2V0-602問題集、2V0-602参考書、2V0-602受験体験記、2V0-602テキスト、2V0-602試験概要

独学で挑戦する場合、VMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602試験までの期間と自分の使える時間で合格できる勉強をしなければなりません。
1週間あれば、PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602問題集であれば独学でも対策できます。
初心者の方はVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602参考書がもっと充実してから、問題を覚えるまで繰り返す、きっと試験に合格できます。
真実のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602試験と同じ、弊社の2V0-602問題集から9割ぐらいに出題されます。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.合格目的ならPassexamをしっかりやれば問題ありません。

2.難易度はPassexamをやっておけば問題ないと思います。
Passexamが非常に参考、役に立ったと感じております。

3.毎日Passexamで問題を解きまくっていました。
出題問題は基礎的な問題が多く、助かりました。

4.出題されるので高得点を目指すならPassexamを読んだほうがいいかもしれません。

5.Passexamの問題を解いていればおのずとテストもできると思います

6.一通り教科書と問題集をやった後に、ひたすらPassexamで問題を解きまくりました。
合格しました

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602テキストを読破し、問題集を繰り返し解くことで理解できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602勉強材料を使用していることを安心することができます。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602(vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam)試験のテキストは少し値段が高いですが、確実に合格を目指すなら勉強した方が良いです。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602受験対策で正解までの考え方を含めて理解すれば合格できます。

2V0-602試験概要:

「vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-602) は、制限時間 105分、出題数 約70問、試験言語 英語と日本語、合格点 300、受験料 125米ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、試験登録 非プロクタードのVCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることが検証されています。

弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602学習材料をちゃんと読んでいればよかったと、問題読みながら思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602参考書は試験と同じレベルの問題が出題されてます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験内容をちゃんと理解していれば、正解が出せると思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602(vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam)試験資料を何回も解いていれば、十分試験に合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料を勉強したら、試験に合格するために、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストール管理の設定と最適化とスケールファーストトラック
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング
VMware認定試験準備:vSphere 6.5 Foundations試験(2V0-602)

2V0-602試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – vCenter Server 6.xおよびESXi 6.xホストのインストールと構成
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの設定と管理
セクション4 – 仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
セクション5 – 可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
セクション6 – vSphere 6.x実装の基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
セクション7 – vSphere実装の基本的な監視を実行する

弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集は基礎を勉強したら、受けるできます。
真実のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験環境と同じのソフト版は最も的中率が高い問題集を提供し、受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料をそれぞれ1周ずつ学習してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集は知る必要がある答えのすべてのコンテンツをカバーしています。
受験者はVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題と答えを理解しただけで、お客様のレベルが高くなります。

1.What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: BCD

2.Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. ISCSI HBA
Answer: ABD

3.Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2TB+ VMDK
C. A Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: AD

4.A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/int.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver -server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: B

5.Which three features can be configured during the Initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)
A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer: BCD

6.The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line.
B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
C. In the vSphere WebCllent, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button
D. In the vSphere WebCllent select VM, right-click > Snapshots > Consolidate. Answer: A

7.What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller
D. Reservation
Answer: BD

8. Which two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C. Same format as source
D. Raw Device Mapping Virtual compatibility
Answer: AC

9.Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)
A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B. VM Overrides
C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the duster. Answer: BCD

10.A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine. What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.
Answer: A

 

2V0-622D問題集、2V0-622D受験体験記、2V0-622D勉強資料、2V0-622D受験対策、2V0-622D問題と答え

レベルと生活に合った勉強スケジュールを組み立てることで、独学でもPassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D問題集に合格することができます。

VCP6.5-DCV認定を受けるためには?
初めてVCP認定を受ける際は、[1] トレーニングコースの受講、[2] vSphere Foundations試験の合格を経て、[3] VCP試験に合格いただくというラーニングパスになっています。
2V0-622D試験に合格すれば、VCP6.5-DCVの資格を取得することができます。
PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D問題集の正解率が9割を超えるまで繰り返し、試験に合格することができます。
初心者の方はVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D参考書がもっと充実してから、問題を覚えるまで繰り返す、きっと試験に合格できます。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamの類似問題が8割程度。
出題される内容は基本的にPassexamですべてカバーされている。

2.Passexamでひたすら問題演習を繰り返すことで割と短期間に合格レベルに達することができると実感しました。

3.実際の試験とまったく同じ問題もPassexamの中にあったので、Passexamに取り組めば大丈夫だと思います。

4.Passexamでひたすら問題を解きノートにまとめることで解決しました。

5.2V0-622D試験は、Passexamの問題をほとんど(90%以上)金に入れられればほぼ問題なく合格できると思った。

6.Passexamと同じ様な問題が一杯出て、かなり余裕を持って臨めました。

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験のテキストの内容理解して、問題を丁寧に解いていけば、だれでも合格できる資格だと思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D勉強資料を一度ちゃんと学習しておけば合格レベルに到達すると思います。

トレーニングコース、2つの試験ともにバージョン6と6.5がありますが、VCP6.5-DCV認定となるためには下記の要件を満たす必要があります。
?バージョン6.5のトレーニングコースを受講
?バージョン6.5のVCP試験に合格
* vSphere Foundations試験のバージョンは問いません

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化とスケーリング[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストールの管理と最適化とスケールファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張とファーストトラックのトラブルシューティング[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング

2V0-622D VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Examは、VCP6.5-DCV認定に関する試験であり、試験時間は 105 分、問題数は 70 問、合格点は300点、受験料は$250 USD、試験言語は英語と日本語、検証はVMware vSphere 6.5、試験形式は単一選択と複数選択です。

2V0-622D試験全体の難易度としては、VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格といった位置づけということもあり、範囲は広いですが基礎的な問題が多かったです。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D受験対策で正解までの考え方を含めて理解すれば合格できます。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D受験対策を使用すると、1回で受ければ、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622D試験資料を勉強したら、試験に合格するために、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。
お客様が購入した前に、部分の2V0-622D問題と答えを見てください。

1.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

2.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

3.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

4.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

5.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

6.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

7.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

8.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

9.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

10.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

11.An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

12.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

 

2V0-622問題集、2V0-622勉強資料、2V0-622学習材料、2V0-622受験体験記

2V0-622の覚えやすい勉強しやすい方法を見つけてしたいでしょうか?
2V0-622試験を合格したかったら、PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集の使用は必要とおもいます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料の丸暗記で取れると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料の正答率90%以上の程度で1回目の受験したら、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料はPDF版とソフト版を提供しますので、どこでも勉強してもいいです。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料を使えば、3日で合格できます。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamで出題された通りの問題も多く、かなり助かりました。

2.難易度はPassexamの問題集でコンスタントに80%以上の得点ができれば、問題ないと思います。

3.Passexamの模擬試験で90%近くまで取れていれば大丈夫だと思います

4.Passexam問題演習を繰り返していれば、対応できると思いました。

5.問題自体はPassexamの問題がそのまま出てきたものも結構見受けられました。

6.Passexamを正答率90%以上になるようになれれば合格は簡単になると思います。

2V0-622試験情報:

試験番号:2V0-622
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam
所要時間:105分
関連認定:VCP6.5-DCV
質問数:70
試験製品:VMware vSphere 6.5
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
検証済み:VMware vSphere 6.5
試験価格:250米ドル
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2017年4月24日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2020年8月15日

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境のインストール、導入、拡張、および管理に必要なスキルがあることを検証します。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622の合格率は96パーセントに達したので、絶対あなたが2V0-622試験を受かることに重要な助けになれます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集は真実の試験環境と同じです。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622練習問題集の理解ができていれば解けるものや、持っている知識で解ける問題で高得点に試験合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622学習教材を選んだら、受験者はもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。

2V0-622出題内容の詳細は以下のとおりです

セクション1 – vSphere 6.xセキュリティの構成と管理
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの構成と管理
セクション4 – vSphereの展開を6.xにアップグレードする
セクション5 – vSphere 6.xリソースの管理と管理
セクション6 – vSphereデプロイメントのバックアップと復旧
セクション7 – vSphere展開のトラブルシューティング
セクション8 – ESXiホストの展開とカスタマイズ
セクション9 – vSphereおよびvCenterの可用性ソリューションの設定と管理
セクション10 – vSphere仮想マシンの管理と管理

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料についての出題もあるので、しっかりと対策が必要だと感じます。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を選択し、受験者のために最も適しています。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622テキストを使えば、高効率と情報技術の分野で働くことができます。
VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622無料サンプルをクリックしてから、部分の試験内容を習得できます。

1.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

2.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

3.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

4.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

5.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

6.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

7.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

8.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

9.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

10.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

11.An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

12.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

 

2V0-602問題集、2V0-602参考書、2V0-602試験材料、2V0-602勉強資料、2V0-602受験体験記

WEB系のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集で良いサイトしりたいでしょうか?
2V0-602問題難易度的には、PassexamのVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集だけでも対応できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602参考書をそれぞれ1周ずつ学習してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は高いです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602勉強資料を使用することにより專門的な知識を深めることが可能です。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602勉強資料が問題の9割は簡単に解けるできます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602参考書は20時間から30時間ぐらいかかるなら、内容を覚えるだけいいです。

2V0-602受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.難易度はPassexamをやっておけば問題ないと思います。
Passexamが非常に参考、役に立ったと感じております。

2.毎日Passexamで問題を解きまくっていました。
出題問題は基礎的な問題が多く、助かりました。

3.出題されるので高得点を目指すならPassexamを読んだほうがいいかもしれません。

4.Passexamの問題を解いていればおのずとテストもできると思います

5.一通り教科書と問題集をやった後に、ひたすらPassexamで問題を解きまくりました。
合格しました

2V0-602試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-602
試験名称:vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam
所要時間:105分
関連認証:VCP6.5-DCV、VCP6-DCV、VCP6-CMA、VCP7-CMA、VCP6-DTM、VCP7-DTM、VCP6-NV
質問数:70
試験製品:VMware vSphere 6.5
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vSphere:[V6.5]のインストール、設定、管理
検証済み:VMware vSphere 6.5
試験価格:$ 125米ドル
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2017年4月24日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、非プロクター
試験の情報最終更新日:2017年4月17日

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境を理解して導入するために必要な基本的なスキルがあることが検証されています。

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます

セクション1 – vCenter Server 6.xおよびESXi 6.xホストのインストールと構成
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの設定と管理
セクション4 – 仮想マシンとvAppの展開と管理
セクション5 – 可用性とリソース管理機能の確立と維持
セクション6 – vSphere 6.x実装の基本的なトラブルシューティングを実行する
セクション7 – vSphere実装の基本的な監視を実行する
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料よりも多少難しい問題も出題されますが、程度知識があれば十分対応できます。
最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を理解し覚えていれば合格すると思います。
受験者は弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602学習資料の参考に使用してから、出題内容を習得することができます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料を勉強したら、試験内容を繰り返すことができるようになります。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集は知る必要がある答えのすべてのコンテンツをカバーしています。
2V0-602問題と解答を暗記して挑むよりしっかり理解して挑んだほうがいいと思います

1.What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: BCD

2.Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. ISCSI HBA
Answer: ABD

3.Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2TB+ VMDK
C. A Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: AD

4.A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/int.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver -server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: B

5.Which three features can be configured during the Initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)
A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer: BCD

6.The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line.
B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
C. In the vSphere WebCllent, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button
D. In the vSphere WebCllent select VM, right-click > Snapshots > Consolidate.
Answer: A

7.What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller
D. Reservation
Answer: BD

8.Which two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C. Same format as source
D. Raw Device Mapping Virtual compatibility
Answer: AC

9.Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)
A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B. VM Overrides
C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the duster.
Answer: BCD

10.A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine. What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.
Answer: A

 

2V0-602参考書、2V0-602問題集、2V0-602学習材料、2V0-602受験体験記、2V0-602試験概要

2V0-602認定試験の方が難易度的にも難しかったこともあり、比較的簡単な問題が多いです。
できればPassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602問題集を購入するのが良いと思います。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602テキストを読破し、問題集を繰り返し解くことで理解できます。
PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602参考書の使用は認定試験に合格するための最も効果的な方法です。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602学習材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います。
高いカバー率のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602学習資料として、真実の試験と同じの出題内容で、受験者は気楽に試験に合格することができます。

2V0-602受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.毎日Passexamで問題を解きまくっていました。
出題問題は基礎的な問題が多く、助かりました。

2.出題されるので高得点を目指すならPassexamを読んだほうがいいかもしれません。

3.Passexamの問題を解いていればおのずとテストもできると思います

4.一通り教科書と問題集をやった後に、ひたすらPassexamで問題を解きまくりました。
合格しました

2V0-602試験概要:

「vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-602) は、制限時間 105 分、出題数 70 問、合格点 300、試験言語 英語及び日本語、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、試験料 125米ドル、、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択のVCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations試験(2V0-602)は、導入のスキルと能力に関する候補者をテストします。
vSphereストレージの設定、ネットワーキング、コンピューティングリソースの作成、管理
2V0-602の成功した候補者は、これらのスキルと能力を熟知しています。

VCP6.5-DCV認定資格がリリースされ、vSphere 6.5 Foundations ExamとVCP6.5-DCV Examを受験いただけるようになりました。
本日時点で試験は英語のみの提供ですが、日本語で受験いただけるよう準備中です。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストール管理の設定と最適化とスケールファーストトラック
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング
VMware認定試験準備:vSphere 6 Foundations v6.5試験(2V0-602)

 

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602勉強資料が暗記してた問題の応用問題は役に立ちます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602試験資料を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
もし、VMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602試験材料を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602試験資料を繰り返すことで、知識を把握して試験に合格することができます。
受験者は弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-602学習資料の参考に使用してから、出題内容を習得することができます。

1.What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: BCD

2.Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. ISCSI HBA
Answer: ABD

3.Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2TB+ VMDK
C. A Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: AD

4.A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/int.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver -server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: B

5.Which three features can be configured during the Initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)
A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer: BCD

6.The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line.
B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
C. In the vSphere WebCllent, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button
D. In the vSphere WebCllent select VM, right-click > Snapshots > Consolidate.
Answer: A

7.What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller
D. Reservation
Answer: BD

8.hich two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C. Same format as source
D. Raw Device Mapping Virtual compatibility
Answer: AC

9.Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)
A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B. VM Overrides
C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the duster.
Answer: BCD

10.A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine. What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine. Answer: A

 

2V0-622の難易度、2V0-622問題集、2V0-622試験のテキスト、2V0-622試験材料、2V0-622受験体験記

VCP6.5-DCVは非常に難易度が高い資格です。
VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622の難易度は、初めて勉強する人には難しいと感じるレベルになります。
2V0-622試験の独学にお勧めの参考書はPassexamです
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集をそれぞれ1周ずつ学習してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験のテキストの正解率が95%を維持できるようになるまで繰り返す。
合格点が80%と非常に高いので、弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料を完全にマスターし苦手分野を克服すれば、ぎりぎり合格点に届くと思います。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料に手をつけたときの正答率は9割くらいです。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622(VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam)試験対策をしっかり勉強しておけば、類似問題が多数と聞いていたのです。

2V0-622受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.難易度はPassexamの問題集でコンスタントに80%以上の得点ができれば、問題ないと思います。

2.Passexamの模擬試験で90%近くまで取れていれば大丈夫だと思います

3.Passexam問題演習を繰り返していれば、対応できると思いました。

4.問題自体はPassexamの問題がそのまま出てきたものも結構見受けられました。

5.Passexamを正答率90%以上になるようになれれば合格は簡単になると思います。

2V0-622試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-622
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam
所要時間:105分
関連認定:VCP6.5-DCV
質問数:70
試験製品:VMware vSphere 6.5
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
検証済み:VMware vSphere 6.5
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2017年4月24日
フォーマット:シングルとマルチプルの選択、プロクタード

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化とスケーリング[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストール管理の設定と最適化とスケールファーストトラック
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622テキストから類似問題が多く出題され、結果的に奏功できます。
同じようなVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題が出題されるので、確認しておいたほうがいいと思います。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料はPDF版及びソフト版を提供します。
PDF版:いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。PCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。通勤中や空いた時間など、いつでもどこでも繰返し学習することができます。
ソフト版:真実のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622(VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam)試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題と解答を暗記しただけじゃ解けない問題が多いので、とにかく2V0-622問題集を解いて、問題を全て覚えるまで繰り返す。

1.An ESXi host?ˉs VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

2.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

3.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

4.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

5.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

6.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

7.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

8.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

9.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

10.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

11.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

12.An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

 

2V0-622D勉強資料、2V0-622D問題集、2V0-622D受験対策、2V0-622D試験概要、2V0-622D無料サンプル

最新バージョンのVCP6.5-DCV認定資格にもチャンレンジしてみてはいかがでしょうか?
2V0-622D受験したら、実務経験がそれなりにある方は、PassexamのVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D問題集の使用だけで合格出来ると思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D勉強資料を使用すると、受験すると理解度が高いと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D受験対策で正解までの考え方を含めて理解すれば合格できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D(VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam)試験範囲をきっちり勉強できていれば2日に合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D問題集を利用した学習の方がより短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。

1.Passexamでひたすら問題演習を繰り返すことで割と短期間に合格レベルに達することができると実感しました。

2.実際の試験とまったく同じ問題もPassexamの中にあったので、Passexamに取り組めば大丈夫だと思います。

3.Passexamでひたすら問題を解きノートにまとめることで解決しました。

4.2V0-622D試験は、Passexamの問題をほとんど(90%以上)金に入れられればほぼ問題なく合格できると思った。

5.Passexamと同じ様な問題が一杯出て、かなり余裕を持って臨めました。

VCP6.5-DCV認定を取得することで、お客様の信頼性を向上させ、組織の価値を高めることができます。

2V0-622D試験概要:

試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam
問題数:70問
試験時間:105分
合格ライン:300点
検証:VMware vSphere 6.5
試験言語:英語、日本語
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
受験料:250米ドル

VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境のインストール、展開、拡張、管理に必要なスキルがあることを検証します。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Optimize and Scale [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Install Configure Manage plus Optimize & Scale Fast Track [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Optimize and Scale plus Troubleshooting Fast Track [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Skills for Public Sector Customers [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Fast Track [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Troubleshooting Workshop [V6.5]

弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D試験資料を何回も解いていれば、十分試験に合格できると思います。
短期集中で勉強すれば、VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D受験対策で1週間で十分だと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D(VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam)参考書は学習には役立ちますが、90%以上を得点できるようになれば、受験して良いと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622Dテキストは初学者向けで、これだけで合格はできます。
最優秀なVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D練習問題集を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。
君は受験の前に最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D無料サンプルを査看してください。

1.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

2.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

3.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

4.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

5.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

6.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

7.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

8.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

9.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

10.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

 

2V0-622D問題集、2V0-622D勉強資料、2V0-622D受験対策、2V0-622D試験概要、2V0-622D無料サンプル

最新バージョンのVCP6.5-DCV認定資格にもチャンレンジしてみてはいかがでしょうか?
2V0-622D受験したら、実務経験がそれなりにある方は、PassexamのVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D問題集の使用だけで合格出来ると思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D勉強資料を使用すると、受験すると理解度が高いと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D受験対策で正解までの考え方を含めて理解すれば合格できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D(VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam)試験範囲をきっちり勉強できていれば2日に合格できると思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D問題集を利用した学習の方がより短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。

1.Passexamでひたすら問題演習を繰り返すことで割と短期間に合格レベルに達することができると実感しました。

2.実際の試験とまったく同じ問題もPassexamの中にあったので、Passexamに取り組めば大丈夫だと思います。

3.Passexamでひたすら問題を解きノートにまとめることで解決しました。

4.2V0-622D試験は、Passexamの問題をほとんど(90%以上)金に入れられればほぼ問題なく合格できると思った。

5.Passexamと同じ様な問題が一杯出て、かなり余裕を持って臨めました。

VCP6.5-DCV認定を取得することで、お客様の信頼性を向上させ、組織の価値を高めることができます。

2V0-622D試験概要:

試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam
問題数:70問
試験時間:105分
合格ライン:300点
検証:VMware vSphere 6.5
試験言語:英語、日本語
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
受験料:250米ドル

VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D試験では、VMware vSphere 6.5環境のインストール、展開、拡張、管理に必要なスキルがあることを検証します。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Optimize and Scale [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Install Configure Manage plus Optimize & Scale Fast Track [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Optimize and Scale plus Troubleshooting Fast Track [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Skills for Public Sector Customers [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Fast Track [V6.5]
VMware vSphere: Troubleshooting Workshop [V6.5]

弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D試験資料を何回も解いていれば、十分試験に合格できると思います。
短期集中で勉強すれば、VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D受験対策で1週間で十分だと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D(VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam)参考書は学習には役立ちますが、90%以上を得点できるようになれば、受験して良いと思います。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622Dテキストは初学者向けで、これだけで合格はできます。
最優秀なVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D練習問題集を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。
君は受験の前に最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV認定2V0-622D無料サンプルを査看してください。

1.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

2.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

3.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

4.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

5.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

6.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

7.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

8.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

9.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

10.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

 

2V0-602試験の合格者がオススメする実践的な勉強法を紹介します

2V0-602試験の合格者がオススメする実践的な勉強法をご紹介します。
2V0-602受験は難易度が高い問題ばかり出題されると思われています
2V0-602試験を独学で勉強する場合、PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を最優先にすることが最も重要となります。
PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602参考書の使用は認定試験に合格するための最も効果的な方法です。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602学習材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います。
高いカバー率のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602学習資料として、真実の試験と同じの出題内容で、受験者は気楽に試験に合格することができます。

1.出題されるので高得点を目指すならPassexamを読んだほうがいいかもしれません。

2.Passexamの問題を解いていればおのずとテストもできると思います

3.一通り教科書と問題集をやった後に、ひたすらPassexamで問題を解きまくりました。
合格しました

2V0-602試験概要:

「vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-602) は、制限時間 105 分、出題数 70 問、合格点 300、試験言語 英語及び日本語、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、試験料 125米ドル、、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択のVCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations試験(2V0-602)は、導入のスキルと能力に関する候補者をテストします。
vSphereストレージの設定、ネットワーキング、コンピューティングリソースの作成、管理
2V0-602の成功した候補者は、これらのスキルと能力を熟知しています。

VCP6.5-DCV認定資格がリリースされ、vSphere 6.5 Foundations ExamとVCP6.5-DCV Examを受験いただけるようになりました。
本日時点で試験は英語のみの提供ですが、日本語で受験いただけるよう準備中です。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストール管理の設定と最適化とスケールファーストトラック
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング
VMware認定試験準備:vSphere 6 Foundations v6.5試験(2V0-602)

弊社のVMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations資格2V0-602勉強資料が暗記してた問題の応用問題は役に立ちます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
もし、VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料を繰り返すことで、知識を把握して試験に合格することができます。
受験者は弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602学習資料の参考に使用してから、2V0-602出題内容を習得することができます。

1.What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: BCD

2.Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. ISCSI HBA
Answer: ABD

3.Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2TB+ VMDK
C. A Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: AD

4.A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/int.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver -server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: B

5.Which three features can be configured during the Initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)
A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer: BCD

6.The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line.
B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
C. In the vSphere WebCllent, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button
D. In the vSphere WebCllent select VM, right-click > Snapshots > Consolidate.
Answer: A

7.What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller
D. Reservation
Answer: BD

8.Which two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C. Same format as source
D. Raw Device Mapping Virtual compatibility
Answer: AC

9.Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)
A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B. VM Overrides
C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the duster.
Answer: BCD

10.A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine. What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine. Answer: A

 

2V0-622問題集、2V0-622参考書、2V0-622練習問題、2V0-622学習材料、2V0-622受験体験記

VCP6.5-DCV資格を取った後、仕事に就くことができ、安定した収入を得ることができるかどうかということです。
VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験をパスするために必要なものはPassexam問題集と思います。
初心者の方は、PassexamのVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を一読することをお勧めします。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622参考書を使用すれば、試験を独学で学習できます。
正しいVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622練習問題はカバー率が高いです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料は真実の試験環境と同じです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamの模擬試験で90%近くまで取れていれば大丈夫だと思います

2.Passexam問題演習を繰り返していれば、対応できると思いました。

3.問題自体はPassexamの問題がそのまま出てきたものも結構見受けられました。

「VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam」試験 (2V0-622) は、制限時間 105 分、出題数 70問、試験言語 英語と日本語、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択、合格点 300点、受験料 250ドルのVCP6.5-DCV認定に関連する試験です。

難易度的には、最新のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料だけでも対応できます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622参考書を勉強したら、知識ゼロの初心者でもいいです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622勉強資料を自力で独学で勉強し合格した時と比較し非常に好成績を取得できます。
的中率はとても高い弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622テキストだけで試験に合格することができます。

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622出題内容の詳細は以下のとおりです

セクション1 – vSphere 6.xセキュリティの構成と管理
セクション2 – vSphere 6.xネットワークの構成と管理
セクション3 – vSphere 6.xストレージの構成と管理
セクション4 – vSphereの展開を6.xにアップグレードする
セクション5 – vSphere 6.xリソースの管理と管理
セクション6 – vSphereデプロイメントのバックアップと復旧
セクション7 – vSphere展開のトラブルシューティング
セクション8 – ESXiホストの展開とカスタマイズ
セクション9 – vSphereおよびvCenterの可用性ソリューションの設定と管理
セクション10 – vSphere仮想マシンの管理と管理

弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料は二のバージョンです。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622のPDF版はいつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいので、通勤時間にてひたすら読るできます。
弊社のソフト版は真実のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
弊社のVCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を使用すると、1日くらいに、2V0-622問題と答えを暗記することができ、試験合格可能です。

1.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

2.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

3.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

4.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

5.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

6.A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

7.An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

8.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error: Could not power on VM : No space left on device Checking the space on the virtual machine’s datastore, there is
30GB free. Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B