names must be identical
B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.
C. Agent configurations must be identical.
D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.
Answer: A,C

8.The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use.
Which two options accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.
B. Configure the external vRO connection under theInfrastructuretab.
C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.
D. Configure the external vRO connection under theAdministrationtab.
Answer: A,D

9.An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.
Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)
A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.
B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.
C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.
D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.
Answer: A,C

10.What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?
A. A resource action has been created.
B. A machine blueprint has been created.
C. A software component has beencreated.
D. A custom resource has been created.
Answer: A

 

1V0-621受験体験記、1V0-621試験、VCA6-DCVの資格、1V0-621模擬試験、1V0-621問題と解答

VCAはVMwareソリューションをビジネスケースに沿って適切に導入するための、基礎的な技術知識を認定します。
VCA6-DCV資格の難易度はAssociateです。
1V0-621試験に合格すれば、VCA6-DCVの資格を取得することができます。
VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の状態が極めて重要な位置ですが、重要な問題を取得することができることです。
1V0-621試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、PassexamのVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621問題集を使用する必要があります。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621参考書の内容が理解出来ていれば合格できます。

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamと同じ問題が結構出ました。

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の主な内容として、vmwareの基本的なインストール、アップグレード、ネットワークやストレージの設定/管理、vSphereというサーバーパッケージ、仮想マシンやvAppの展開、アラーム設定や監視/運用と、ソフトウェアの運用として必要な工程を一通り問われます。
注:VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621模擬試験では、認定試験のすべての目的がカバーされません。
それはあなたの学習を評価するためのものですが、包括的ではありません。VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の青写真と訓練計画を確認して、準備するための他のリソースを見つけてください。

弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621の内容からの出題であり、練習問題と同じ問題もあったので簡単でした。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621知識問題は、問題集の練習問題、模擬問題の暗記でOK。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621問題と解答を暗記できるまで、理解しながら、繰り返し解けば、合格できると思います。

1.Which vSphere feature automatically optimizes resource utilization and responds to workload requirements?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. Storage DRS
C. Data Protection
D. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
Answer: D

2.What are two benefits that virtual machines provide over physical machines? (Choose two.)
A. VMs with different operating systems can run on the same physical machine.
B. VMs can be isolated from one another on the same network switch.
C. VMs can access large Storage Area Networks (SANs).
D. VMs can be isolated from one another even on the same physical machine.
Answer: AD

3.Which two storage virtualization technologies can be used to mitigate the effects of latency during peak load periods? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. Storage I/O Control
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: CD

4.An organization with 3 separate datacenters is looking to standardize their virtual machine templates.
What vSphere feature will allow them to centrally manage the distribution of the VM templates to all 3 datacenters?
A. Content Library
B. Long Distance vMotion
C. vMotion
D. Storage DRS
Answer: A

5.Which three chart styles are available when viewing performance metrics in the vSphere web client? (Choose three.)
A. Pie chart
B. Bar chart
C. Scatter chart
D. Line chart
E. Histogram chart
Answer: ADE

6.What are three ways Data Center Virtualization can be beneficial? (Choose three.)
A. It decentralizes resource management.
B. It increases hardware utilization.
C. It enables the policy-based allocation of resources.
D. It reduces capital and operating costs.
E. It reduces application provisioning time.
Answer: ABD

7.Which feature allows an administrator to configure virtual machines to startup and shutdown with an ESXi Host?
A. Host Power Management
B. Distrubuted Resource Scheduler
C. Automatic Startup
D. High Availability
Answer: C

8.What are two advantages of implementing Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. Unified application management
B. Automated Disaster Recovery
C. Automated provisioning
D. Unified resource management
Answer: CD

9.When powering off a vApp, in which order are the virtual machines powered off?
A. From highest to lowest startup order.
B. In the order in which they were powered on.
C. In alphabetical order by virtual machine name.
D. From highest to lowest network bandwidth consumption.
Answer: A

10.Which two statements are true regarding Tags? (Choose two.)
A. Previously used Custom Attributes can be migrated to Tags.
B. All functionality supported by Custom Attributes is supported by Tags.
C. Different Tags can be organized into Tag Categories.
D. Individual Tags can be associated with one or more object types.
Answer: BD

11.What is the network technology used by VMware Software-Defined Data Centers to virtualize network resources?
A. vSphere Network I/O Control
B. EVO SDDC
C. NSX
D. vCloud Networking and Security
Answer: C

12.Which two features of vSphere helps organizations plan for disaster recovery? (Choose two).
A. Data Protection
B. High Availability
C. Fault Tolerance
D. vSphere Replication
Answer: AD

13.Which storage format can be used to deploy datastores on block storage devices?
A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. VMFS
D. Virtual Volumes
Answer: C

14.Which two options are possible with Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be live migrated in the event of unplanned downtime.
B. Virtual machines can share host resources without possibility of contention.
C. Virtual machines can access the same hardware.
D. Virtual machines can run independently of underlying hardware.
Answer: AC

15.What does Distributed Power Management (DPM) do when workloads increase during peak times?
A. Migrates virtual machines to hosts to balance power consumption.
B. Brings powered-down hosts back online.
C. Brings powered-down virtual machines back online.
D. Adds additional resources to DPM-enabled clusters to handle the workload.
Answer: B

16.Which two resources are the most impacted in the infrastructure sprawl experienced in non-virtualized data centers? (Choose two.)
A. Power
B. Network
C. Compute
D. Storage
Answer: AD

 

2V0-651受験体験記、2V0-651参考書、2V0-651問題集、2V0-651勉強資料、2V0-651勉強材料

システム管理者にはVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験したいでしょうか?
2V0-651試験合格するだけならPassexamのVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書を丸暗記すれば大丈夫です。
PassexamのVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集でもしっかり勉強すれば合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料を勉強したら、エンドユーザーコンピューティング関する知識に定められている技術をしっかりと理解すれば、本試験でも充分に対応する事が出来ます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料の使用は試験の合格に必要な知識を習得することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強材料を購入するときには、一年で無料アップデートを取得します。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

【試験コード】
2V0-651

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
495点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
85問

【出題形式 】
択一問題、複数問題

【試験時間】
120分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を一通り勉強しました。
基礎知識を得るのに役立ちました。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集をしっかり読み込めば合格できる。
理解した知識を応用した問題が出題されるため、問題集の問題だけでは合格できました

VCP6-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 6(Viewを使用して)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践するスキルを証明しています。

業界をリードするこの認証は、企業のポリシー基準を満たすパーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップを安全に提供できることを証明しています。

2V0-651試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-651) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、検証 Horizon 6 (with View)、受験料 250米ドル、フォーマット 単一および複数選択、プロクタード、試験言語 英語と日本語、合格点 300点のVMware VCP6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験では、VMware vSphereの実装に導入されたView?6.x環境でのVMware Horizonの実装、インストール、設定のスキルと能力をテストします。

Passexamによって提供したVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書の正解率は非常に高く、1日にぐらいだけ勉強したら、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料を一通り勉強したら、きっと試験に合格することができます。
最新のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策を一度ちゃんと学習しておけば合格レベルに到達すると思います。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料の問題だけでは合格できます。

2V0-651試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:Horizon(Viewで)サーバーコンポーネントをインストールする
+セクション2:(ビューを使用して)環境を設定する
+セクション3:プールの作成と構成
+セクション4:トラブルシューティングの地平線(ビュー付き)
+セクション5:VMware Mirageのインストール、構成、および管理
+セクション6:VMware Workspace Portalのインストール、設定、および管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策は30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651練習問題集は類似問題も85問くらい出題されました。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験対策としては、完璧に理解できれば十分です。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験材料を勉強しとけば、Passできます。
VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651無料サンプルを暗記しただけで、部分の問題と答えを習得できます。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

6.Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address
Answer: D

7.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. FWCHOICE=0
B. FWCHOICE=1
C. FW_SET=0
D. FW_SET=1
Answer: B

8.An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?
A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. The local Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install
Answer: D

9.An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)
A. VMware View Framework
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway
E. VMware View Framework Gateway
Answer: A, C, D

10.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View’s default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT
Answer: C

11.An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).
What should the administrator do first?
A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.
B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.
C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.
D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.
Answer: D

12.An administrator needs to provide access to a View virtual desktop for users in Domain A and Domain B.
How should the administrator configure the domains and the View implementation?
A. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a one-way trust to both Domain A and Domain B.
B. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a one-way trust to Domain B.
C. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a two-way trust between Domain A and Domain B.
D. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a two-way transitive trust between Domain A and Domain B.
Answer: C

13.An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.
Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?
A. Storage Views > View
B. Global > Act as vCenter Server
C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings
D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings
Answer: B

14.A View administrator needs to ensure that an environment is ready to use Smart Cards. The cards use certificates generated by a third-party Certificate Authority (CA). The administrator has verified that each certificate contains a UPN.
What must the administrator do to complete the preparation of the environment?
A. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities group policy in Active Directory.
B. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the View Connection server.
C. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into each user’s Smart Card.
D. Enable Smart Card Authentication in the authentication settings in View Administrator.
Answer: A

15.An administrator needs to configure a user for View Composer to add computers to the domain. Company policy restricts the administrator account from being used.
Which three non-default permissions must be added to the account to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Delete Computer Objects
B. Create Computer Objects
C. List Contents
D. Write All Properties
E. Read Permissions
Answer: A, B, D

 

1V0-621認定試験、1V0-621問題集、1V0-621参考書、1V0-621学習教材、1V0-621試験概要

VCA6-DCV難易度はどうですか?
VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621受験したのですが、vSphere 6.xについての技術的な問題も多くなり難易度は高いです。
1V0-621認定試験は候補の重大な利益を保護するために、Passexamは、高品質なVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621問題集を提供します。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621参考書を使えば、高効率と情報技術の分野で働くことができます。
もし、VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621学習教材は問題があれば、或いは試験に不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。
VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621合格ラインの300点ので、弊社の1V0-621過去問はテスト用の勉強は必要です。

下記はあるお客様が弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験資料を使用してから、受験記を書きました。

Passexamと同じ問題が結構出ました。

単純に仮想化テクノロジーに関する知識を深めたいのか、最終的に仮想化のエキスパートとしての地位を固めたいのかにかかわらず、VMware 認定資格は利用者のキャリアにとって欠かせないワンステップとなっています。

VCA-データ センター仮想化 (VCA-Data Center Virtualization)認定資格を取得することで、データ センターの仮想化や、vSphere が対応するように設計されているビジネスの課題、vSphere を使ったデータ センターの仮想化によりそれらの課題にどのように対応できるのかについて議論するときの信頼感が高まります。

1V0-621試験概要:

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験終了予定日は2017年12月31日となります。

「VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam」試験 (1V0-621) は、制限時間 75分、出題数 約46問、検証 vSphere 6.x、受験料 125米ドル、フォーマット 単一および複数選択、ノンプロクタード、試験言語 英語、合格点 300点のVMware VCA6-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験では、VMware vSphere 6環境を管理するための技術要件を特定し、それらの要件を満たす技術製品およびソリューションと連携させるスキルと能力について候補者をテストします。

VCA-DCV のメリット:

技術的な知識の認定
公式の成績証明書
VCA-DCV ロゴの使用
専用の VCA ポータルおよびロゴ入り商品ストアへのアクセス
ベータ試験とクラスへの招待
VMware のイベントの入場料割引
昇進の機会の拡大

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:データセンター仮想化の概念の説明と典型的なデータセンターの課題の特定
+セクション2:VMware vSphereテクノロジの特定、説明、および差別化
+セクション3:vSphere Web Clientを使用した操作タスクの実行
+セクション4:VMware仮想化ソリューションと一般的なデータセンターのビジネス課題を関連付ける

真実のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験環境と同じので、トレーニングを繰り返していけば本試験では必ず結果は1V0-621試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621受験対策を一通りやっておけば、合格ラインの90%は超えられると思う。
勉強前のレベルはVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験分野には関してはある程度知って場合、大丈夫です。
受験者は弊社の1V0-621問題と答えをしっかり暗記して、初心者としても一発挑戦で試験に合格する事を保証できます。

1.Which vSphere feature automatically optimizes resource utilization and responds to workload requirements?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. Storage DRS
C. Data Protection
D. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
Answer: D

2.What are two benefits that virtual machines provide over physical machines? (Choose two.)
A. VMs with different operating systems can run on the same physical machine.
B. VMs can be isolated from one another on the same network switch.
C. VMs can access large Storage Area Networks (SANs).
D. VMs can be isolated from one another even on the same physical machine.
Answer: AD

3.Which two storage virtualization technologies can be used to mitigate the effects of latency during peak load periods? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. Storage I/O Control
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: CD

4.An organization with 3 separate datacenters is looking to standardize their virtual machine templates.
What vSphere feature will allow them to centrally manage the distribution of the VM templates to all 3 datacenters?
A. Content Library
B. Long Distance vMotion
C. vMotion
D. Storage DRS
Answer: A

5.Which three chart styles are available when viewing performance metrics in the vSphere web client? (Choose three.)
A. Pie chart
B. Bar chart
C. Scatter chart
D. Line chart
E. Histogram chart
Answer: ADE

6.What are three ways Data Center Virtualization can be beneficial? (Choose three.)
A. It decentralizes resource management.
B. It increases hardware utilization.
C. It enables the policy-based allocation of resources.
D. It reduces capital and operating costs.
E. It reduces application provisioning time.
Answer: ABD

7.Which feature allows an administrator to configure virtual machines to startup and shutdown with an ESXi Host?
A. Host Power Management
B. Distrubuted Resource Scheduler
C. Automatic Startup
D. High Availability
Answer: C

8.What are two advantages of implementing Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. Unified application management
B. Automated Disaster Recovery
C. Automated provisioning
D. Unified resource management
Answer: CD

9.When powering off a vApp, in which order are the virtual machines powered off?
A. From highest to lowest startup order.
B. In the order in which they were powered on.
C. In alphabetical order by virtual machine name.
D. From highest to lowest network bandwidth consumption.
Answer: A

10.Which two statements are true regarding Tags? (Choose two.)
A. Previously used Custom Attributes can be migrated to Tags.
B. All functionality supported by Custom Attributes is supported by Tags.
C. Different Tags can be organized into Tag Categories.
D. Individual Tags can be associated with one or more object types.
Answer: BD

11.What is the network technology used by VMware Software-Defined Data Centers to virtualize network resources?
A. vSphere Network I/O Control
B. EVO SDDC
C. NSX
D. vCloud Networking and Security
Answer: C

12.Which two features of vSphere helps organizations plan for disaster recovery? (Choose two).
A. Data Protection
B. High Availability
C. Fault Tolerance
D. vSphere Replication
Answer: AD

 

2V0-602問題集、2V0-602試験の難易度、2V0-602試験のテキスト、2V0-602参考書、2V0-602試験概要

2V0-602試験の難易度とは初心者向けの試験です。
2V0-602の取得用の参考書は販売されているので、安くは無いけど購入をお勧めします。
PassexamのVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を使用すると、どこでも勉強してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602参考書を一通り学習した後、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験のテキストを勉強すれば、試験の直前まで、電車の中等で暗記して答えられる知識を問う問題を覚えて、試験に合格できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料をそれぞれ1周ずつ学習してもいいです。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験対策をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。

2V0-602試験概要:

「vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-602) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約70問、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、受験料 125米ドル、フォーマット:単一と複数の選択肢、試験言語 英語と日本語版、合格点 300点、試験登録 プロクタードのVCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることが検証されています。

高得点で合格したいなら、もう少し時間をかけて弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料を読んでおいたら確実だと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料は全て理解していたので、応用問題にも対応できたのではないかと思います。
短期間で勉強して合格したい方は弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を勉強したら、9割くらい同じような問題が出る。

vSphere 6.5 Foundations試験のための最小限の資格を持った候補者(MQC)は、vSphereソリューションのインストール、設定、管理が可能です。

候補者は、vSphereストレージ、ネットワーク、およびコンピューティングリソースの展開と構成、vSphere仮想マシンの作成と管理が可能です。また、実装のすべてのコンポーネントの基本的なトラブルシューティングの最適化、保護、および実行に関する知識も必要です。 特定のソリューションには、これらの製品とテクノロジのいずれかまたはすべてが含まれる場合があります。

?Enterprise Plusに含まれるすべてのvSphereの機能とテクノロジ
?vSphereレプリケーション
?vCenter Serverのログインサイトを有効化する
?VMware仮想SAN

2V0-602試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – vCenter Server 6.xおよびESXi 6.xホストのインストールと構成
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの設定と管理
セクション4 – 仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
セクション5 – 可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
セクション6 – vSphere 6.x実装の基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
セクション7 – vSphere実装の基本的な監視を実行する

弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602模擬問題の正答率が95%以上になった時点で受験します。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を一通り勉強すれば合格できます。
VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題と解答を無料に提供し、試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。

1.What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: BCD

2.Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. ISCSI HBA
Answer: ABD

3.Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2TB+ VMDK
C. A Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: AD

4.A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/int.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver -server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: B

5.Which three features can be configured during the Initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)
A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer: BCD

6.The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line.
B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
C. In the vSphere WebCllent, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button
D. In the vSphere WebCllent select VM, right-click > Snapshots > Consolidate. Answer: A

7.What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller
D. Reservation
Answer: BD

8.Which two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C. Same format as source
D. Raw Device Mapping Virtual compatibility
Answer: AC

9.Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)
A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B. VM Overrides
C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the duster. Answer: BCD

10.A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine. What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.
Answer: A

 

2V0-751参考書、2V0-751問題集、2V0-751試験環境、2V0-751学習材料、2V0-751試験概要

どうして、多くの方はVMware資格を取得したいですか?
2V0-751の合格点が300点のため、高難易度の試験です。
暗記した問題は独習やPassexamのVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751問題集を読み直す形で勉強ほうがいいと思います。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751参考書について、1回全て読み通したあと、問題だけ解くことを1回繰り返します。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751学習材料はPDFとソフト版が含まれてます。
PDF版 いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。
ソフト版は真実のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
受験者は電車内で広げ頑張って勉強することができます。

2V0-751受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexam完全に覚えればギリギリ合格できました。
ありがとうございます

VCP7-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 7(View付き)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践していることが実証されています。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験取得は業界をリードするこの認証は、パーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップ、アプリケーション、オンラインサービスをエンドユーザーに安全に提供できることを証明しています。

2V0-751試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 7 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-751) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約76問、検証 VMware Horizon View 7、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP7-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験では、VMware HorizonView?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

VCP7-DTM認定資格の候補者は、vSphereの導入と管理の基礎を築いています。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験の候補者は、仮想マシンの作成と管理、ホストのネットワーキングとストレージの設定、DRS、HA、その他のクラスタ関連のvSphere機能の操作など、典型的なvSphereスキルを持っています。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験の候補者は、この基盤を構築し、VMware Horizonとの6?12ヶ月の経験を持っています。 候補者は、View、Mirage、およびWorkspaceのインストールと構成、およびHorizon環境の保守を経験している必要があります。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験合格者には、業界で認知されている一般的なIT資格認定または同等の経験(通常2?5年)が追加される可能性が最も高いでしょう。

VCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – Horizon Serverコンポーネントのインストールと構成
セクション2 – プールの作成と構成
セクション3 – VMware Mirageの設定と管理
セクション4 – Identity Managerの設定と管理
セクション5 – ユーザー環境マネージャの構成と管理
セクション6 – アプリケーションボリュームの設定と管理

最新のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験対策で9割程度解けて、解説も理解できているレベルであれば合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751参考書をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。
きちんとVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751勉強資料やって理解すれば合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751問題集を使用すると、1日くらいに、2V0-751問題と答えを暗記することができ、試験合格可能です。

1.What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?
A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).
B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.
C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).
D. Pair the connection server with the security server.
Answer: C

2.Which device section contains a VMware Mirage endpoint that could be centralized utilizing Wake-on-LAN?
A. Assigned Devices
B. Rejected Devices
C. Problematic Devices
D. Pending Devices
Answer: D

3.To use PCoIP with a physical machine, what must be installed on the machine? A. Nvidia K2 Grid card
B. Teradici hardware card
C. Unidesk agent software
D. Wireless network card
Answer: B

4.Where can an administrator verify that the vSphere Infrastructure version will support the latest version of View?
A. Known Issues list for Horizon 7
B. VMware Hardware Compatibility List
C. VMware Product Interoperability Matrixes
D. Release Notes for Horizon 7
Answer: B

5.hen troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle?
A. msiexec
B. vdmadmin
C. vdmutil
D. lmvutil
Answer: B

6.Which two operating systems are supported when creating a master image for instant clones? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2
B. Microsoft Windows 8.1
C. Microsoft Windows 10
D. Microsoft Windows 7
Answer: C,D

7.After creating a new desktop pool that contains customization specifications, the administrator sees the following message in the VMware Horizon event database: Provisioning error occurred for Machine Machine_Name: Customization failed for Machine What are the two most likely causes of this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The administrator does not have sufficient permissions to access the customization specification.
B. Desktops can only be customized after the end user logs into the virtual machine.
C. The customization specification has been renamed or deleted.
D. Desktop pool provisioning is disabled.
Answer: C,D

8.An administrator is creating an instant clone pool. During the Add pool wizard process, the Administrator gets to the vCenter Server page, selects “Instant Clones” and notices that the “Next” button is grayed out. What is the cause? A. The administrator must open PowerCLI, issue the cmdletmkfs –t ext3 /“My Folder”/”My Disks”to add additional space.
B. The VMware View Connection Server service is halted and must be restarted.
C. The administrator does not have sufficient privileges.
D. In the wizard, the Administrator must click on the desired vCenter server in the vCenter Server section.
Answer: D

9.When configuring a Microsoft Windows 2012 R2 virtual machine as a single-session View desktop, what Microsoft Windows role or feature must be installed to access the desktop using HTML?
A. Remote Access
B. Desktop Experience
C. Hyper-V
D. Web Server (IIS)
Answer: C

10.Which two capabilities are true for Writable Volumes? (Choose two.)
A. They can be used to enable users to install their own applications.
B. They can be used to store local profile information.
C. They can be used with RDS session hosts.
D. They can be connected to more than one virtual machine at the same time. Answer: A,B

 

2V0-622D試験範囲、2V0-622D試験概要、2V0-622D受験体験記、2V0-622Dの難易度、2V0-622D試験材料、2V0-622D受験対策

受験者は気楽に2V0-622D試験を取得したいですか?
2V0-622D試験知識ならしっかり勉強して受けたほうがいいです。
初心者でも2V0-622D試験に合格したら、Passexamが難しいと感じる方にはお勧めの問題集です。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験範囲をきっちり勉強できていれば2日に合格できると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D受験対策で正解までの考え方を含めて理解すれば合格できます。
2V0-622Dの難易度は高いものが本番では出題されます。
もし、VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。

2V0-622D受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexamと同じ様な問題が一杯出て、かなり余裕を持って臨めました。

2V0-622D試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam」試験 (2V0-622D) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約70問、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境のインストール、展開、拡張、および管理に必要なスキルがあることが検証されています。

VMware認定プロフェッショナル6.5 – データセンター仮想化デルタ試験(2V0-622D)は、適切なVMwareツールを使用して、vCenter Server、ESXiホスト、および仮想マシンのインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力の候補者をテストします。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験の成功した候補者は、これらのスキルと能力を熟知しています。

高いVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験材料を使用すると、短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。
受験者は試験を受ける前に弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D受験対策を使えば、きっとパスことができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622Dテキストを使用すると、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D参考書の使用だけやっていれば受けてもいいと思います。

2V0-622D試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – vSphere 6.xセキュリティの構成と管理
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの構成と管理
セクション4 – vSphereの展開を6.xにアップグレードする
セクション5 – vSphere 6.xリソースの管理と管理
セクション6 – vSphereデプロイメントのバックアップと復旧
セクション7 – vSphere展開のトラブルシューティング
セクション8 – ESXiホストの展開とカスタマイズ
セクション9 – vSphereおよびvCenterの可用性ソリューションの設定と管理
セクション10 – vSphere仮想マシンの管理と管理

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験資料を使用すると、試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明できます。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D勉強資料は試験センターから解いたなので、97%以上の正解の答えを出るわけがないと思います。
真実のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験環境と同じのソフト版は最も的中率が高い問題集を提供し、受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D問題と回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

1.An ESXi host?ˉs VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

2.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

3.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

4.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

5.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

6.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

7.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

8.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

9.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

10.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

11.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

12.An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

 

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701勉強資料はあなたが試験に合格するのを助けるための最良の選択です

VMware VCA-DBT資格によってある程度の技術者の質を確保している、というのが現実のところです。
VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験では、VMwareのポートフォリオに対する技術者の認識と、技術的ソリューションを特定し、推奨する能力をテストします。
PassexamのVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701問題集を勉強すると、せっかく効果的な勉強を知ることができます。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書を勉強すれば2週間程度の独学で合格することができる難易度です。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701勉強資料はあなたが試験に合格するのを助けるための最良の選択です。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701受験資料は候補者のニーズを満たすために自分自身の専門の心と経験を使用しています。

1V0-701試験概要:

試験名称:VMware Certified Associate – Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam
試験時間:135分
問題数:50問
合格点:300
試験検証:VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture
試験言語:英語
フォーマット:オンラインでのプロキシなし – 複数選択、ドラッグアンドドロップ、マッチング

VMware VCA-DBT認定資格を取得することで、仮想化の概念の理解と企業のデジタルアジェンダの推進方法が検証されます。

VMware認定アソシエート – デジタルビジネス変換(VCA-DBT)のMQCは、業界で認知されている仮想化の概念を理解し、VMware製品、基盤技術、およびソリューションを認識しています。

MQCは、VMwareクロスクラウドアーキテクチャとVMwareソリューションドメイン(vSphere、vSAN、NSX、vRealize Suite、Horizon 7 Suiteなど)に精通しています。 MQCは、これらがどのように顧客の状況に適用されるかを記述し、高いレベルでソリューションを提案することができます。

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701資格試験を受験するには、どれぐらいの費用がかかりますか?
VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701資格試験を受験するには、$ 125米ドル(2017年12月31日までのチェックアウト時に40%の割引が適用されます)の受験費用がかかります。

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験の状態が極めて重要な位置ですが、重要な問題を取得することができることです。
PassexamのVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験資料は成功への一番の近道です。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701学習材料を使用すると、試験に合格するのを助けるしたい情報は参加候補者を提供します。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書は本番の試験と同じ問題が出題されます。

1V0-701試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

Section 1 – Define and describe the Vmware Cross-Cloud Architecture
Objective 1.1 Explain the VMware Cross-Cloud Architectre vision
Objective 1.2 Identify and describe the Cross-Cloud Architecture components

Section 2 – Define and describe vSphere solutions
Objective 2.1 Explain the Software Defined Data Center (SDDC) initiative and how vSphere
fits within it
Objective 2.2 identify and describe vSphere components
Objective 2.3 Describe opportunities where vSphere could be a solution

Section 3 – Define and describe vSAN solutions
Objective 3.1 Explain vSAN and Software Defined Storage (SDS)
Objective 3.2 Identify and describe vSAN components
Objective 3.3 Describe opportunities where vSAN could be a solution

Section 4 – Define and describe the NSX solution
Objective 4.1 Explain NSX and Sofftware Defined Networking (SDN)
Objective 4.2 Identify and describe NSX components
Objective 4.3 Describe opportunities where NSX could be a solution

Section 5 – Define and describe vRealize Suite solutions
Objective 5.1 Explain vRealize Suite Cloud Management Platform
Objective 5.2 Identify and describe the vRealize Suite product components
Objective 5.3 Discuss opportunities where vRealize Suite could be a solution

Section 6 – Define and describe Horizon Suite solutions
Objective 6.1 Explain Horizon 7
Objective 6.2 Identify and describe the Horizon Suite product components
Objective 6.3 Discuss opportunities where Horizon Suite could be a solution

Section 7 – Recommend the right products for a solution that meets customer requirements
Objective 7.1 Gather and analyze customer requirements
Objective 7.2 Recommend products that meet customer requirements
Objective 7.3 Propose high-level solution
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書を勉強したら、核心の内容を習得できます。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701問題集はきちんと理解して本当の学習をしたほうがいいです
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701学習材料の的中率がとても高い、1V0-701問題と回答を覚える限り、認定試験に合格することができます。