2V0-631受験対策、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631試験資料、2V0-631受験体験記、2V0-631試験情報

vRealize Suite関する認定取得を目指しているものですか?VMware VCP6-CMA認定を受験してください。
問題集の使用はもっと早く2V0-631試験に合格することができます。ここで、Passexamをお勧めします。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631受験対策は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。
真剣に弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書を勉強する限り、受験したい試験に楽に合格することができるということです。
もし、VMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。
最優秀なVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験資料を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。
最も良い品質と最新のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験資料を提供しています。

2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.テキストを読みつつ、Passexamで問題を解いていきました。

2.出題範囲と内容は運に左右されるので、とりあえずPassexamを完璧にしておいて、合格ラインぎりぎりかな、と思います。

3.Passexam問題集の正答率が85~95%くらいになった時点で受験。

4.Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

2V0-631試験情報:

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
所要時間:120
関連する認証:VCP6-CMA
質問数:85
試験製品:vRealize Suite
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vRealize Automation:インストール、設定、管理[V6.2]
検証済み:vRealize Suite
試験価格:250米ドル
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年8月30日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2016年1月28日

VMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験では、VMwarevRealize?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

PassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631問題集を解きつつ、理解できる範囲は試験に合格できます。
独学で勉強をするときに、高精度のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631学習材料を提供し、気楽に試験に合格することができます。
真実のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験問題にとても似ていますので、弊社の2V0-631試験資料を使用すれば、実際の仕事で必要な専門知識で身につけることができます。

2V0-631出題範囲:

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631問題集だけでは、専門の知識を習得できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631資料材料の使用は認定試験に合格するための最も効果的な方法です。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631受験対策をしっかり理解し、暗記すればなんとか試験合格できます。
VMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631無料サンプルを見たいでしょうか?

1.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

2.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

3.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

4.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

5.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

6.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

7.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

8.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

9.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

10.After registering the vCloud Connector plug-in with vCenter Server, an administrator discovers that the private cloud does not appear in the plug-in interface.
What step could be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Add the vCenter Server information for the private cloud.
B. Reboot the local node to reload the private cloud data.
C. Restart the vSphere Client to enable the vCloud Connector plug-in.
D. Add the local node information for the private cloud.
Answer: D

11.An Administrator is configuring vCloud Connector’s (vCC) Content Sync. After configuring the vCC Server and vCC Node the vSphere folder is not syncing to the destination folder.
What could be wrong?
A. Publish to Cloud Library has not been selected
B. Publish to Content Library has not been selected
C. Prepare Folder for Content Library has not been selected
D. Prepare Cluster for Content Library has not been selected
Answer: B

12.Which two administrator types will be set up during the configuration of a new tenant? (Choose two.)
A. Tenant Administrators
B. Infrastructure Administrators
C. Business Group Administrators
D. Approval Administrators
Answer: A, B

 

恥ずかしいほど無知な初心者は2V0-631受験をお勧めします

VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験に合格することを目指していて勉強していますか?
恥ずかしいほど無知な初心者は2V0-631受験をお勧めします。
VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験は基礎知識は必要があります。
2V0-631試験合格するだけならPassexamのVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集あたりを丸暗記すれば大丈夫です。
高いカバー率のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631学習資料として、真実の試験と同じの出題内容で、受験者は気楽に試験に合格することができます。
受験者のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。
弊社のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験資料を勉強したら、試験範囲に定められている技術をしっかりと理解すれば、本試験でも充分に対応する事が出来ます。

2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.出題範囲と内容は運に左右されるので、とりあえずPassexamを完璧にしておいて、合格ラインぎりぎりかな、と思います。

2.Passexam問題集の正答率が85~95%くらいになった時点で受験。

3.Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

2V0-631試験情報:

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
問題数:85問
試験時間:120分
合格点:300点
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
検証:vRealize Suite
試験言語:英語、日本語
受験料:250ドル

弊社のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料が暗記してた問題の応用問題は役に立ちます。
もし、VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
Passexamによって提供したVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書の正解率は非常に高く、1日にぐらいだけ勉強したら、試験に合格することができます。
最新のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集での学習においても正確な暗記を心がける必要があると思います。

VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

弊社のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料を一通り勉強したら、きっと試験に合格することができます。
最新のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集をしっかり読み込めば合格できる。
弊社のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631受験対策は30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
短期集中で勉強すれば、弊社のVCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書で1~2週間で十分だと思います。
VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題と解答をご参照ください。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

10.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

 

2V0-620問題集、2V0-620学習資料、2V0-620参考書の正解率、2V0-620試験概要、2V0-620受験体験記

VCP6は技術者向け認定資格です。
2V0-620試験の対応資格はVCP6-DCVとVCP6-CMAとVCP6-DTMとVCP6-NVです。
もし、短期間で2V0-620を確実に取得をしたいのであれば、PassexamのVCP6資格2V0-620問題集をオススメします!
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620問題集を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
受験者は弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620学習資料の参考に使用してから、出題内容を習得することができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620参考書の正解率は非常に高く、1日にぐらいだけ勉強したら、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620試験材料は20時間から30時間ぐらいかかるなら、内容を覚えるだけいいです。

VCP6資格2V0-620受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamを何度も繰り返せば、十分に合格できる試験だと思います。

2.技術的な知識はあったので、Passexamでとにかく問題を解きました。

3.問題を解いたらPassexamでも問題を解くようにしました。

4.Passexamに載っている問題も数問出題されましたので、役に立ちました!
Passexamありがとうございます!

2V0-620試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-620
試験名称:vSphere 6 Foundations Exam
問題数:65問
試験時間:115分
合格ライン:300
受験料:125ドル
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
試験言語:英語

VCP6資格2V0-620問題集が9割を超えられるまで、繰り返し勉強すればPassexamとしては十分です。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620テキストを選ぶことで、独学でも基礎となる知識を身につけることができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620試験のテキストを提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。

VCP6資格2V0-620試験では、VMware vSphere環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることを検証します。

VCP6資格2V0-620試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+セクション1:vCenter ServerとESXIのインストールと構成
+セクション2:vSphereネットワークの構成
+セクション3:vSphereストレージの構成
+セクション4:仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
+セクション5:可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
+セクション6:基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
+セクション7:vSphere実装の監視

弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620問題集を使用すると、試験を勉強するために自社のIT知識と豊富な経験を引き続き使用します。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620練習問題の使用はあなたの知識とVMwareの認定試験を取る前にあなたの自信の両方を構築するための強力な方法です。
VCP6資格2V0-620問題と解答のサンプルを無料に提供します。

1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B

2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A

3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D

6.What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?
A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B. vSphere Standard
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Enterprise Plus
Answer: D

7.What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x?
A. vCenter Identity Services
B. Platform Services Controller
C. vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Client Integration Plug-In
Answer: B

8.An administrator deploys vCenter Server using the embedded Platform Services Controller. After testing the deployment for a couple of months, it is determined that the environment would be better served with an external Platform Services Controller.
What should the administrator do to meet this new requirement?
A. Deploy a fresh instance of vCenter Server with an external Platform Services Controller.
B. Perform a fresh install of an external Platform Services Controller.
C. Migrate the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
D. Upgrade the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
Answer: A

9.An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines.
Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task?
A. vFabric Postgres
B. Microsoft SQL Express 2008
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D. Oracle 11g
Answer: A

10.What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation?
A. Keyboard layout
B. IP Address
C. Root password
D. DNS information
Answer: A

 

2V0-620問題集、2V0-620勉強材料、2V0-620参考書、2V0-620試験資料、2V0-620試験の出題範囲

2V0-620試験は非常に多くの問題ストックがあるだけなく、8時間の実技試験があるので、合格のためにはしかるべき圧倒的なネットワーク技術力が必要です。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験合格するだけならPassexamの2V0-620問題集を丸暗記すれば大丈夫です。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620勉強材料は知識ゼロの初心者でも勉強せずに受験しても合格できる。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620テキストをしっかり覚えて合格点ギリギリかな、というレベルだと思います。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験の合格ラインの300点ので、弊社の2V0-620参考書はテスト用の勉強は必要です。下記は2V0-620受験体験記です。

1.技術的な知識はあったので、Passexamでとにかく問題を解きました。

2.問題を解いたらPassexamでも問題を解くようにしました。

3.Passexamに載っている問題も数問出題されましたので、役に立ちました!
Passexamありがとうございます!

試験番号:2V0-620
試験名称:vSphere 6 Foundations Exam
所要時間(分):115
関連する認証:VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV
質問数:65
試験製品:vSphere Version: 6
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]
検証済み:vSphere 6
試験価格:125米ドル
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年08月31日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2015年09月01日

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験では、VMware vSphere環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることを検証します。

弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620勉強資料が暗記してた問題の応用問題は役に立ちます。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620参考書は受験者によって実践を通して得られた結果です。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験資料を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-620学習材料を勉強したら、試験範囲に定められている技術をしっかりと理解すれば、本試験でも充分に対応する事が出来ます。

2V0-620試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:vCenter ServerとESXIのインストールと構成
+セクション2:vSphereネットワークの構成
+セクション3:vSphereストレージの構成
+セクション4:仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
+セクション5:可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
+セクション6:基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
+セクション7:vSphere実装の監視

もし、VMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験材料を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620勉強資料の使用は試験の合格に必要な知識を習得することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620学習問題集だけでは、試験の合格可能です。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620試験資料を繰り返すことで、知識を把握して試験に合格することができます。
VMware VCP6-DCV資格2V0-620無料サンプルを見たいでしょうか?

1.An administrator is performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x.
Which three options are available for installation? (Choose three.)
A. DVD
B. USB
C. PXE
D. Scripted
E. Auto Deploy
Answer: A, B, C

2.An administrator is performing a scripted installation of ESXi 6.x.
In which three locations does the script need to be? (Choose three.)
A. PXE Server
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS
E. VVOLs Datastore
Answer: B, C, D

3.Which three items should be validated prior to installing ESXi 6.x? (Choose three.)
A. Remote Storage has been disconnected.
B. Installation media is available.
C. Server hardware clock is set to UTC.
D. Storage has been partitioned with a VMFS volume.
E. Network cards have been setup to use Jumbo Frames.
Answer: A, B, C

4.An administrator has just completed performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x and is booting the host.
How is the network initially configured?
A. The network is configured by Automatic Private IP Addressing (APIPA).
B. The network is configured based on the settings detected in DNS.
C. The network is configured with the address as specified in the installer.
D. The network is automatically configured by DHCP.
Answer: D

5.An administrator has just completed installing an ESXi 6.x host, but doesn’t know what address has been configured.
Where is the ESXi host IP address configured?
A. RVC console
B. Direct Console User Interface
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere Client
Answer: B

6.An administrator has just configured the IP address on an ESXi host from the Direct Console User Interface.
How can the configuration be validated as correct without any additional tools?
A. Add the host to vCenter Server and if it works, then all networking settings are ok.
B. Select the Test Management Network option from the DCUI.
C. Connect to the host with the vSphere Client and click the Test Network option.
D. Use PowerCLI to connect to the host and initiate a network test.
Answer: B

7.An administrator has recently installed a new ESXi 6.x Host, and during the configuration notices sporadic network problems. To check whether the issue occurred sometime during the configuration, the administrator would like to reset the system.
How can this be accomplished in the shortest amount of time?
A. Run the ESXi installer again and reinstall the host.
B. Select the Reset System Configuration option from the vSphere Client when connected directly to the host.
C. From the Direct Console User Interface, select Reset System Configuration.
D. Use a host profile to reset the configuration to a default state.
Answer: C

8.Your manager has given you a bash script that retrieves data for ESXi 6.x host configurations. This data needs to be collected right after the installation of a host and must be run directly on the host.
Which two actions can be used to run this script on an ESXi host? (Choose two.)
A. Connect to the host with Ruby vSphere Console and run the script from there.
B. Enable SSH access from the Direct Console User Interface.
C. Enable the ESXi Shell from the Direct Console User Interface.
D. Run the script directly from the vSphere Web Client.
Answer: B, C

9.What is the default load balancing policy for a newly created VMkernel port on a vSphere Distributed Switch?
A. Route based on orginating virtual port ID
B. Route based on IP Hash
C. Route based on source mac address
D. Route based on physical NIC load
Answer: A

10.How are ports scaled on vSphere Standard Switches (vSS)?
A. Ports on a vSS can be dynamically scaled up and down.
B. Ports on a vSS can only be statically scaled up or down.
C. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled down.
D. Ports on a vSS can only be dynamically scaled up.
Answer: A

11.Which three connection types are available when configuring a vSwitch in the vSphere Web Client? (Choose three.)
A. VMkernel Network Adapter
B. Physical Network Adapter
C. Virtual Machine Port Group for a Standard Switch
D. vMotion Network Adapter
E. vSAN Network Adapter
Answer: A, B, C

12.How many Link Aggregation Groups (LAGs) can be configured on a vSphere 6.x Distributed Switch?
A. 64
B. 96
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: A

13.An administrator is configuring the Failover Order option on a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Which two options should be used with IP-hash load balancing? (Choose two.)
A. Active Uplinks
B. Standby Uplinks
C. Unused Uplinks
D. Override Failover Order
Answer: A, C

14.An administrator is creating a new vSphere Distributed Switch that will be utilized with a specific vSphere Cluster. The cluster itself contains a mix of ESXi 5.x and 6.x Hosts.
Which Distributed Switch version should be created to support this configuration?
A. Distributed Switch: 6.0.0
B. Distributed Switch: 5.0.0
C. Distributed Switch: 5.1.0
D. Distributed Switch: 5.5.0
Answer: B

15.During a new vSphere Distributed Switch configuration, where does the Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) value get modified?
A. Uplink Settings
B. Switch Settings
C. Portgroup Settings
D. NIC Teaming Settings
Answer: B

16.Which two actions are prerequisites to adding ESXi 6.x hosts to a vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that there is at least one Distributed Port Group on the Distributed Switch.
B. Verify that the Distributed Port Group have active uplinks configured in its teaming and failover policy.
C. Verify that the Distributed Switch has been configured with a Network Profile.
D. Verify that Network I/O control for Management Traffic is configured for the highest share value.
Answer: A, B

 

2V0-631問題集、2V0-631試験対策、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631受験体験記、2V0-631試験の出題範囲

VMware Cloud Management and Automation認定は、クラウドソリューションのVMware vRealizeのインストール、構成、最適化のスキルレベルを評価するように設計されています。
VCP6-CMAはVMware Cloud Management and Automation認定の一つです。
2V0-631認定試験に受かる勉強サイトを探しているのなら、Passexamはあなたにとって一番良い選択です。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集も1冊購入して網羅すればいいので、かなり安価に取得することが出来るでしょう。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験対策を使用すれば、特別候補のニーズに応じて開発されています。
返金保証制度:もし、弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。

2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexam問題集の正答率が85~95%くらいになった時点で受験。

2.Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
所要時間(分):120
関連する認証:VCP6-CMA
質問数:85
試験製品:vRealize Suite
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vRealize Automation:インストール、設定、管理[V6.2]
検証済み:vRealize Suite
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年8月30日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2016年1月28日

弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631学習材料を使用して、パブリック、プライベート、およびハイブリッドクラウドのインストール、設定、最適化のスキルを検証します。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631テキストはPDF版及びソフト版を提供します。
PDF版:いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。PCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。通勤中や空いた時間など、いつでもどこでも繰返し学習することができます。
ソフト版:真実のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。

2V0-631試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631学習教材を購入した後、一年間で無料更新サービスを提供することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強材料を使用すれば、あなたの知識やスキルを向上させることができ、試験に合格するのを助けることができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631練習問題はよくアップデートするので、的中率の高くなります。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料は包括的であり、価格はあなたがより多くのインターネット上の候補者の緊張を解消するのに役立つです。
最も詳細かつ正確な2V0-631問題と解答を得ることができます。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

10.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

11.After registering the vCloud Connector plug-in with vCenter Server, an administrator discovers that the private cloud does not appear in the plug-in interface.
What step could be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Add the vCenter Server information for the private cloud.
B. Reboot the local node to reload the private cloud data.
C. Restart the vSphere Client to enable the vCloud Connector plug-in.
D. Add the local node information for the private cloud.
Answer: D

12.An Administrator is configuring vCloud Connector’s (vCC) Content Sync. After configuring the vCC Server and vCC Node the vSphere folder is not syncing to the destination folder.
What could be wrong?
A. Publish to Cloud Library has not been selected
B. Publish to Content Library has not been selected
C. Prepare Folder for Content Library has not been selected
D. Prepare Cluster for Content Library has not been selected
Answer: B

 

2V0-631問題集、2V0-631勉強資料、2V0-631学習材料、2V0-631受験体験記、2V0-631参考書

VCP6-CMA 2V0-631の資格試験はどのようなものですか?
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験の難易度はProfessionalです。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験は全国のPearsonVUE提携会場で受験できます。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験はオンラインテストで、多岐選択式です。
VCP取得を目指される場合、VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage等のトレーニング受講とvSphere 6 Foundations 試験の合格が前提となります。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験は日本国内ではPearsonVUEという団体が365日主催をしていますから、好きな日を選んで受講します。
2V0-631を独学で勉強する場合、PassexamのVCP6-CMA 2V0-631問題集を使うのが最もお勧めです。
実機での確認とPassexamのVCP6-CMA 2V0-631勉強資料が9割以上正解できれば問題ないと思います。
短期間でVCP6-CMA 2V0-631に勉強して合格される方は本当にすごいなと思います。
弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631学習材料は受験者が模擬試験場で勉強させます。

VCP6-CMA 2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam」試験 (2V0-631)は、制限時間 120 分、出題数 85 問、合格点 300点、検証 vRealize Suite、受験料 225ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択のVCP6-CMA認定資格に関連する試験です。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験は主な内容として、vmwareの基本的なインストール、アップグレード、ネットワークやストレージの設定/管理、vSphereというサーバーパッケージ、仮想マシンやvAppの展開、アラーム設定や監視/運用と、ソフトウェアの運用として必要な工程を一通り問われます。

独学でVCP6-CMA 2V0-631を学ぶ場合、自分のスキルを客観的に評価することは簡単ではありません。
できればPassexamのVCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験のテキストを購入するのが良いと思います。
通常はPassexamのウェブサイトの受験者を通じて詳細なVCP6-CMA 2V0-631勉強資料を得ることができます。
最新のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631参考書を使用すれば、最高の合格点を得ることができます。
弊社の2V0-631問題集を使用すれば、初心者として最低2週間で、VCP6-CMA資格取得できます。

VCP6-CMA 2V0-631関連分野は出題される場合があります:
+ Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
+ Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
+ Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
+ Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
+ Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
+ Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
+ Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
+ Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
+ Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631勉強材料を使用していることを安心することができます。
弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631受験対策には回答につながる回答が載っていない場合は、2V0-631問題と解答を暗記してもいいです。
初心者の方はVCP6-CMA 2V0-631参考書がもっと充実してから、問題を覚えるまで繰り返す、きっと試験に合格できます。
弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631学習材料の内容理解して、問題を丁寧に解いていけば、だれでも合格できる資格だと思います。
部分のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631無料サンプルを体験することができます。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

 

2V0-631問題集、2V0-631試験資料、2V0-631テキスト、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631受験体験記

独学で2V0-631受験で合格することが非常に難しいです。
VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題難易度的には、Passexamの2V0-631問題集だけでも対応できます。
Passexamの2V0-631問題集と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
高品質のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験資料を使用すると、試験知識を見せることができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631テキストの正解率が95%を維持できるようになるまで繰り返す。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を解き、解説を熟読すれば合格できると思います。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
所要時間(分):120
関連する認証:VCP6-CMA
質問数:85
試験製品:vRealize Suite
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vRealize Automation:インストール、設定、管理[V6.2]
検証済み:vRealize Suite
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年8月30日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2016年1月28日

最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集はきちんと理解して本当の学習をしたほうがいいです
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は高いです。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験資料を使用することにより專門的な知識を深めることが可能です。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料が問題の9割は簡単に解けるできます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631学習資料を購入したら、最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631出題範囲:

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

PassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は必要ものです。
弊社の2V0-631参考書は20時間から30時間ぐらいかかるなら、VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験内容を覚えるだけいいです。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

10.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

 

2V0-620問題集、VCP6証明書、2V0-620参考書、2V0-620の試験内容、2V0-620問題と解答

2V0-620試験に合格確保し、VCP6証明書を獲得するだけでなく、多くの時間を節約することができます。
VCP取得を目指される場合、VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage等のトレーニング受講とvSphere 6 Foundations 試験の合格が前提となります。
2V0-620は VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV資格取得のための試験です。
2V0-620試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、Passexamの2V0-620問題集を使用する必要があります。
弊社の2V0-620問題集を使用したら、3日だけ、2V0-620試験内容を暗記してから、試験に合格することができます。
弊社の2V0-620参考書は回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

他のお客様のフィードバックによって、弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620問題集で受験した、912点を取りました。

【試験コード】
2V0-620

【合格点】
300点

【取得点】
423点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
65問

【出題形式 】
選択問題(択一問題)、選択問題(複数回答)

【試験時間】
115分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]トレーニング
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6]トレーニングで一通り、構文を理解した後、Passexamの問題集に取り組みました。

【試験の感想】
試験は択一問題、複数問題であり、認定試験の方が難易度的にも難しかったこともあり、比較的簡単な問題が多い印象を受けました。
経験者は、Passexamの問題集のみの学習で合格可能だと思います

2V0-620試験の対象はこれからvSphereに携わる方、インストールから構築を経験したい方です。
下記は2V0-620試験の対象者:
VCP6-DCV資格取得を目指される方
vSphere6.0環境での構築、運用、保守を行う技術者
vSphere6.0をはじめて学習される方

2V0-620の試験内容はvSphereにおける各機能の理解する必要があります。
2V0-620試験の前提知識はMicrosoft WindowsまたはLinuxのシステム管理経験をお持ちの方です。
「vSphere 6 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-620)は、制限時間 115 分、出題数 65 問、試験言語 英語、試験登録 Pearson VUE、試験形式 択一問題、複数問題、受験料 $ 125 USDのVCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

PassexamのVCP6資格2V0-620学習材料はPCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。
VCP6資格2V0-620試験に合格しない場合、私たちはあなたに購入した材料の全費用の返金、またはあなたに同じ値の他の製品を送って自由を与えることができます。
弊社のVCP6資格2V0-620練習問題集を使用すると、ほとんど受験する人は3日ぐらい專門の知識を勉強することができます。
VCP6資格2V0-620問題と解答を暗記しただけで、試験に合格できます。

1.By default, each ESXi 6.x host is provisioned with a certificate from which root certificate authority?
A. RedHat Certificate Authority
B. VMware Certificate Authority
C. DigiCert Certificate Authority
D. Verisign Certificate Authority
Answer: B

2.Which vSphere 6 Enterprise Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: A

3.Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. High Availability
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler
D. App HA
Answer: B

4.Which vSphere 6.x feature will allow an organization to utilize native snapshots?
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. VMFS3
D. VMFS5
Answer: A

5.Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.)
A. vCenter Server Appliance
B. vRealize Operations Manager
C. vSphere Management Appliance
D. vCenter Server for Windows
Answer: A, D

6.What is the effective vSphere licensing level during the 60 day evaluation period?
A. vSphere Foundation Essentials Plus
B. vSphere Standard
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Enterprise Plus
Answer: D

7.What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x?
A. vCenter Identity Services
B. Platform Services Controller
C. vCenter Single Sign-On
D. Client Integration Plug-In
Answer: B

8.An administrator deploys vCenter Server using the embedded Platform Services Controller. After testing the deployment for a couple of months, it is determined that the environment would be better served with an external Platform Services Controller.
What should the administrator do to meet this new requirement?
A. Deploy a fresh instance of vCenter Server with an external Platform Services Controller.
B. Perform a fresh install of an external Platform Services Controller.
C. Migrate the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
D. Upgrade the embedded Platform Services Controller to an external Platform Services Controller.
Answer: A

9.An administrator is installing vCenter Server for an environment that has 40 ESXi 6.x Hosts and 150 virtual machines.
Which database would meet the minimal requirements needed for this task?
A. vFabric Postgres
B. Microsoft SQL Express 2008
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D. Oracle 11g
Answer: A

10.What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation?
A. Keyboard layout
B. IP Address
C. Root password
D. DNS information
Answer: A

11.After installation of a host in your test environment, you need to move it to production. The only major change that needs to be made is that the hostname of the server needs to change.
What are two ways that an administrator can change the host name without editing configuration files on the host directly? (Choose two.)
A. Login to the Direct Console User Interface and change it from here.
B. Edit the Default TCP/IP Configuration from the vSphere Web Client.
C. Use the Ruby vSphere Client to send a script to the ESXi host that updates the hostname.
D. Update the information in DNS and the ESXi host will automatically update with these changes.
Answer: A, B

12.You are editing the management network configuration of an ESXi 6.x Host from the vSphere Web Client. You mistakenly put the incorrect VLAN in place for the management network.
What action do you need to take to correct this?
A. You need to manually edit the configuration on the host with command line utilities.
B. No action is required. By default ESXi rolls back configuration changes that disconnect the host.
C. The ESXi host system configuration will need to be restored to the factory configuration to fix the issue.
D. The change can be reverted in the vSphere Web Client by simply editing the switch again.
Answer: B

13.You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulations, a security banner must be presented on the console of the host.
How can this action be accomplished?
A. Configure the Advanced Settings > Annotations screen of the ESXi host.
B. This is configured from the Direct Console User Interface configuration menu.
C. It is not possible to configure a security banner for the ESXi host.
D. From vCenter Server, this setting is configured globally in the vCenter Server configuration.
Answer: A

14.In order for a company to meet regulatory requirements, all ESXi 6.x Hosts must be configured to direct logs to a syslog server.
What are two ways ESXi hosts can configured for this action? (Choose two)
A. Use the esxcli system syslog command.
B. Edit them in the ESXi host Advanced System Settings.
C. From the Syslog collector user interface of the Web Client.
D. Syslog logging is not available for ESXi Hosts.
Answer: A, B

15.An administrator is performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x.
Which three options are available for installation? (Choose three.)
A. DVD
B. USB
C. PXE
D. Scripted
E. Auto Deploy
Answer: A, B, C

16.An administrator is performing a scripted installation of ESXi 6.x.
In which three locations does the script need to be? (Choose three.)
A. PXE Server
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. NFS
E. VVOLs Datastore
Answer: B, C, D

 

2V0-631問題集、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631トレーニング資料、2V0-631試験のテキスト、2V0-631試験概要

システム管理者によるクラウド&自動化試験知識がない場合、VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験合格の勉強方法を取得したいでしょうか?
2V0-631試験で類似問題がかなり多かったので合格だけを目指すのであればPassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集をひたすら解くのが近道なのかな。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を繰り返し解き90%以上正解できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631トレーニング資料は完全な購入費用を返金することを保証します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験のテキストは業務をやっている人ならば1週間あれば合格できる内容です。

2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです。

Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

2V0-631試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam」試験 (2V0-631) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、試験言語 英語と日本語、検証 vRealize Suite、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、合格点 300点、受験料 250米ドル、試験登録 プロクタードのVMware VCP6-CMA認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験では、VMwarevRealize?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を勉強すれば、十分合格できると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料の正答率を90%以上に上げることが必要です。
VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験範囲を確認すれば、勉強がてら受験出来ればと思っています。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験対策は常に更新し、変更されている、最も高い訓練の経験を持っています。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631過去問は専門知識を統合することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料で1日ほど勉強すると、試験に合格できます。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験対策をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。
高得点で合格したいなら、もう少し時間をかけて弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料を読んでおいたら確実だと思います。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
2V0-631問題と回答が試験内容が網羅されているので、独学で合格できます。

1.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

2.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

3.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

4.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

5.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

6.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

7.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

8.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

9.After registering the vCloud Connector plug-in with vCenter Server, an administrator discovers that the private cloud does not appear in the plug-in interface.
What step could be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Add the vCenter Server information for the private cloud.
B. Reboot the local node to reload the private cloud data.
C. Restart the vSphere Client to enable the vCloud Connector plug-in.
D. Add the local node information for the private cloud.
Answer: D

10.An Administrator is configuring vCloud Connector’s (vCC) Content Sync. After configuring the vCC Server and vCC Node the vSphere folder is not syncing to the destination folder.
What could be wrong?
A. Publish to Cloud Library has not been selected
B. Publish to Content Library has not been selected
C. Prepare Folder for Content Library has not been selected
D. Prepare Cluster for Content Library has not been selected
Answer: B

11.Which two administrator types will be set up during the configuration of a new tenant? (Choose two.)
A. Tenant Administrators
B. Infrastructure Administrators
C. Business Group Administrators
D. Approval Administrators
Answer: A, B

12.Which three administrator roles can edit system-wide settings? (Choose three.)
A. System Administrator
B. Infrastructure Administrator
C. Fabric Administrator
D. Approval Administrator
E. Business Group Manager
Answer: A, B, C

 

VMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書を理解できれば合格点は取れます

受験者は気楽に2V0-631試験を取得したいですか?
2V0-631は数ヶ月を研修所や専門学校で勉強すれば確実に合格できます。でも、勉強時間が長いです。
短時間に2V0-631試験に合格したかったら、Passexamの2V0-631問題集を主にするのがいいと思います。
真実のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験環境と同じのソフト版は最も的中率が高い問題集を提供し、受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書を理解できれば合格点は取れます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631試験資料を勉強したら、試験内容を繰り返すことができるようになります。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631を解けば、試験に合格できると思います。

2V0-631試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam」試験 (2V0-631) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、試験言語 英語と日本語、検証 vRealize Suite、受験料 250米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験登録 ProctoredのVCP6-CMA認定に関連する試験です。

合格点が300点と非常に高いので、弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強資料を完全にマスターし苦手分野を克服すれば、ぎりぎり合格点に届くと思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631問題集を勉強したら、1回だけ問題を解きました。
受験者が弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強資料が真剣に勉強してから、きっと高得点を取得できます。

2V0-631試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+ Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
+ Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
+ Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
+ Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
+ Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
+ Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
+ Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
+ Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
+ Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

独学の場合、PassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強教材さえあれば、いつでもどこでも勉強を始められます。
出題率をカバーして、弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631参考書でも充分合格できるはずです。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631勉強資料の正答率を90%以上に上げることが必要です。
最新の実際のVMware VCP6-CMA認定2V0-631質問と回答を含んでいます。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to
deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between
buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and
manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of
the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A