2V0-651受験体験記、2V0-651問題集、2V0-651勉強資料、2V0-651参考書、2V0-651試験対策

VCPには、Data Center Virtualization(VCP6-DCV)、Desktop and Mobility(VCP6-DTM)、Network Virtualization(VCP6-NV)、Cloud Management and Automation(VCP6-CMA)の4分野があります。
2V0-651はプロフェッショナルレベルの試験です。
2V0-651試験は、VCP6-DTM認定に関連する試験であります。
早くに2V0-651試験に合格したら、PassexamのVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651問題集を使用してください。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651(VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam)テキストをちゃんと読んでいればよかったと、問題読みながら思います。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651勉強資料についての出題もあるので、しっかりと対策が必要だと感じます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651参考書だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は高いです。

VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

1.Passexamとほぼ似たような問題が出るので、しっかり問題を理解して解けるようにしましょう!

2.Passexamの模擬試験をやり新規の問題でも90%以上の正解率を確保できる ことを確認して受験しました。
結果合格しました

3.Passexamの模擬問をほぼ解けるようになるまで学習すると良いと思います。

4.
【試験コード】
2V0-651

【合格点】
300点

【取得点】
653点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
一週間

【問題数】
85

【出題形式 】
単一選択,複数選択

【試験時間 】
75分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
講師によるトレーニング:Horizon (with View): Install, Configure, Manage [V6]
Passexam問題集

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を4日ほど練習し、問題と解答を暗記、90パーセントの正解率で試験に挑む。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集の的中率も、90パーセントくらいです。
2V0-651の試験対策としてはとても良い。試験でも模擬試験と同じような問題がでました。役に立ちました。ありがとうございました。

VCP6-DTMはVMwareソリューションの導入?展開のための技術を有することを認定します。
VCP6-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 6(Viewを使用)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践するスキルを証明しています。 業界をリードするこの認証は、企業ポリシー基準を満たすパーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップを安全に提供できることを証明しています。
VMwareデスクトップとモビリティの認定は、VMware vSphereの実装環境に導入されたVMware Horizon View環境の設計、インストール、および管理のスキルレベルを測定するために設計されています。
VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験は全国のPearsonVUE提携会場で受験できます。
VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651はオンラインテストで、多岐選択式です。

弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験対策を勉強すると、VMware Horizon View6.0を使用して初めて仮想デスクトップ環境を構築?運用するために必要な、知識、スキル、能力を提供できます。

VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651の学習目標:

Viewコンポーネントの理解
View Connection Serverのインストールと構成
仮想デスクトップのインストールと構成
Horizon Clientの構成と管理
View Administratorを使用したView環境の構成
リンククローンデスクトッププールの構成と管理
デスクトップおよびアプリケーションの RDS プールの構成および管理
Viewデスクトップにおけるセキュアアクセスの構成と管理
View Persona Managementの導入と構成
View環境のパフォーマンスとスケーラビリティの管理

VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651対象者:

これからVMware Horizon View6.0を使用して構築、運用、保守を行う技術者
VMware Horizon View6.0をはじめて学習される方

弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651(VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam)試験材料は試験に合格するだけでなく、一年間の無料アップデートを提供することができます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651受験対策は9割正答できるぐらいまで習熟度を上げます。
無料で2V0-651サンプルを試せます。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

6.Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address
Answer: D

7.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. FWCHOICE=0
B. FWCHOICE=1
C. FW_SET=0
D. FW_SET=1
Answer: B

8.An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?
A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. The local Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install
Answer: D

9.An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)
A. VMware View Framework
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway
E. VMware View Framework Gateway
Answer: A, C, D

10.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View’s default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT
Answer: C

11.An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).
What should the administrator do first?
A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.
B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.
C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.
D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.
Answer: D

12.An administrator needs to provide access to a View virtual desktop for users in Domain A and Domain B.
How should the administrator configure the domains and the View implementation?
A. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a one-way trust to both Domain A and Domain B.
B. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a one-way trust to Domain B.
C. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a two-way trust between Domain A and Domain B.
D. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a two-way transitive trust between Domain A and Domain B.
Answer: C

13.An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.
Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?
A. Storage Views > View
B. Global > Act as vCenter Server
C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings
D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings
Answer: B

14.A View administrator needs to ensure that an environment is ready to use Smart Cards. The cards use certificates generated by a third-party Certificate Authority (CA). The administrator has verified that each certificate contains a UPN.
What must the administrator do to complete the preparation of the environment?
A. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities group policy in Active Directory.
B. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the View Connection server.
C. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into each user’s Smart Card.
D. Enable Smart Card Authentication in the authentication settings in View Administrator.
Answer: A

15.What should the administrator do first when configuring vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon to monitor their View deployment?
A. Add Adapter from the View Configuration > Servers page in View.
B. Add Adapter from the Custom Dashboard page > Configuration in vCenter Operations Manager.
C. Configure the Adapter from the Administration > Solutions page in vCenter Operations Manager.
D. Configure the Adapter from the View Configuration > Global Settings page in View.
Answer: C

 

2V0-620問題集、2V0-620学習資料、2V0-620参考書の正解率、2V0-620試験概要、2V0-620受験体験記

VCP6は技術者向け認定資格です。
2V0-620試験の対応資格はVCP6-DCVとVCP6-CMAとVCP6-DTMとVCP6-NVです。
もし、短期間で2V0-620を確実に取得をしたいのであれば、PassexamのVCP6資格2V0-620問題集をオススメします!
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620問題集を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
受験者は弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620学習資料の参考に使用してから、出題内容を習得することができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620参考書の正解率は非常に高く、1日にぐらいだけ勉強したら、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620試験材料は20時間から30時間ぐらいかかるなら、内容を覚えるだけいいです。

VCP6資格2V0-620受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamを何度も繰り返せば、十分に合格できる試験だと思います。

2.技術的な知識はあったので、Passexamでとにかく問題を解きました。

3.問題を解いたらPassexamでも問題を解くようにしました。

4.Passexamに載っている問題も数問出題されましたので、役に立ちました!
Passexamありがとうございます!

2V0-620試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-620
試験名称:vSphere 6 Foundations Exam
問題数:65問
試験時間:115分
合格ライン:300
受験料:125ドル
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
試験言語:英語

VCP6資格2V0-620問題集が9割を超えられるまで、繰り返し勉強すればPassexamとしては十分です。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620テキストを選ぶことで、独学でも基礎となる知識を身につけることができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620試験のテキストを提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。

VCP6資格2V0-620試験では、VMware vSphere環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることを検証します。

VCP6資格2V0-620試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+セクション1:vCenter ServerとESXIのインストールと構成
+セクション2:vSphereネットワークの構成
+セクション3:vSphereストレージの構成
+セクション4:仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
+セクション5:可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
+セクション6:基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
+セクション7:vSphere実装の監視

弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620問題集を使用すると、試験を勉強するために自社のIT知識と豊富な経験を引き続き使用します。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620練習問題の使用はあなたの知識とVMwareの認定試験を取る前にあなたの自信の両方を構築するための強力な方法です。
VCP6資格2V0-620問題と解答のサンプルを無料に提供します。

1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B

2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A

3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D

6.What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?
A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B. vSphere Standard
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Enterprise Plus
Answer: D

7.What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x?
A. vCenter Identity Services
B. Platform Services Controller
C. vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Client Integration Plug-In
Answer: B

8.An administrator deploys vCenter Server using the embedded Platform Services Controller. After testing the deployment for a couple of months, it is determined that the environment would be better served with an external Platform Services Controller.
What should the administrator do to meet this new requirement?
A. Deploy a fresh instance of vCenter Server with an external Platform Services Controller.
B. Perform a fresh install of an external Platform Services Controller.
C. Migrate the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
D. Upgrade the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
Answer: A

9.An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines.
Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task?
A. vFabric Postgres
B. Microsoft SQL Express 2008
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D. Oracle 11g
Answer: A

10.What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation?
A. Keyboard layout
B. IP Address
C. Root password
D. DNS information
Answer: A

 

2V0-620問題集、2V0-620勉強材料、2V0-620参考書、2V0-620試験資料、2V0-620試験の出題範囲

2V0-620試験は非常に多くの問題ストックがあるだけなく、8時間の実技試験があるので、合格のためにはしかるべき圧倒的なネットワーク技術力が必要です。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験合格するだけならPassexamの2V0-620問題集を丸暗記すれば大丈夫です。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620勉強材料は知識ゼロの初心者でも勉強せずに受験しても合格できる。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620テキストをしっかり覚えて合格点ギリギリかな、というレベルだと思います。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験の合格ラインの300点ので、弊社の2V0-620参考書はテスト用の勉強は必要です。下記は2V0-620受験体験記です。

1.技術的な知識はあったので、Passexamでとにかく問題を解きました。

2.問題を解いたらPassexamでも問題を解くようにしました。

3.Passexamに載っている問題も数問出題されましたので、役に立ちました!
Passexamありがとうございます!

試験番号:2V0-620
試験名称:vSphere 6 Foundations Exam
所要時間(分):115
関連する認証:VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV
質問数:65
試験製品:vSphere Version: 6
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]
検証済み:vSphere 6
試験価格:125米ドル
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年08月31日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2015年09月01日

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験では、VMware vSphere環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることを検証します。

弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620勉強資料が暗記してた問題の応用問題は役に立ちます。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620参考書は受験者によって実践を通して得られた結果です。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験資料を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620学習材料を勉強したら、試験範囲に定められている技術をしっかりと理解すれば、本試験でも充分に対応する事が出来ます。

2V0-620試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:vCenter ServerとESXIのインストールと構成
+セクション2:vSphereネットワークの構成
+セクション3:vSphereストレージの構成
+セクション4:仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
+セクション5:可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
+セクション6:基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
+セクション7:vSphere実装の監視

もし、VMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験材料を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620勉強資料の使用は試験の合格に必要な知識を習得することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620学習問題集だけでは、試験の合格可能です。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験資料を繰り返すことで、知識を把握して試験に合格することができます。
VMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620無料サンプルを見たいでしょうか?

1.An administrator is performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x.
Which three options are available for installation? (Choose three.)
A. DVD
B. USB
C. PXE
D. Scripted
E. Auto Deploy
Answer: A, B, C

2.An administrator is performing a scripted installation of ESXi 6.x.
In which three locations does the script need to be? (Choose three.)
A. PXE Server
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS
E. VVOLs Datastore
Answer: B, C, D

3.Which three items should be validated prior to installing ESXi 6.x? (Choose three.)
A. Remote Storage has been disconnected.
B. Installation media is available.
C. Server hardware clock is set to UTC.
D. Storage has been partitioned with a VMFS volume.
E. Network cards have been setup to use Jumbo Frames.
Answer: A, B, C

4.An administrator has just completed performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x and is booting the host.
How is the network initially configured?
A. The network is configured by Automatic Private IP Addressing (APIPA).
B. The network is configured based on the settings detected in DNS.
C. The network is configured with the address as specified in the installer.
D. The network is automatically configured by DHCP.
Answer: D

5.An administrator has just completed installing an ESXi 6.x host, but doesn’t know what address has been configured.
Where is the ESXi host IP address configured?
A. RVC console
B. Direct Console User Interface
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere Client
Answer: B

6.An administrator has just configured the IP address on an ESXi host from the Direct Console User Interface.
How can the configuration be validated as correct without any additional tools?
A. Add the host to vCenter Server and if it works, then all networking settings are ok.
B. Select the Test Management Network option from the DCUI.
C. Connect to the host with the vSphere Client and click the Test Network option.
D. Use PowerCLI to connect to the host and initiate a network test.
Answer: B

7.An administrator has recently installed a new ESXi 6.x Host, and during the configuration notices sporadic network problems. To check whether the issue occurred sometime during the configuration, the administrator would like to reset the system.
How can this be accomplished in the shortest amount of time?
A. Run the ESXi installer again and reinstall the host.
B. Select the Reset System Configuration option from the vSphere Client when connected directly to the host.
C. From the Direct Console User Interface, select Reset System Configuration.
D. Use a host profile to reset the configuration to a default state.
Answer: C

8.Your manager has given you a bash script that retrieves data for ESXi 6.x host configurations. This data needs to be collected right after the installation of a host and must be run directly on the host.
Which two actions can be used to run this script on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)
A. Connect to the host with Ruby vSphere Console and run the script from there.
B. Enable SSH access from the Direct Console User Interface.
C. Enable the ESXi Shell from the Direct Console User Interface.
D. Run the script directly from the vSphere Web Client.
Answer: B, C

9.What is the default load balancing policy for a newly created VMkernel port on a vSphere Distributed Switch?
A. Route based on orginating virtual port ID
B. Route based on IP Hash
C. Route based on source mac address
D. Route based on physical NIC load
Answer: A

10.How are ports scaled on vSphere Standard Switches (vSS)?
A. Ports on a vSS can be dynamically scaled up and down.
B. Ports on a vSS can only be statically scaled up or down.
C. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled down.
D. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled up.
Answer: A

11.Which three connection types are available when configuring a vSwitch in the vSphere Web Client? (Choose three.)
A. VMkernel Network Adapter
B. Physical Network Adapter
C. Virtual Machine Port Group for a Standard Switch
D. vMotion Network Adapter
E. vSAN Network Adapter
Answer: A, B, C

12.How many Link Aggregation Groups (LAGs) can be configured on a vSphere 6.x Distributed Switch?
A. 64
B. 96
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: A

13.An administrator is configuring the Failover Order option on a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Which two options should be used with IP-hash load balancing? (Choose two.)
A. Active Uplinks
B. Standby Uplinks
C. Unused Uplinks
D. Override Failover Order
Answer: A, C

14.An administrator is creating a new vSphere Distributed Switch that will be utilized with a specific vSphere Cluster. The cluster itself contains a mix of ESXi 5.x and 6.x Hosts.
Which Distributed Switch version should be created to support this configuration?
A. Distributed Switch: 6.0.0
B. Distributed Switch: 5.0.0
C. Distributed Switch: 5.1.0
D. Distributed Switch: 5.5.0
Answer: B

15.During a new vSphere Distributed Switch configuration, where does the Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) value get modified?
A. Uplink Settings
B. Switch Settings
C. Portgroup Settings
D. NIC Teaming Settings
Answer: B

16.Which two actions are prerequisites to adding ESXi 6.x hosts to a vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that there is at least one Distributed Port Group on the Distributed Switch.
B. Verify that the Distributed Port Group have active uplinks configured in its teaming and failover policy.
C. Verify that the Distributed Switch has been configured with a Network Profile.
D. Verify that Network I/O control for Management Traffic is configured for the highest share value.
Answer: A, B

 

2V0-651問題集、2V0-651勉強資料、2V0-651学習材料、2V0-651参考書、2V0-651受験体験記

VMware Desktop and Mobility認定は、VMware vSphereの実装に導入されたView Horizon with View環境の設計、インストール、および管理のスキルレベルを測定するように設計されています。
VCP6-DTM認定試験に合格することでVMware Desktop and Mobility資格の一つです。
2V0-651試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、PassexamのVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集を使用する必要があります。
最新のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料を渡すために成功を支援することを約束することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651学習材料を使用すると、楽にこの夢を実現することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書は本番の試験と同じ問題が出題されます。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamの模擬試験をやり新規の問題でも90%以上の正解率を確保できる ことを確認して受験しました。
結果合格しました

2.Passexamの模擬問をほぼ解けるようになるまで学習すると良いと思います。

3.Passexamの問題量をこなせば高い確率で合格できると思います

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651テキストの内容からの出題であり、練習問題と同じ問題もあったので簡単でした。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集を一通り学習する事で、高得点が狙えると思います。
最新のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策をしっかり理解し、暗記すればなんとか試験合格できます。

2V0-651試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-651
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam
所要時間:120分
準拠認証:VCP6-DTM
質問数:85
試験製品:Horizon 6(表示あり)
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:Horizon(View付き):インストール、設定、管理[V6]
検証済み:Horizon 6(ビュー付き)
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年8月30日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2016年1月28日

VCP6-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 6(Viewを使用して)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践するスキルを証明しています。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験合格は、企業のポリシー基準を満たすパーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップを安全に提供できることを証明しています。

2V0-651試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:Horizon(Viewで)サーバーコンポーネントをインストールする
+セクション2:(ビューを使用して)環境を設定する
+セクション3:プールの作成と構成
+セクション4:トラブルシューティングの地平線(ビュー付き)
+セクション5:VMware Mirageのインストール、構成、および管理
+セクション6:VMware Workspace Portalのインストール、設定、および管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料を勉強する必要があります。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策を勉強すると、実務で使えるレベルの能力を身につける上では、実機での操作にどれだけ習熟しています。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651学習資料を購入したら、最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。
2V0-651問題と解答を暗記できるまで、理解しながら、繰り返し解けば、合格できると思います。下記の2V0-651試験内容をご参照ください。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

6.Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address
Answer: D

7.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. FWCHOICE=0
B. FWCHOICE=1
C. FW_SET=0
D. FW_SET=1
Answer: B

8.An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?
A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. The local Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install
Answer: D

9.An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)
A. VMware View Framework
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway
E. VMware View Framework Gateway
Answer: A, C, D

10.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View’s default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT
Answer: C

11.An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).
What should the administrator do first?
A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.
B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.
C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.
D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.
Answer: D

12.An administrator needs to provide access to a View virtual desktop for users in Domain A and Domain B.
How should the administrator configure the domains and the View implementation?
A. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a one-way trust to both Domain A and Domain B.
B. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a one-way trust to Domain B.
C. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a two-way trust between Domain A and Domain B.
D. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a two-way transitive trust between Domain A and Domain B.
Answer: C

 

2V0-651試験の難易度、2V0-651問題集、2V0-651受験体験記、2V0-651受験対策、2V0-651試験問題

2V0-651試験の難易度とは中級者向けの試験です。
VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験では、VMware vSphereのインプリメンテーションに導入されたView?6.x環境でのVMware Horizonの実装、インストール、設定のスキルと能力をテストします。
実際のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験問題はPassexamよりだけ難しくないと思います。
PassexamのVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策は一通りの勉強が出来るテキストを勉強した方が理解が早いと思います。
短期間で勉強して合格したい方は弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651学習資料を勉強したら、9割くらい同じような問題が出る。

VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamの問題量をこなせば高い確率で合格できると思います

2.

【試験コード】
2V0-651

【受験日】
2017/07/02

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
495点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
85問

【出題形式 】
択一問題、複数問題

【試験時間】
120分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を一通り勉強しました。
基礎知識を得るのに役立ちました。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集をしっかり読み込めば合格できる。
理解した知識を応用した問題が出題されるため、問題集の問題だけでは合格できました

2V0-651試験情報:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」(2V0-651)は、制限時間 120 分、出題数 85 問、合格点:300点、試験形式:択一問題及び複数問題、受験料:225ドル、推奨トレーニング:Horizon (with View): Install, Configure, Manage [V6]、試験言語:英語と日本語、検証:Horizon 6 (with View)のVCP6-DTM認定資格に関連する試験です。

2V0-651試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

+セクション1:Horizon(Viewで)サーバーコンポーネントをインストールする
+セクション2:(ビューを使用して)環境を設定する
+セクション3:プールの作成と構成
+セクション4:トラブルシューティングの地平線(ビュー付き)
+セクション5:VMware Mirageのインストール、構成、および管理
+セクション6:VMware Workspace Portalのインストール、設定、および管理

弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策を使用すると、勉強期間は12時間ぐらいに、試験に合格することができます。
最新のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集を理解し覚えていれば合格すると思います。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書を勉強すれば、試験の直前まで、電車の中等で暗記して答えられる知識を問う問題を覚えて、試験に合格できます。
VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題を解いて答えを覚えているだけでは、試験に合格することができます。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

6.Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address
Answer: D

7.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. FWCHOICE=0
B. FWCHOICE=1
C. FW_SET=0
D. FW_SET=1
Answer: B

8.An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?
A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. The local Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install
Answer: D

9.An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)
A. VMware View Framework
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway
E. VMware View Framework Gateway
Answer: A, C, D

10.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View’s default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT
Answer: C

11.An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).
What should the administrator do first?
A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.
B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.
C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.
D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.
Answer: D

 

2V0-651受験体験記、2V0-651参考書、2V0-651問題集、2V0-651勉強資料、2V0-651勉強材料

システム管理者にはVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験したいでしょうか?
2V0-651試験合格するだけならPassexamのVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書を丸暗記すれば大丈夫です。
PassexamのVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集でもしっかり勉強すれば合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料を勉強したら、エンドユーザーコンピューティング関する知識に定められている技術をしっかりと理解すれば、本試験でも充分に対応する事が出来ます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料の使用は試験の合格に必要な知識を習得することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強材料を購入するときには、一年で無料アップデートを取得します。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

【試験コード】
2V0-651

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
495点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
85問

【出題形式 】
択一問題、複数問題

【試験時間】
120分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を一通り勉強しました。
基礎知識を得るのに役立ちました。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集をしっかり読み込めば合格できる。
理解した知識を応用した問題が出題されるため、問題集の問題だけでは合格できました

VCP6-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 6(Viewを使用して)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践するスキルを証明しています。

業界をリードするこの認証は、企業のポリシー基準を満たすパーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップを安全に提供できることを証明しています。

2V0-651試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-651) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、検証 Horizon 6 (with View)、受験料 250米ドル、フォーマット 単一および複数選択、プロクタード、試験言語 英語と日本語、合格点 300点のVMware VCP6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験では、VMware vSphereの実装に導入されたView?6.x環境でのVMware Horizonの実装、インストール、設定のスキルと能力をテストします。

Passexamによって提供したVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書の正解率は非常に高く、1日にぐらいだけ勉強したら、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料を一通り勉強したら、きっと試験に合格することができます。
最新のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策を一度ちゃんと学習しておけば合格レベルに到達すると思います。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料の問題だけでは合格できます。

2V0-651試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:Horizon(Viewで)サーバーコンポーネントをインストールする
+セクション2:(ビューを使用して)環境を設定する
+セクション3:プールの作成と構成
+セクション4:トラブルシューティングの地平線(ビュー付き)
+セクション5:VMware Mirageのインストール、構成、および管理
+セクション6:VMware Workspace Portalのインストール、設定、および管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策は30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651練習問題集は類似問題も85問くらい出題されました。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験対策としては、完璧に理解できれば十分です。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験材料を勉強しとけば、Passできます。
VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651無料サンプルを暗記しただけで、部分の問題と答えを習得できます。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

6.Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address
Answer: D

7.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. FWCHOICE=0
B. FWCHOICE=1
C. FW_SET=0
D. FW_SET=1
Answer: B

8.An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?
A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. The local Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install
Answer: D

9.An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)
A. VMware View Framework
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway
E. VMware View Framework Gateway
Answer: A, C, D

10.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View’s default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT
Answer: C

11.An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).
What should the administrator do first?
A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.
B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.
C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.
D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.
Answer: D

12.An administrator needs to provide access to a View virtual desktop for users in Domain A and Domain B.
How should the administrator configure the domains and the View implementation?
A. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a one-way trust to both Domain A and Domain B.
B. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a one-way trust to Domain B.
C. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a two-way trust between Domain A and Domain B.
D. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a two-way transitive trust between Domain A and Domain B.
Answer: C

13.An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.
Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?
A. Storage Views > View
B. Global > Act as vCenter Server
C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings
D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings
Answer: B

14.A View administrator needs to ensure that an environment is ready to use Smart Cards. The cards use certificates generated by a third-party Certificate Authority (CA). The administrator has verified that each certificate contains a UPN.
What must the administrator do to complete the preparation of the environment?
A. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities group policy in Active Directory.
B. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the View Connection server.
C. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into each user’s Smart Card.
D. Enable Smart Card Authentication in the authentication settings in View Administrator.
Answer: A

15.An administrator needs to configure a user for View Composer to add computers to the domain. Company policy restricts the administrator account from being used.
Which three non-default permissions must be added to the account to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Delete Computer Objects
B. Create Computer Objects
C. List Contents
D. Write All Properties
E. Read Permissions
Answer: A, B, D

 

2V0-620問題集、VCP6証明書、2V0-620参考書、2V0-620の試験内容、2V0-620問題と解答

2V0-620試験に合格確保し、VCP6証明書を獲得するだけでなく、多くの時間を節約することができます。
VCP取得を目指される場合、VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage等のトレーニング受講とvSphere 6 Foundations 試験の合格が前提となります。
2V0-620は VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV資格取得のための試験です。
2V0-620試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、Passexamの2V0-620問題集を使用する必要があります。
弊社の2V0-620問題集を使用したら、3日だけ、2V0-620試験内容を暗記してから、試験に合格することができます。
弊社の2V0-620参考書は回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

他のお客様のフィードバックによって、弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620問題集で受験した、912点を取りました。

【試験コード】
2V0-620

【合格点】
300点

【取得点】
423点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
65問

【出題形式 】
選択問題(択一問題)、選択問題(複数回答)

【試験時間】
115分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]トレーニング
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]トレーニングで一通り、構文を理解した後、Passexamの問題集に取り組みました。

【試験の感想】
試験は択一問題、複数問題であり、認定試験の方が難易度的にも難しかったこともあり、比較的簡単な問題が多い印象を受けました。
経験者は、Passexamの問題集のみの学習で合格可能だと思います

2V0-620試験の対象はこれからvSphereに携わる方、インストールから構築を経験したい方です。
下記は2V0-620試験の対象者:
VCP6-DCV資格取得を目指される方
vSphere6.0環境での構築、運用、保守を行う技術者
vSphere6.0をはじめて学習される方

2V0-620の試験内容はvSphereにおける各機能の理解する必要があります。
2V0-620試験の前提知識はMicrosoft WindowsまたはLinuxのシステム管理経験をお持ちの方です。
「vSphere 6 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-620)は、制限時間 115 分、出題数 65 問、試験言語 英語、試験登録 Pearson VUE、試験形式 択一問題、複数問題、受験料 $ 125 USDのVCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

PassexamのVCP6資格2V0-620学習材料はPCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。
VCP6資格2V0-620試験に合格しない場合、私たちはあなたに購入した材料の全費用の返金、またはあなたに同じ値の他の製品を送って自由を与えることができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620練習問題集を使用すると、ほとんど受験する人は3日ぐらい專門の知識を勉強することができます。
VCP6資格2V0-620問題と解答を暗記しただけで、試験に合格できます。

1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B

2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A

3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D

6.What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?
A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B. vSphere Standard
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Enterprise Plus
Answer: D

7.What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x?
A. vCenter Identity Services
B. Platform Services Controller
C. vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Client Integration Plug-In
Answer: B

8.An administrator deploys vCenter Server using the embedded Platform Services Controller. After testing the deployment for a couple of months, it is determined that the environment would be better served with an external Platform Services Controller.
What should the administrator do to meet this new requirement?
A. Deploy a fresh instance of vCenter Server with an external Platform Services Controller.
B. Perform a fresh install of an external Platform Services Controller.
C. Migrate the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
D. Upgrade the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
Answer: A

9.An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines.
Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task?
A. vFabric Postgres
B. Microsoft SQL Express 2008
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D. Oracle 11g
Answer: A

10.What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation?
A. Keyboard layout
B. IP Address
C. Root password
D. DNS information
Answer: A

11.After installation of a host in your test environment, you need to move it to production. The only major change that needs to be made is that the hostname of the server needs to change.
What are two ways that an administrator can change the host name without editing configuration files on the host directly? (Choose two.)
A. Login to the Direct Console User Interface and change it from here.
B. Edit the Default TCP/IP Configuration from the vSphere Web Client.
C. Use the Ruby vSphere Client to send a script to the ESXi host that updates the hostname.
D. Update the information in DNS and the ESXi host will automatically update with these changes.
Answer: A, B

12.You are editing the management network configuration of an ESXi 6.x Host from the vSphere Web Client. You mistakenly put the incorrect VLAN in place for the management network.
What action do you need to take to correct this?
A. You need to manually edit the configuration on the host with command line utilities.
B. No action is required. By default ESXi rolls back configuration changes that disconnect the host.
C. The ESXi host system configuration will need to be restored to the factory configuration to fix the issue.
D. The change can be reverted in the vSphere Web Client by simply editing the switch again.
Answer: B

13.You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulations, a security banner must be presented on the console of the host.
How can this action be accomplished?
A. Configure the Advanced Settings > Annotations screen of the ESXi host.
B. This is configured from the Direct Console User Interface configuration menu.
C. It is not possible to configure a security banner for the ESXi host.
D. From vCenter Server, this setting is configured globally in the vCenter Server configuration.
Answer: A

14.In order for a company to meet regulatory requirements, all ESXi 6.x Hosts must be configured to direct logs to a syslog server.
What are two ways ESXi hosts can configured for this action? (Choose two)
A. Use the esxcli system syslog command.
B. Edit them in the ESXi host Advanced System Settings.
C. From the Syslog collector user interface of the Web Client.
D. Syslog logging is not available for ESXi Hosts.
Answer: A, B

15.An administrator is performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x.
Which three options are available for installation? (Choose three.)
A. DVD
B. USB
C. PXE
D. Scripted
E. Auto Deploy
Answer: A, B, C

16.An administrator is performing a scripted installation of ESXi 6.x.
In which three locations does the script need to be? (Choose three.)
A. PXE Server
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS
E. VVOLs Datastore
Answer: B, C, D

 

2V0-651勉強材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います

VCP6-DTM資格を持っていることで、システム管理者として高い評価を受けることができます。
一般的にまずVMwareの資格持っているとなると、「VCP-DCV」のことを指すことが多いと思います。(VCPは、DCVが一番初めにできた資格なことと圧倒的なシェアを占めるvSphereのエンジニアが多いことがその理由だと思います)
PassexamのVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集を使用すると、短時間による詰め込みではなく、1~2週間程度の学習期間は準備します。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書は出題範囲が決まっているので、効率よく覚えれば短期間でも勉強できるのです。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料を利用すれば、短時間の準備をしても、高得点で試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。
最新のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験のテキストをしっかり理解し、暗記すればなんとか試験合格できます。

2V0-651試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-651) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、試験言語 英語と日本語、合格点 300、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験登録 プロクタードのVCP6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験では、VMware vSphereの実装に導入されたView™6.x環境でのVMware Horizonの実装、インストール、設定のスキルと能力をテストします。

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集の正答率90%以上の程度で1回目の受験したら、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651学習教材を選んだら、受験者はもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。
最新のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651テキストを使えば、高効率と情報技術の分野で働くことができます。

2V0-651認定資格試験では、以下の分野におけるスキルを評価できるよう設計がされています

+セクション1:Horizon(Viewで)サーバーコンポーネントをインストールする
+セクション2:(ビューを使用して)環境を設定する
+セクション3:プールの作成と構成
+セクション4:トラブルシューティングの地平線(ビュー付き)
+セクション5:VMware Mirageのインストール、構成、および管理
+セクション6:VMware Workspace Portalのインストール、設定、および管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強材料は知識ゼロの初心者でも勉強せずに受験しても合格できる。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料が暗記してた問題の応用問題は役に立ちます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
もし、VMware VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651(VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam)試験材料を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題と解答を利用する限り、あなたがきっと気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of
failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have
network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally,
the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is
managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

 

VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651問題集は受験者に100%の成功を保証することができます

VCP6-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 6(View付き)環境の詳細な構成と管理を実践する能力が実証されています。
2V0-651試験の受験者は、VCP6-DTM認定を取得している必要があります。
PassexamのVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651問題集を使用すると、試験に合格するのを助けるために最善を尽くします。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験対策を使用すれば、特別候補のニーズに応じて開発されています。
弊社は領収書(PDF版)を提供することができます。領収書の宛名を提供してもいいです。
もし、VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、楽にVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験に合格する保障を手にすることもできます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651問題集は受験者に100%の成功を保証することができます。

2V0-651試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-651) は、制限時間 120 分、出題数 85 問、合格点 300、試験言語 英語及び日本語、検証 Horizon 6 (with View)、試験料 250米ドル、、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択のVCP6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験では、VMware vSphereのインプリメンテーションに導入されたView™6.x環境でのVMware Horizonの実装、インストール、設定のスキルと能力をテストします。

弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651問題集PDF形式およびソフトウェアを提供し、通勤時間で勉強してもいいです。
最優秀なVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651学習材料を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651参考書を利用したら、高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。

2V0-651試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+セクション1:Horizon(Viewで)サーバーコンポーネントをインストールする
+セクション2:(ビューを使用して)環境を設定する
+セクション3:プールの作成と構成
+セクション4:トラブルシューティングの地平線(ビュー付き)
+セクション5:VMware Mirageのインストール、構成、および管理
+セクション6:VMware Workspace Portalのインストール、設定、および管理

弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651勉強資料の正解率が9割を超えるまで繰り返し、問題を解くことができます。
最新のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651学習材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います。
もし、VCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験に合格しないと、全額で返金いたします。
下記はあるお客様が弊社のVCP6-DTM認定2V0-651試験資料を使用してから、受験記を書きました。

【試験コード】
2V0-651

【受験日】
2017/07/02

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
495点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
85問

【出題形式 】
択一問題、複数問題

【試験時間】
120分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を一通り勉強しました。
基礎知識を得るのに役立ちました。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集をしっかり読み込めば合格できる。
理解した知識を応用した問題が出題されるため、問題集の問題だけでは合格できました

 

2V0-651参考資料、2V0-651問題集、2V0-651試験資料、2V0-651過去問、2V0-651受験対策

どのようにあなたが VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験に合格するのですか?
PassexamのVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集は非常に大きな改善を有するように、あなたが簡単に明確かつ優れた選択肢で提供します
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書はPDF形式およびソフトウェアを提供し、通勤時間で勉強してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料をしっかりと勉強すれば独学で合格することは可能です。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651過去問から出題される問題も多いことがあります。

「VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-651) は、制限時間 120 分、出題数 85 問、合格点 300、試験言語 英語及び日本語、検証 Horizon 6 (with View)、試験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択のVMware VCP6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

PassexamのVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集は出題範囲が決まっているので、効率よく覚えれば短期間でも勉強できるのです。
返金保証制度:もし、弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
他のお客様が弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書を集中して繰り返し解いて試験を受けました、結果高得点を取得しました。

【試験コード】
2V0-651

【受験日】
2017/07/02

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
495点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
85問

【出題形式 】
択一問題、複数問題

【試験時間】
120分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を一通り勉強しました。
基礎知識を得るのに役立ちました。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集をしっかり読み込めば合格できる。
理解した知識を応用した問題が出題されるため、問題集の問題だけでは合格できました

VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+ Section 1: Install Horizon (with View) Server Components
+ Section 2: Configure a Horizon (with View) Environment
+ Section 3: Create and Configure Pools
+ Section 4: Troubleshooting Horizon (with View)
+ Section 5: Install, Configure, and Manage VMware Mirage
+ Section 6: Install, Configure, and Manage VMware Workspace Portal

弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験内容を理解していれば合格できると思いました。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651過去問は非常に実用的であり、絶対的に正しいです。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書を利用すれば、短時間の準備をしても、高得点で試験に合格することができます。