VMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731問題集はきちんと理解して本当の学習をしたほうがいいです

会社に就職したいですか?
求人の需要もあり、転職や就職にもこのようなVCP7-CMA資格を持つことは役立ちます。VMware VCP7-CMA資格だけで就職をすることはできます。
VMware VCP7-CMA認定資格を取得したかったら、必ず2V0-731試験を合格しなければなりません。
1週間あれば、PassexamのVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731問題集であれば独学でも対策できます。
最新のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731学習材料はPDF版及びソフト版を提供します。
PDF版:いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。PCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。通勤中や空いた時間など、いつでもどこでも繰返し学習することができます。
ソフト版:真実のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731受験対策を勉強すると、実務で使えるレベルの能力を身につける上では、実機での操作にどれだけ習熟しています。

2V0-731受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexamの2V0-731問題集とほぼ同じような問題も結構出題されました。

2V0-731試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)」試験 (2V0-731) は、制限時間 110分、出題数 約85問、試験言語 英語、検証 VMware vRealize Automation 7、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、受験料 250米ドル、合格点 300点、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP7-CMA認定に関連する試験です。

VCP7-CMA認定は、データセンター内の主要なプロセスを自動化するために使用されるVMware vRealize環境を、効率と生産性の向上につながる繰り返し可能でスケーラブルな方法でインストール、設定、管理する能力を検証します。

VMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験では、VMwarevRealize?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

弊社のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731問題集はきちんと理解して本当の学習をしたほうがいいです。
弊社のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731学習資料を購入したら、最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。
弊社のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731勉強資料についての出題もあるので、しっかりと対策が必要だと感じます。

2V0-731試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:自動化青写真の作成と変更vRealize
+セクション2:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション3:vRealizeオートメーションと関連コンポーネントのインストールと構成
+セクション4:vRealizeオートメーションカタログの設定と管理
+セクション5:ファブリックグループとエンドポイントの設定と管理
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーション実装を拡張する

2V0-731試験出題されるため、弊社の2V0-731勉強資料の問題だけでは合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験のテキストを使えば、本番の受験するときに、時間は充分だったように思います。
弊社のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験トレーニング材料の品質を向上させるために、経験と知識を使用しています。
弊社のVMware VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731出題範囲に関するスキルを正当に評価するため、複数の出題形式があります。
弊社の2V0-731学習材料の的中率がとても高い、2V0-731問題と回答を覚える限り、認定試験に合格することができます。

1.Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server
B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server
C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server
D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server
Answer: A,C

2.Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. Agent names must be identical
B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.
C. Agent configurations must be identical.
D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.
Answer: A,C

3.The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use.
Which two options accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.
B. Configure the external vRO connection under theInfrastructuretab.
C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.
D. Configure the external vRO connection under theAdministrationtab.
Answer: A,D

4.An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.
Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)
A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.
B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.
C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.
D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.
Answer: A,C

5.What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?
A. A resource action has been created.
B. A machine blueprint has been created.
C. A software component has beencreated.
D. A custom resource has been created.
Answer: A

6.Which three scenarios are available for the IaaS database installation in a distributed vRealize Automation environment? (Choose three.)
A. Prepare an empty database and use theinstaller to populate the database schema.
B. Prepare an empty database and download the database schema from the appliance.
C. Create scripts for the installation wizard to use in creating the database.
D. Use the installation wizard to create the database.
E. Create the database using the provided database scripts.
Answer: A,D,E

7.Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy Agent
B. DEM Worker
C. Identity Manager
D. vRealize Orchestrator
Answer: C,D

8.Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources
B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies
C. Home
D. Administration > Business Groups
Answer: A,D

 

的中率はとても高い弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751参考書だけで試験に合格することができます

VCP7-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 7(View付き)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践していることが実証されています。
VMware VCP7-DTM認定を受けるには、2V0-751試験の合格に必要な知識を習得します。
2V0-751認定試験だけ欲しいならPassexamのVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751問題集の丸暗記で取れると思います。
的中率はとても高い弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751参考書だけで試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験材料は二のバージョンです。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751のPDF版はいつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいので、通勤時間にてひたすら読るできます。
弊社のソフト版は真実のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。

先日、他のお客様のフィードバックによって、合格しました。

Passexam完全に覚えればギリギリ合格できました。
ありがとうございます

2V0-751試験概要

「VMware Certified Professional 7 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-751) は、制限時間 120 分、出題数 約76 問、合格点 300点、検証 VMware Horizon View 7、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 Proctored、受験料 250米ドルのVMware VCP7-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

2V0-751試験合格は、パーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップ、アプリケーション、オンラインサービスをエンドユーザーに安全に提供できることを証明しています。

2V0-751出題内容の詳細は以下のとおりです

セクション1 – Horizon Serverコンポーネントのインストールと構成
セクション2 – プールの作成と構成
セクション3 – VMware Mirageの設定と管理
セクション4 – Identity Managerの設定と管理
セクション5 – ユーザー環境マネージャの構成と管理
セクション6 – アプリケーションボリュームの設定と管理
セクション7 – HorizonのvRealizeオペレーションの設定

VMware認定プロフェッショナル7 – デスクトップとモビリティ試験(2V0-751)は、VMware vSphereの実装環境に導入されたVMware Horizon 7環境の実装、インストール、および設定のスキルと能力に関する認定候補をテストします。

良い2V0-751試験の勉強法は初心者としてもVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験に合格することができます。
最新のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751試験材料を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751参考書について、1回全て読み通したあと、問題だけ解くことを1回繰り返します。
弊社のVCP7-DTM認定2V0-751問題集を使用すると、1日くらいに、2V0-751問題と答えを暗記することができ、試験合格可能です。

1.An administrator needs to provide a virtual desktop pool with 3D graphics capabilities to support a 3D
modeling application for a group of users. The application requires that the native drivers for the support
hardware 3D accelerator be installed within the virtual desktops.
Which two 3D graphics modes would support this application? (Choose two.)
A. NVIDIA vGPU
B. Virtual Dedicated Graphics Acceleration (vDGA)
C. VMware Software GPU
D. Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA)
Answer: A,C

2.Which statement is a restriction associated with the use of instant clones?
A. vMotion is not available.
B. 3D rendering is not available.
C. App Volumes is not compatible.
D. Transparent Page Sharing is not compatible.
Answer: A

3.View Composer supports which database version?
A. vPostgres
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP1
C. Oracle 11g
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Answer: D

4.What is the benefit of using the “Browse Local Profile” Profile Browsing feature in the User Environment
Manager to adjust the Import/Export configuration for an application DirectFlex?
A. It allows backup of the user profile.
B. The Microsoft Windows users profile configuration can be changed.
C. The registry of filesystem paths do not have to be typed in the editor.
D. The Import/Export Config can be deleted from a user profile.
Answer: A

5.An Administrator has started a push-image operation at the start of the work day while clone creation is
in progress. The security team has discovered an issue with the new image being pushed out. It has been
requested to cancel the push-image operation immediately; however, clones that have the new image
remain in the pool and the pool now has a mix of clones.
What must the administrator do to ensure that all the clones in the pool have the same image?
A. Notify all users to log out of their current session and log back in.
B. Stop the push image operation and recompose the image.
C. Remove all the clones. View recreates the clones with the same image.
D. ClickStart > Run, type services.msc, and clickOK. From the list of services, right-click the VMware View
Connection Server or VMware View Security Server service and selectRestart.
Answer: D

 

VMware VCP6-DCV難易度はどうですか?

VMware VCP6-DCV難易度はどうですか?
VMware VCP6-DCV難易度は難だと思います。
VMware VCP6-DCV認定資格受験方法を知りたいですか?
2V0-621試験合格取得だけを目指すのであれば、PassexamのVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621参考書の暗記のみで行けると思います。
PassexamのVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621問題集を使用すると、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621試験資料を使用すると、試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明できます。
最新のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621勉強資料は試験センターから解いたなので、97%以上の正解の答えを出るわけがないと思います。

2V0-621試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam」試験 (2V0-621) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、検証 vSphere 6、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621問題集を理解できれば合格点は取れます。
実際のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621試験問題のすべてが含まれて、それだけでも試験に受かることができます。
弊社の2V0-621試験資料の内容が9割がた出題されますので、VMware VCP6-DCV資格取得だけなら問題集の問題のみでほぼ受かります。
短期集中で勉強すれば、弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621参考書で1~2週間で十分だと思います。

VMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621試験では、VMware vSphere 6環境のインストール、展開、拡張、および管理に必要なスキルがあることを検証します。

VMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

+セクション1:vSphere 6.xセキュリティの構成と管理
+セクション2:高度なvSphere 6.xネットワークの設定と管理
+セクション3:高度なvSphere 6.xストレージの構成と管理
+セクション4:vSphereデプロイメントを6.xにアップグレードする
+セクション5:vSphere 6.xリソースの管理と管理
+セクション6:vSphereデプロイメントのバックアップとリカバリ
+セクション7:vSphereデプロイメントのトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vSphereデータセンターの展開と統合
+セクション9:vSphereの可用性ソリューションの設定と管理
+セクション10:vSphere仮想マシンの管理と管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621テキストを使用すると、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621試験資料を勉強したら、試験内容を繰り返すことができるようになります。
最新のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621問題集を利用した学習の方がより短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。
最新の実際の2V0-621質問と回答を含んでいます。

1.An administrator suspects that the MTU value for a vSphere Standard Switch is misconfigured.
Which two commands can determine the value? (Choose two.)
A. esxcfg-vswitch -l
B. esxcli network vswitch standard list
C. esxcfg-vss -l
D. esxcli network standard vswitch list
Answer: A,B

2.What command line utility can be used to upgrade an ESXi host?
A. esxcli
B. esxupdate
C. vihostupdate
D. esxcfg
Answer: A

3.Which two advanced features should be disabled for virtual machines that are only hosted on a vSphere
system? (Choose two.)
A. isolation.tools.unity.push.update.disable
B. isolation.tools.ghi.launchmenu.change
C. isolation.tools.bbs.disable
D. isolation.tools.hgfsServerSet.enable
Answer: A,B

4.An administrator with global administrator privileges creates a custom role but fails to assign any privileges to it. Which two privileges would the custom role have? (Choose two.)
A. System.View
B. System.Anonymous
C. System.User
D. System.ReadOnly
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator wishes to give a user the ability to manage snapshots for virtual machines. Which privilege does the administrator need to assign to the user?
A. Datastore.Allocate Space
B. Virtual machine.Configuration.create snapshot
C. Virtual machine.Configuration.manage snapshot
D. Datastore.Browse Datastore
Answer: A

6.An object has inherited permissions from two parent objects. What is true about the permissions on the object?
A. The common permissions between the two are applied and the rest are discarded.
B. The permissions are combined from both parent objects.
C. No permissions are applied from the parent objects.
D. The permission is randomly selected from either of the two parent objects. Answer: B

 

最新のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731参考書を使えば十分短期合格が狙えます

2V0-731受験者の学習期間、使用テキスト、学習方法が楽しく紹介されています。
受験者はVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731試験を受ける前にPassexam問題集を使って、きっとパスことができます。
弊社のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731問題集について、1回全て読み通したあと、問題だけ解くことを1回繰り返します

弊社のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731参考書はPDFとソフト版が含まれてます。
PDF版 いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。
ソフト版は真実のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
受験者は電車内で広げ頑張って勉強することができます。

先日、他のお客様のフィードバックによって、合格しました。
具体的内容には、下記のとおりです

Passexamの2V0-731問題集とほぼ同じような問題も結構出題されました。

2V0-731試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)」試験 (2V0-731) は、制限時間 110分、出題数 約85問、試験言語 英語、検証 VMware vRealize Automation 7、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験登録 ProctoredのVCP7-CMA認定に関連する試験です。

最新のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731問題集は何度も繰り返し勉強し、正答率は約97%以上になります。
きちんとVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731勉強資料やって理解すれば合格できると思います。
最新のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731参考書を使えば十分短期合格が狙えます。

2V0-731試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+ Section 1: Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
+ Section 2: Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 3: Install and Configure vRealize Automation and Related Components
+ Section 4: Configure and Manage the vRealize Automation Catalog
+ Section 5: Configure and Administer Fabric Groups and Endpoints
+ Section 6: Extend a vRealize Automation Implementation

もし、VCP7-CMA資格2V0-731試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。
弊社のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731受験対策で正解までの考え方を含めて理解すれば合格できます。
高いVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731試験材料を使用すると、短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。
弊社のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731参考書を全て金にすれば合格でき、1回だけ問題を解きます。
弊社のVCP7-CMA資格2V0-731テキストを使用すると、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
VCP7-CMA資格2V0-731問題と回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

1.In the vRealize Orchestrator client, where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation
errors?
A. Runtab in workflow editor
B. Validationtab in workflow editor
C. Workflowtab in workflow editor
D. Schematab in workflow editor
Answer: C

2.A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.
Which option best explains this behavior?
A. The approver has NOT approved the request.
B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.
C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.
D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.
Answer: B

3.Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation?
(Choose two.)
A. A reservation policy
B. A business group
C. A compute resource
D. A network profile
Answer: A,D

4.What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?
A. Deprecate the policy
B. Unpublish the policy
C. Deactivate the policy
D. Decomission the policy
Answer: C

5.An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)
A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.
B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.
C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.
D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.
Answer: A,C

6.What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?
A. A resource action has been created.
B. A machine blueprint has been created.
C. A software component has beencreated.
D. A custom resource has been created.
Answer: A

7.Which three scenarios are available for the IaaS database installation in a distributed vRealize Automation environment? (Choose three.)
A. Prepare an empty database and use theinstaller to populate the database schema.
B. Prepare an empty database and download the database schema from the appliance.
C. Create scripts for the installation wizard to use in creating the database.
D. Use the installation wizard to create the database.
E. Create the database using the provided database scripts.
Answer: A,D,E

8.Which option would explain why expected compute resources are unlisted while creating a fabric group?
A. The endpoint containing the compute resources is enabled for data collection.
B. The compute resources have been reserved to a business group.
C. The endpoint containing the compute resources is NOT configured.
D. The compute resources have already been assigned to another fabric group.
Answer: C

 

VMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書を理解できれば合格点は取れます

受験者は気楽に2V0-631試験を取得したいですか?
2V0-631は数ヶ月を研修所や専門学校で勉強すれば確実に合格できます。でも、勉強時間が長いです。
短時間に2V0-631試験に合格したかったら、Passexamの2V0-631問題集を主にするのがいいと思います。
真実のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験環境と同じのソフト版は最も的中率が高い問題集を提供し、受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書を理解できれば合格点は取れます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験資料を勉強したら、試験内容を繰り返すことができるようになります。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631を解けば、試験に合格できると思います。

2V0-631試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam」試験 (2V0-631) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、試験言語 英語と日本語、検証 vRealize Suite、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験登録 ProctoredのVCP6-CMA認定に関連する試験です。

合格点が300点と非常に高いので、弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強資料を完全にマスターし苦手分野を克服すれば、ぎりぎり合格点に届くと思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631問題集を勉強したら、1回だけ問題を解きました。
受験者が弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強資料が真剣に勉強してから、きっと高得点を取得できます。

2V0-631試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+ Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
+ Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
+ Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
+ Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
+ Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
+ Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
+ Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
+ Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
+ Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

独学の場合、PassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強教材さえあれば、いつでもどこでも勉強を始められます。
出題率をカバーして、弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書でも充分合格できるはずです。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強資料の正答率を90%以上に上げることが必要です。
最新の実際のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631質問と回答を含んでいます。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to
deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between
buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and
manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of
the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

 

2V0-622問題集、2V0-622テキスト、2V0-622試験材料、2V0-622参考書、2V0-622試験概要

VCP6.5-DCV認定資格がリリースされ、vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam(2V0-602)とVCP6.5-DCV Exam (2V0-622/2V0-622D)を受験いただけるようになりました。
VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験独学でどのように勉強しますか?
PassexamはVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622テキストでもしっかり勉強すれば合格できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料の使用だけやっていれば受けてもいいと思います。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622参考書を繰り返し解き90%以上正解できます。

2V0-622試験概要

「VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam」試験 (2V0-622) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約70問、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622トレーニング資料は完全な購入費用を返金することを保証します。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622参考書を勉強すれば、十分合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料の正答率を90%以上に上げることが必要です。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集で90%以上は網羅するので、正解率を高めます。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware認定試験準備:VCP6.5-DCV試験(2V0-622 / 2V0-622D)
VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化とスケーリング[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストールの管理と最適化とスケールファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張とファーストトラックのトラブルシューティング[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング

同じようなVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題が出題されるので、確認しておいたほうがいいと思います。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622過去問は専門知識を統合することができます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料で1日ほど勉強すると、試験に合格できます。
高品質のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題と解答を使用すると、試験知識を見せることができます。

1.An ESXi host’s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings.
Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings.
Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

2.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

3.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

4.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

5.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails
with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine’s datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within
the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

6.When using “Cluster resource percentage” for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

7.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

8.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.) A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

9.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

10.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

11.An ESXi host¡¯s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

12.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

13.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

14.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

15.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine¡¯s datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

16.When using ¡°Cluster resource percentage¡± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

 

お客様のために、PassexamはVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプランを提供します

VCP6-DCV試験合格するための最低ライン(300点)はPassexamの内容を理解することです。
お客様のために、PassexamはVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプランを提供します。
弊社のVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプラン問題集は試験問題公式テキストともに質が高く、実践的な知識の習得を目指す上でお勧め出来ます。
最新のVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプラン問題集は何度も繰り返し勉強し、正答率は約97%以上になります。
最新のVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプラン試験対策で9割程度解けて、解説も理解できているレベルであれば合格できると思います。
きちんとVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプラン勉強資料やって理解すれば合格できると思います。

2V0-620試験概要:

「vSphere 6 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-620) は、制限時間 115分、出題数 約65問、検証 vSphere 6、受験料 125米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 プロクタードの VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

2V0-621試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam」試験 (2V0-621) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、検証 vSphere 6、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

2V0-621D試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam」試験 (2V0-621D) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約65問、検証 vSphere 6、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

最新のVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプラン問題集を使えば十分短期合格が狙えます。
弊社のVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプランテキストはとても良くできていて、しっかりと基本を押さえられます。
弊社のVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプラン試験範囲をきっちり勉強できていれば2日に合格できると思います。
もし、2V0-620と2V0-621と2V0-621D試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。
弊社のVCP6-DCV(2V0-620,2V0-621,2V0-621D)キャンペーンプラン受験対策は試験専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、環境を整えることが実現されます。

2V0-620無料サンプルをご参照ください

1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B
2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A
3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B
4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A
5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D

2V0-621無料サンプルをご参照ください

1.An administrator suspects that the MTU value for a vSphere Standard Switch is misconfigured.
Which two commands can determine the value? (Choose two.)
A. esxcfg-vswitch -l
B. esxcli network vswitch standard list
C. esxcfg-vss -l
D. esxcli network standard vswitch list
Answer: A,B
2.What command line utility can be used to upgrade an ESXi host?
A. esxcli
B. esxupdate
C. vihostupdate
D. esxcfg
Answer: A
3.Which two advanced features should be disabled for virtual machines that are only hosted on a vSphere
system? (Choose two.)
A. isolation.tools.unity.push.update.disable
B. isolation.tools.ghi.launchmenu.change
C. isolation.tools.bbs.disable
D. isolation.tools.hgfsServerSet.enable
Answer: A,B

2V0-621D無料サンプルをご参照ください

1.An administrator suspects that the MTU value for a vSphere Standard Switch is misconfigured.
Which two commands can determine the value? (Choose two.)
A. esxcfg-vswitch -l
B. esxcli network vswitch standard list
C. esxcfg-vss -l
D. esxcli network standard vswitch list
Answer: A,B
2.What command line utility can be used to upgrade an ESXi host?
A. esxcli
B. esxupdate
C. vihostupdate
D. esxcfg
Answer: A
3.Which two advanced features should be disabled for virtual machines that are only hosted on a vSphere
system? (Choose two.)
A. isolation.tools.unity.push.update.disable
B. isolation.tools.ghi.launchmenu.change
C. isolation.tools.bbs.disable
D. isolation.tools.hgfsServerSet.enable
Answer: A,B

 

VMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験の受ける勉強法を知りたいですか?

独学で2V0-751試験内容を学習することができます。
VMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験の受ける勉強法を知りたいですか?
PassexamのVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751問題集を使用すれば、2V0-751試験合格に不可欠です。
最新のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751学習材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います。
的中率はとても高い弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験のテキストだけで試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751参考書を使って、受験の得る新しい解決方法を提供して、8時間から12時間ぐらいかかるなら、一発合格が可能です。
弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751トレーニング教材を更新していきますと、最新の2V0-751試験内容を提供します。

2V0-751試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 7 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-751) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約76問、検証 VMware Horizon View 7、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP7-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験では、VMware HorizonView®環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

VMware認定プロフェッショナル7 – デスクトップとモビリティ試験(2V0-751)は、VMware vSphereの実装環境に導入されたVMware Horizon 7環境の実装、インストール、および設定のスキルと能力に関する認定候補者をテストします。

VMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験の成功した候補者は、vSphereとVMware Horizonの知識ドメインの両方でスキルと能力を熟知しています。

弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験材料は二のバージョンです。
弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751のPDF版はいつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいので、通勤時間にてひたすら読るできます。
弊社のソフト版は真実のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
最新のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験資料で常時90%以上取れるようになるまで繰り返す。
弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験対策を使用すると、VMware Horizon View 7知識があれば3日あれば合格可能です。

2V0-751試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

セクション1 – Horizon Serverコンポーネントのインストールと構成
セクション2 – プールの作成と構成
セクション3 – VMware Mirageの設定と管理
セクション4 – Identity Managerの設定と管理
セクション5 – ユーザー環境マネージャの構成と管理
セクション6 – アプリケーションボリュームの設定と管理
セクション7 – HorizonのvRealizeオペレーションの設定

弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751参考書だけで合格された方は素晴らしいと思います。
弊社のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751問題でぴたり一致&類似問題はせいぜい9割程度です。
実際のVMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751試験はこれよりも難しいので、きちんと内容を理解しておく必要があります。
VMware VCP7-DTM資格2V0-751問題の回答率がどれも90%以上の程度だったので、合格ラインの300点となりました。

 

VMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605参考書は実際の試験には役立つ知識があります

1V0-605試験終了予定日は2017年12月31日となります。
1V0-605受験すると理解度が高いと思います。
独自に1V0-605の学習する方法を知りたいですか?
1V0-605問題集を参考に勉強したが、受かるだけならPassexamのみで良いと感じた。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題集を使用すれば、時間の余裕があります。
真実のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験内容と同じので、弊社の1V0-605問題内容を覚えるだけいいです。
1V0-605の受験料は$125USDので、もし、不合格の場合、大量の時間とお金をかかります。だから、いい1V0-605問題集の使用は不可欠です。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605受験対策は一通りの勉強が出来るテキストを勉強した方が理解が早いと思います。

1V0-605試験概要:

「VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam」試験 (1V0-605) は、制限時間 75分、出題数 約50問、試験言語 英語と日本語、合格点 300、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験登録 オンラインのVMware VCA6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験はデスクトップ仮想化、Horizon with Viewおよび関連デスクトップテクノロジが対処するように設計されたビジネス上の課題、およびViewでデスクトップおよびモバイルデバイスを仮想化することで、こうした課題に対処する方法について信頼性を高める。

最新のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題集を一通り勉強すれば合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605参考書は実際の試験には役立つ知識があります。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験材料を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605模擬問題の正答率が95%以上になった時点で受験します。

1V0-605認定資格試験では、以下の分野におけるスキルを評価できるよう設計がされています

+セクション1:デスクトップ仮想化の概念と共通の使用例の説明
+セクション2:VMwareデスクトップ仮想化技術の特定と差別化
+セクション3:VMwareデスクトップ仮想化技術を共通の使用事例に合わせる

短期間で勉強して合格したい方は弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題集を勉強したら、9割くらい同じような問題が出る。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605勉強材料の類似問題が90%近くです。
最新のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験対策をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。
VMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題と答えを暗記しただけで、解説を補いながら理解しやすいで、専門的な知識を身につけることができます。

1.Which key element of VMware Horizon Desktop as a Service (DaaS) given as an IT administrator
access to an administrative portal from which they can manage the virtual desktop environment?
A.Security
B.Enterprise Integration
C.Tiered Role Separation
D.User Experience
Answer: C

2.The security manager is concerned that users are storing sensitive corporate data in public data sharing
services. The manager has these requirements:
 Users must be able to share data
 Data must be stored in the corporate data center
 Administrators should have granular policy-based control of Sharing
Which VMware product meets these requirements?
A.Virtual SAN
B.VMware Mirage
C.Horizon Workspace Portal
D.Horizon (with View)
Answer: B

3.A company is planning to use the Horizon 6 product suite to transform the end user computing
environment in the organization.
Which two statements represent capabilities of the Horizon 6 family of products can help the company
fully transform their environment? (Choose two.)
A.VMware Virtual SAN provides a centralized management console for administrators to manage end
user document workspaces.
B.VMware ThinApp is a remote desktop solution that will allow you to move all desktops to central
location.
C.VMware Mirage is a centralized desktop image management technology that supports layered image
management.
D.VMware Horizon (with View) virtualizes user operating systems, applications and user data.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/in/products/horizon-mirage

4.A business has employees in a call center that need access to the same database and call center
applications and wants to make it easy to deploy, patch and upgrade these applications.
Which Horizon (with View) feature meets this business need?
A.Persona Management
B.Dedicated Pools
C.Full Clones
D.Linked Clones
Answer: A

5.Which two application support issues can be eliminated by using VMware ThinApp application
visualization? (Choose two.)
A.Users need to be given administrative credentials for their PCs in order to install some applications.
B.Applications can make registry or system file changes that conflict with other applications.
C.Users require multiple licenses for applications installed on different systems.
D.Applications require large amounts of redundant disk space when installed in end user PCs.
Answer: B,C

 

VMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605参考書は実際の試験には役立つ知識があります

1V0-605試験終了予定日は2017年12月31日となります。
1V0-605受験すると理解度が高いと思います。
独自に1V0-605の学習する方法を知りたいですか?
1V0-605問題集を参考に勉強したが、受かるだけならPassexamのみで良いと感じた。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題集を使用すれば、時間の余裕があります。
真実のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験内容と同じので、弊社の1V0-605問題内容を覚えるだけいいです。
1V0-605の受験料は$125USDので、もし、不合格の場合、大量の時間とお金をかかります。だから、いい1V0-605問題集の使用は不可欠です。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605受験対策は一通りの勉強が出来るテキストを勉強した方が理解が早いと思います。

1V0-605試験概要:

「VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam」試験 (1V0-605) は、制限時間 75分、出題数 約50問、試験言語 英語と日本語、合格点 300、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験登録 オンラインのVMware VCA6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験はデスクトップ仮想化、Horizon with Viewおよび関連デスクトップテクノロジが対処するように設計されたビジネス上の課題、およびViewでデスクトップおよびモバイルデバイスを仮想化することで、こうした課題に対処する方法について信頼性を高める。

最新のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題集を一通り勉強すれば合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605参考書は実際の試験には役立つ知識があります。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験材料を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605模擬問題の正答率が95%以上になった時点で受験します。

1V0-605認定資格試験では、以下の分野におけるスキルを評価できるよう設計がされています

+セクション1:デスクトップ仮想化の概念と共通の使用例の説明
+セクション2:VMwareデスクトップ仮想化技術の特定と差別化
+セクション3:VMwareデスクトップ仮想化技術を共通の使用事例に合わせる

短期間で勉強して合格したい方は弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題集を勉強したら、9割くらい同じような問題が出る。
弊社のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605勉強材料の類似問題が90%近くです。
最新のVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605試験対策をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。
VMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605問題と答えを暗記しただけで、解説を補いながら理解しやすいで、専門的な知識を身につけることができます。

1.Which key element of VMware Horizon Desktop as a Service (DaaS) given as an IT administrator
access to an administrative portal from which they can manage the virtual desktop environment?
A.Security
B.Enterprise Integration
C.Tiered Role Separation
D.User Experience
Answer: C

2.The security manager is concerned that users are storing sensitive corporate data in public data sharing
services. The manager has these requirements:
 Users must be able to share data
 Data must be stored in the corporate data center
 Administrators should have granular policy-based control of Sharing
Which VMware product meets these requirements?
A.Virtual SAN
B.VMware Mirage
C.Horizon Workspace Portal
D.Horizon (with View)
Answer: B

3.A company is planning to use the Horizon 6 product suite to transform the end user computing
environment in the organization.
Which two statements represent capabilities of the Horizon 6 family of products can help the company
fully transform their environment? (Choose two.)
A.VMware Virtual SAN provides a centralized management console for administrators to manage end
user document workspaces.
B.VMware ThinApp is a remote desktop solution that will allow you to move all desktops to central
location.
C.VMware Mirage is a centralized desktop image management technology that supports layered image
management.
D.VMware Horizon (with View) virtualizes user operating systems, applications and user data.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/in/products/horizon-mirage

4.A business has employees in a call center that need access to the same database and call center
applications and wants to make it easy to deploy, patch and upgrade these applications.
Which Horizon (with View) feature meets this business need?
A.Persona Management
B.Dedicated Pools
C.Full Clones
D.Linked Clones
Answer: A

5.Which two application support issues can be eliminated by using VMware ThinApp application
visualization? (Choose two.)
A.Users need to be given administrative credentials for their PCs in order to install some applications.
B.Applications can make registry or system file changes that conflict with other applications.
C.Users require multiple licenses for applications installed on different systems.
D.Applications require large amounts of redundant disk space when installed in end user PCs.
Answer: B,C