2V0-631試験情報

2V0-631試験対策

質の良い2V0-631学習教材がないので悩んでいますか。
Passexamの2V0-631問題集は受験者にとって、ベストな選択だといっても良いです。
Passexamは2V0-631試験の受験者のための明確かつ優れたソリューションを提供しています。
いつもあなたに最高の2V0-631認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。

2V0-631試験情報:

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
試験時間: 100
試験数:85
対応資格:VMware VCP6-CMA
配信開始: 2015年8月30日
試験製品:vRealize Suite
受験料:225ドル
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:
vRealize Automation: Install, Configure, Manage [V6.2]
vRealize Automation: Install, Configure, Manage [V6.2] On Demand
Cloud Orchestration and Extensibility [V6.1]
vRealize Business: Costing and Implementation [V8.0]

2V0-631出題項目:

Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

部分の2V0-631問題と解答

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B
2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to
deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B
3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between
buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

 

2V0-620試験参考書は選択式および多岐選択式の形式が含まれてます

どのようにすれば効率的に2V0-620認定試験の準備をして一回で試験に合格できるのか?
Passexamの2V0-620問題集を選択することと等価である選択するには、利便性を提供するために、2V0-620試験のための非常に良いサイトです。
弊社の2V0-620試験参考書は選択式および多岐選択式の形式が含まれてます。
vSphere 6 Foundations Exam(2V0-620)は、試験時間 90分、試験数 65問、合格点 300、検証 vSphere 6、受験料 120ドルの試験です。
配信開始: 2015年8月31日
対応資格:VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV
推奨トレーニング:
vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6.0]
VMware vSphere: Bootcamp [V6]
VMware vSphere: Install, Configure and Manage plus Optimize and Scale Fast Track [V6.0]
Certification Exam Prep in the VMware Learning Zone
2V0-620試験のために提供している勉強資料が本格的で、試験の質問や答えや要点の説明を含みます。
Passexamの2V0-620参考書は候補者の大多数の重大な利益を提供するためにコミットして、候補者のニーズを満たすために自分自身の専門の心と経験を使用しています。
弊社の2V0-620受験対策を勉強したら、Install and configure vCenter Server and ESXI、Configure vSphere Networking、Configure vSphere Storage、Deploy and Administer Virtual Machines and vApps、Establish and Maintain Availability and Resource Management Features、Perform Basic Troubleshooting、Monitor a vSphere Implementationなどの試験内容を習得でき、高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。
弊社の2V0-620受験ガイドは、コース、模擬試験、試験エンジンが含まれて、試験に合格することができます。
2V0-620問題、答えと解説を含んでいます。
2V0-620無料サンプルのリンク:http://pdf.passexam.jp/2V0-620.pdf

1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B
2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A
3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical
multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

 

1V0-605練習問題集を利用して、真実の試験と同じ内容、試験タイプ、解答を理解できます

1V0-605試験情報

配信開始: 2015年4月21日
対応資格:VMware VCA6-DTM
合格点:300
言語: 英語、日本語、中国語
検証:Horizon 6
推奨トレーニング:Workforce Mobility Fundamentals
VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam(1V0-605)は、受験時間 75 分、出題数 50 問の試験です。

1V0-605のフィードバックから、Passexamから役立ち有効であることが証明されています。
PassexamのVMware VCA6-DTM資格1V0-605練習問題集を利用して、真実の試験と同じ内容、試験タイプ、解答を理解できます。
実際の1V0-605試験問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。

1V0-605合格体験記:

【試験コード】
1V0-605

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
465

【出題形式】
単一選択,複数選択

【試験時間】
75分

【受験回数】
1回目

【勉強形態 】
独学

【学習期間】
一週間

【セクション毎の正解率】
【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
VMware社の教育コースを受講
passexam解説

【学習方法】
初心者でしたので、VMware社の教育コースを受講してから、passexam最強問題集をとにかく解く。

【試験の感想】
貴社問題集の的中率は高くて、初心者の私として、高い点数を取って、本当にありがとうございました。

詳細の1V0-605問題、解答及び解説は以下のとおりです:

1.Which key element of VMware Horizon Desktop as a Service (DaaS) given as an IT administrator
access to an administrative portal from which they can manage the virtual desktop environment?
A.Security
B.Enterprise Integration
C.Tiered Role Separation
D.User Experience
Answer: C

2.The security manager is concerned that users are storing sensitive corporate data in public data sharing
services. The manager has these requirements:
? Users must be able to share data
? Data must be stored in the corporate data center
? Administrators should have granular policy-based control of Sharing
Which VMware product meets these requirements?
A.Virtual SAN
B.VMware Mirage
C.Horizon Workspace Portal
D.Horizon (with View)
Answer: B

3.A company is planning to use the Horizon 6 product suite to transform the end user computing
environment in the organization.
Which two statements represent capabilities of the Horizon 6 family of products can help the company
fully transform their environment? (Choose two.)
A.VMware Virtual SAN provides a centralized management console for administrators to manage end
user document workspaces.
B.VMware ThinApp is a remote desktop solution that will allow you to move all desktops to central
location.
C.VMware Mirage is a centralized desktop image management technology that supports layered image
management.
D.VMware Horizon (with View) virtualizes user operating systems, applications and user data.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/in/products/horizon-mirage

 

2V0-621D試験資料を勉強したら、試験内容を繰り返すことができるようになります

2V0-621D認定試験に合格すると、ITの専門知識と総合的なIT知識が試験に登録することができます。
Passexamの2V0-621D問題集は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。
Passexamの2V0-621D試験資料を勉強したら、試験内容を繰り返すことができるようになります。
弊社の2V0-621Dテキストを使えば、高効率と情報技術の分野で働くことができます。

2V0-621D試験情報:

配信開始:2015年8月30日
VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam(2V0-621D)は、制限時間 75 分、出題数 65 問のVMware VCP6-DCV認定に関連する試験です。
1V0-601の合格点:300
1V0-601試験製品:vSphere Version: 6
1V0-601受験料:225ドル
推奨トレーニング:Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals

2V0-621D出題範囲は以下のとおりです

Section 1: Configure and Administer vSphere Security
Section 2: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere Networking
Section 3: Configure and Administer Advanced vSphere Storage
Section 4: Upgrade a vSphere Deployment to 6.x
Section 5: Administer and Manage vSphere 6.x Resources
Section 6: Backup and Recover a vSphere Deployment
Section 7: Troubleshoot a vSphere Deployment
Section 8: Deploy and Consolidate vSphere Data Center
Section 9: Configure and Administer vSphere Availability Solutions
Section 10: Administer and Manage vSphere Virtual Machines

PassexamのVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621D(VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam)勉強材料は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供し、いつも最新の資料を持つことができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621D受験対策を提供すること、それはほとんどの完全な知識ポイントをカバーする専門のサイトです。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621D練習問題集を使用すると、常に高いレベルに到達するための独自の知識を向上させています。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV認定2V0-621D練習問題集の内容は単一と複数の選択問題を含まれてます。

 

VMware VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験テキスト

2V0-651試験を独学で学習したいですか?
2V0-651認定試験に合格する方法を考えるときに、それはあなたのコンピュータを開き、Passexamのウェブサイトをクリックする方が良いでしょう、そして、あなたが欲しいものが表示されます。
Passexamは2V0-651試験に合格確保し、VCP6-DTM証明書を獲得するだけでなく、多くの時間を節約することができます。
VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam(2V0-651)は、試験時間 75分、試験数 85問、合格点 300、受験料 225ドルのVMware VCP6-DTM認定資格に関連する試験です。
2V0-651の配信開始は2015年8月30日です。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験テキストは無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択です。
VMware VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験と同じで、正しい回答を提供して、お客様に対して絶えずアップデート情報をお知らせします。
2V0-651試験は以下のセクションから構成されています:
Section 1: Install Horizon (with View) Server Components
Section 2: Configure a Horizon (with View) Environment
Section 3: Create and Configure Pools
Section 4: Troubleshooting Horizon (with View)
Section 5: Install, Configure, and Manage VMware Mirage
Section 6: Install, Configure, and Manage VMware Workspace Portal

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651受験対策はプロ講師と豊かな経験のある技術専門家に心をこめて作り差し上げられ、確認して更新されました。
2V0-651無料デモには、以下の内容が含まれます。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of
failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have
network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally,
the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is
managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server
appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

 

1V0-602受験対策を手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります

1V0-602は非試験監督とオンライン試験です。
VMware Certified Associate 6 – Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam(1V0-602)は、試験時間 75分、試験数 50問、合格点 300、受験料 120ドルのVMware VCA6-HC認定資格に関連する試験です。
1V0-602の配信開始は2015年4月14日です。
1V0-602の検証はvCloud Airになります。
PassexamのVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602問題集がIT専門家は出題内容によると、実際試験に出題される問題を問題集に含めることができます。
1V0-602問題と解答を安心に利用してください。
PassexamのVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602テキストは単一および複数の選択の試験形式が含まれてます。

1V0-602試験は以下のセクションから構成されています:
Section 1: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Components
Section 2: Identify and Differentiate VMware Air Networking Technologies
Section 3: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Management Technologies

弊社のVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602受験対策を手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。
Passexamはもっと充分の時間で1V0-602(VMware Certified Associate 6 – Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam)試験に準備できるように、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。
1V0-602試験トレーニング資料は受験者の最良の選択です。
詳しいVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602問題と答えと解説をご参照下さい。

1.Which three networking services work together to provide network virtualization and functionality in
vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. DNS
B. NAT
C. DHCP
D. VPN
E. FT
Answer: A, B, D

2.What are three data protection features available in vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. Data center replication
B. SSL encryption
C. Custom scheduling and retention periods
D.Self-service registration
E. In-place and out-of-place restores
Answer:B,C,E

3.Which two options correctly show how many public IP addresses are supported in each core cloud
service offered by VMware? (Choose two.)
A.Disaster Recovery Cloud – Two IP addresses
B. Virtual Private Cloud – Two IP addresses
C. Dedicated Cloud – Two IP addresses
D. Disaster Recovery Cloud – Three IP addresses
Answer:A,C

4.A company’s datacenter has been completely destroyed by a resent tornado and is looking to better
protect business critical information and minimize downtime during unforeseen situations in the future.
After engaging a consultant, a company is considering migrating to the VMware Hybrid Cloud solution.
What should the consultant recommend as the best starting point for migrating to vCloud Air?
A. Modernize applications
B. Extending existing applications
C. Test and Development
D. Disaster recovery
Answer:C
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vcloud-air/vcloud-air-Datasheet.pdf

 

2V0-631トレーニング教材はインターネット上でユニークな良い品質を持っています

2V0-631試験の認定を引き起こした大きな影響を合格に役立つことができます。
2V0-631の配信開始は2015年8月30日です。
Passexamの2V0-631トレーニング教材はインターネット上でユニークな良い品質を持っています。
VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam(2V0-631)は受験時間:100分、問題数:85、合格点:300、受験料:225ドルのVMware VCP6-CMA認定資格に関連する試験です。
VMware認証を準備すれば、2V0-631試験に合格することを保証するように、トレーニングを開始したいと思います。
安全にPassexamによって提供されたVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631問題集を使用します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書が実践を通してテストしていることを保証します。

2V0-631試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます
Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験問題集を使用すると、合格率は非常に高いです。
VMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。
最高品質の最高のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631(VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam)試験材料を持っているかもしれませんが、我々は粗雑な方法でそれを示している場合、それは自然に手抜き製品のようになります。
2V0-631問題と解答をご参考ください。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to
deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between
buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and
manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

 

1V0-604問題集を勉強したら、短時間の準備でも楽に試験に合格することができるようになります

1V0-604試験の検験はVMware NSX 6です。
1V0-604試験の配信開始は2015年4月14日です。
Passexamは受験者は1V0-604認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、試験知識やスキルを向上させます。
弊社の1V0-604問題集を勉強したら、短時間の準備でも楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。
VMware Certified Associate 6 – Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam(1V0-604)は受験時間:75分、問題数:50、合格点:300、受験料:120ドルのVMware VCA6-NV認定資格に関連する試験です。
弊社のVMware VCA6-NV認定1V0-604テキストは高い信頼性を知ることができます。最良の選択であると1V0-604試験の認定に合格することを保証します。
最新の1V0-604試験問題を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもPassexamは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。

1V0-604試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます
Section 1: Explain traditional Network Virtualization using vSphere
Section 2: Identify and explain the benefits of the VMware NSX Network Virtualization platform
Section 3: Explain the NSX architecture, deployment, services, and benefits

弊社のVMware VCA6-NV認定1V0-604質問と回答を使用するようにカバレッジは限り、100%合格率に達することができる、初めて合格保証します。
弊社のVMware VCA6-NV認定1V0-604(VMware Certified Associate 6 – Network Virtualization Fundamentals Exam)勉強資料を使用することにコミットして、最初の試行で試験に合格することを保証することができます。
VMware VCA6-NV認定1V0-604無料サンプルをご参考ください。

1.What are two advantages that result from the centralized configuration and management of a virtual
distributed switch using vCenter Server? (Choose two.)
A. It provides improved LAN performance and network throughput.
B. It eliminates human error and prevents network downtime.
C. It simplifies troubleshooting of networking issues in vSphere network
D. It saves time and reduces the costs of deployment and management.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Network-Technical-Whitep
aper.pdf

2.Which feature makes it possible to integrate NSX with in-house or third party Cloud Management
Platforms?
A. NSX Edge Gateway
B. Service Composer
C. The NSX API
D. The NSX plug-in
Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/products/nsx

3.In a vSphere installation, where are standard virtual switches deployed?
A. On each Virtual Machine
B. On the NSX Manager
C. On each ESXi host
D. On the vCenter Server
Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/NSX-6/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/nsx_6_install.pdf

4.NSX provides a diagnostic utility that can be used to test network transport health. What is this utility
called?
A. NSX Controller CLI
B. Flow Monitoring
C. NSX Manager Connectivity Check
D. Port Mirroring
Answer: B
Explanation:
http://blogs.vmware.com/networkvirtualization/2013/10/vmware-nsx-visibility-sddc.html

 

最新のVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602試験材料を使えば、高効率と情報技術の分野で働くことができます

1V0-602は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。
1V0-602の配信開始は2015年4月14日です。
Passexamは全てのオンラインの1V0-602トレーニング資料で一番よいものです。
Passexamは、1V0-602認定試験の情報源を提供するための最良のウェブサイトであることが証明されています。
VMware Certified Associate 6 – Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam(1V0-602)は受験時間:75分、問題数:50、合格点:300、受験料:120ドルのVMware VCA6-HC認定資格に関連する試験です。
推奨トレーニング:vCloud Air Fundamentals
検証:vCloud Air
Passexamは最高の品質を持ってVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602問題集を取得します。
最新のVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602勉強資料はITの従業員を雇用する多くのよく知られているIT企業の基準となります。
VMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602試験テキストを使用すると、一度簡単に成功することを保証できます。

VMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます
Section 1: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Components
Section 2: Identify and Differentiate VMware Air Networking Technologies
Section 3: Identify and Differentiate VMware vCloud Air Management Technologies

最新のVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602試験材料を使えば、高効率と情報技術の分野で働くことができます。
最初の時間は最高の準備で1V0-602(VMware Certified Associate 6 – Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam)試験トレーニングと高品質の演習を提供することができます。
無料で1V0-602をダウンロードすることができます。

1.Which three networking services work together to provide network virtualization and functionality in
vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. DNS
B. NAT
C. DHCP
D. VPN
E. FT
Answer: A, B, D

2.What are three data protection features available in vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. Data center replication
B. SSL encryption
C. Custom scheduling and retention periods
D.Self-service registration
E. In-place and out-of-place restores
Answer:B,C,E

3.Which two options correctly show how many public IP addresses are supported in each core cloud
service offered by VMware? (Choose two.)
A.Disaster Recovery Cloud – Two IP addresses
B. Virtual Private Cloud – Two IP addresses
C. Dedicated Cloud – Two IP addresses
D. Disaster Recovery Cloud – Three IP addresses
Answer:A,C

4.A company’s datacenter has been completely destroyed by a resent tornado and is looking to better
protect business critical information and minimize downtime during unforeseen situations in the future.
After engaging a consultant, a company is considering migrating to the VMware Hybrid Cloud solution.
What should the consultant recommend as the best starting point for migrating to vCloud Air?
A. Modernize applications
B. Extending existing applications
C. Test and Development
D. Disaster recovery
Answer:C
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vcloud-air/vcloud-air-Datasheet.pdf

 

VMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602問題と解答をご参考ください

VMware証明書を持っている場合は、多くの人々よりも高くなり、あなたは仕事を促進する良い機会を得ることができます。
1V0-602試験の検証はvCloud Airです。
1V0-602試験の配信開始は2015年4月14日になりました。
VMware Certified Associate 6 – Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam(1V0-602)は試験数: 50 問、試験時間: 75、合格点:300、受験料:120ドルの対応のVMware VCA6-HC認定の試験です。
Passexamは最新のVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的です。
真実の試験と同じの試験数の1V0-602問題集は完全的なカバー率として、試験の合格は難しくないです。
PassexamのVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602(VMware Certified Associate 6 – Hybrid Cloud Fundamentals Exam)勉強資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。
1V0-602試験は以下のセクションから構成されています
セクション1:特定し、差別化のVMwareのvCloudエアコンポーネント
セクション2:VMwareの航空ネットワーク技術を特定し、差別化
セクション3:VMware社のvCloudエアーマネジメント技術を特定し、差別化
PassexamのVMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602試験のテキストは実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。
もし、1V0-602問題集を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。
VMware VCA6-HC認定1V0-602問題と解答をご参考ください。
1.Which three networking services work together to provide network virtualization and functionality in
vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. DNS
B. NAT
C. DHCP
D. VPN
E. FT
Answer: A, B, D

2.What are three data protection features available in vCloud Air? (Choose three.)
A. Data center replication
B. SSL encryption
C. Custom scheduling and retention periods
D.Self-service registration
E. In-place and out-of-place restores
Answer:B,C,E

3.Which two options correctly show how many public IP addresses are supported in each core cloud
service offered by VMware? (Choose two.)
A.Disaster Recovery Cloud – Two IP addresses
B. Virtual Private Cloud – Two IP addresses
C. Dedicated Cloud – Two IP addresses
D. Disaster Recovery Cloud – Three IP addresses
Answer:A,C

4.A company’s datacenter has been completely destroyed by a resent tornado and is looking to better
protect business critical information and minimize downtime during unforeseen situations in the future.
After engaging a consultant, a company is considering migrating to the VMware Hybrid Cloud solution.
What should the consultant recommend as the best starting point for migrating to vCloud Air?
A. Modernize applications
B. Extending existing applications
C. Test and Development
D. Disaster recovery
Answer:C
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vcloud-air/vcloud-air-Datasheet.pdf