2V0-621D試験の合格者、2V0-621D問題集、2V0-621D参考書、2V0-621D受験対策、2V0-621D試験資料

VCP6-DCVは仮想化エンジニアにとっておすすめの認定資格です。
有効期限内のVCP5-DCVをお持ちであれば、差分試験であるVCP6-DCV Delta(2V0-621D)試験に合格すれば、VCP6-DCV取得となります。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験の合格者がオススメする実践的な勉強法を紹介します。
基本的なvSphereの知識や経験をお持ちの方に関しては、「VMware vSphere Optimize & Scale」コースがおすすめです。
「VMware vSphere Optimize & Scale」コースを一通り学習した後、じっくり勉強をされるようであれば、PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D問題集が良いと思います。
高品質のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D練習問題はあなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D参考書は一週間に時間ぐらいかかるなら、内容を覚えるだけいいです。
最新のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D受験対策をしっかり理解し、暗記すればなんとか試験合格できます。

下記はあるお客様が弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験資料を使用してから、受験記を書きました。

1.Passexamの問題集を通して覚えるというのが一番良いと思います。

2.

【試験コード】
2V0-621D

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
436点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
65問

【出題形式 】
択一問題、複数問題

【試験時間】
105分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
Passexamの問題集のみ

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を実施。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集にも演習問題がありました、本番の試験と同じです。
難易度的には2V0-621D試験と同程度だと感じました。

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験の難易度が高くなります。
VCP6-DCV試験の出題範囲はVCP5-DCVより高度になります。
ICM コースの受講のみならず、Optimize Scaleコースの受講を強く推奨します。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験の問題は全部で65問出題され、すべて選択式のコンピューターベースでのテストです。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験は500点中300点が合格ラインとされています。

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+セクション1:vSphereセキュリティの構成と管理
+セクション2:高度なvSphereネットワークの設定と管理
+セクション3:高度なvSphereストレージの設定と管理
+セクション4:vSphereデプロイメントを6.xにアップグレードする
+セクション5:vSphere 6.xリソースの管理と管理
+セクション6:vSphereデプロイメントのバックアップとリカバリ
+セクション7:vSphereデプロイメントのトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vSphereデータセンターの展開と統合
+セクション9:vSphereの可用性ソリューションの設定と管理
+セクション10:vSphere仮想マシンの管理と管理

PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D勉強資料はPDF版とソフト版を提供しますので、どこでも勉強してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D試験資料の正解率が9割を超えるまで繰り返し、問題を解くことができます。
もし、VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D学習教材は問題があれば、或いは試験に不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-621D問題と解答を暗記しただけで、試験に合格できます。

1.An administrator is planning a vSphere infrastructure with the following specific networking requirements: The ability to shape inbound (RX) traffic Support for Private VLANs (PVLANs) Support for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) What is the minimum vSphere Edition that will support these requirements?
A. vSphere Essentials Plus
B. vSphere Standard
C. vSphere Enterprise
D. vSphere Enterprise Plus
Answer: D

2.What two IT infrastructure components are virtualized by vSphere Essentials? (Choose two.)
A. Networks
B. Applications
C. Storage
D. Management
Answer: A, C

3.Which minor badge items make up the Efficiency badge score for an ESXi host in vCenter Operations Manager?
A. Workload, Anomalies, Faults
B. Workload, Stress, Density
C. Time Remaining, Capacity Remaining
D. Reclaimable Waste, Density
Answer: D

4.In a vSphere High Availability cluster, what is the VM Monitoring I/O stats interval default value?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 180 seconds
Answer: C

5.An administrator enables High Availability (HA) on a Virtual SAN cluster. There are four vmkernel port groups with the following IP addresses assigned: Management: 192.168.12.10 vMotion: 192.168.13.10 Virtual SAN: 192.168.14.10 Fault TolerancE. 192.168.15.10 Which IP address will HA use for traffic?
A. 192.168.12.10
B. 192.168.13.10
C. 192.168.14.10
D. 192.168.15.10
Answer: C

6.An administrator wants to configure a High Availability cluster to allow virtual machines a 10 minute window to shut down in the event of a Host Isolation incident. What two configuration settings would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 10.
B. Set the advanced option das.isolationshutdowntimeout = 600.
C. Configure Host Isolation Response to Shut Down and Restart VMs.
D. Configure Host Isolation Response to Power Off and Restart VMs.
Answer: B, C

7.A vSphere 6 High Availability cluster has been configured with default settings. Four virtual machines in the cluster have been configured with these priorities: Prod-DB. High Prod-Email: High Prod-VC. Medium Dev-VDI: Low How many VM Overrides would need to be defined at the cluster level to meet the restart priorities?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

8.Which two settings are required for Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)
A. Host Monitoring
B. VM Restart Priority
C. Virtual machine Monitoring
D. Response for Host Isolation
Answer: A, B

9.Which two options are available in the Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) setting Response for Datastore with All Paths Down (APD)? (Choose two.)
A. Issue Events
B. Power off and restart virtual machines
C. Reset virtual machines
D. Leave Powered On
Answer: A, B

10.Which two statements regarding Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) affinity rules are true? (Choose two.)
A. When two VM-VM affinity rules conflict, the older one takes precedence and the newer rule is disabled.
B. Using Specify Failover Hosts admission control policy, VM-VM affinity rules are not supported.
C. DRS gives higher precedence to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules.
D. It is not possible to create an affinity rule that conflicts with the other rules being used.
Answer: A, C

11.An administrator wants to set a non-default isolation address of 192.168.1.2 for High Availability. Which advanced setting would accomplish this task?
A. Das.isolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
B. Das.useisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
C. Das.defaultisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
D. Das.haisolationaddress0=192.168.1.2
Answer: A

12.How does vSphere High Availability calculate the memory slot size of a virtual machine?
A. Virtual machine memory reservation + overhead of largest virtual machine
B. Virtual machine memory reservation – overhead of largest virtual machine
C. Virtual machine memory reservation + overhead of smallest virtual machine
D. Virtual machine memory reservation – overhead of smallest virtual machine
Answer: A

 

2V0-602問題集、2V0-602参考書、2V0-602学習材料、2V0-602試験概要、2V0-602受験体験記

VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602受験は難易度が高い問題ばかり出題されると思われています
2V0-602試験を独学で勉強する場合、PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602問題集を最優先にすることが最も重要となります。
PassexamのVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602参考書の使用は認定試験に合格するための最も効果的な方法です。
最新のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602学習材料を使用すると、試験合格するだけならば出来ると思います。
高いカバー率のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602学習資料として、真実の試験と同じの出題内容で、受験者は気楽に試験に合格することができます。

VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

一通り教科書と問題集をやった後に、ひたすらPassexamで問題を解きまくりました。
合格しました

2V0-602試験概要:

「vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam」試験 (2V0-602) は、制限時間 105 分、出題数 70 問、合格点 300、試験言語 英語及び日本語、検証 VMware vSphere 6.5、試験料 125米ドル、、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択のVCP6.5-DCV, VCP6-DCV, VCP6-CMA, VCP7-CMA, VCP6-DTM, VCP7-DTM, VCP6-NV認定に関連する試験です。

VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations試験(2V0-602)は、導入のスキルと能力に関する候補者をテストします。
vSphereストレージの設定、ネットワーキング、コンピューティングリソースの作成、管理
2V0-602の成功した候補者は、これらのスキルと能力を熟知しています。

VCP6.5-DCV認定資格がリリースされ、vSphere 6.5 Foundations ExamとVCP6.5-DCV Examを受験いただけるようになりました。
本日時点で試験は英語のみの提供ですが、日本語で受験いただけるよう準備中です。

推奨トレーニング:

VMware vSphere:インストール、設定、管理[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:インストール管理の設定と最適化とスケールファーストトラック
VMware vSphere:公共部門のお客様向けのスキル[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:ファーストトラック[V6.5]
VMware vSphere:Workshop [V6.5]のトラブルシューティング
VMware認定試験準備:vSphere 6 Foundations v6.5試験(2V0-602)

弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602勉強資料が暗記してた問題の応用問題は役に立ちます。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料を選択した場合は、知識を統合するために時間とエネルギーを大幅に節約することができます。
もし、VMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験材料を使用してから、不合格の場合、弊社で購入したお金を返金します。
弊社のVMware VCP6.5-DCV資格2V0-602試験資料を繰り返すことで、知識を把握して試験に合格することができます。
受験者は弊社のVMware 2V0-602学習資料の参考に使用してから、出題内容を習得することができます。
2V0-602問題と解答を暗記しただけで、試験に合格することができます。

1.What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)
A. Custom
B. low
C. Maximum
D. Normal
E. None
Answer: BCD

2.Which of the following are valid ISCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)
A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware
E. ISCSI HBA
Answer: ABD

3.Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
A. e1000e virtual network adapter
B. 2TB+ VMDK
C. A Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer: AD

4.A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings. What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/int.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver -server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control –status vmware-vpxd
Answer: B

5.Which three features can be configured during the Initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.)
A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer: BCD

6.The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line.
B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
C. In the vSphere WebCllent, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button
D. In the vSphere WebCllent select VM, right-click > Snapshots > Consolidate.
Answer: A

7.What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller
D. Reservation
Answer: BD

8.Which two options are available when migrating a powered off VM and relocating the attached disks? (Choose two.)
A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed
B. Raw Device Mapping Physical Compatibility
C. Same format as source
D. Raw Device Mapping Virtual compatibility
Answer: AC

9.Some of the VMs in a vSphere DRS duster are not migrated as expected. Which three factors can affect DRS behavior? (Choose three.)
A. The currently configured TPS settings for the VMs.
B. VM Overrides
C. DRS Aggression Levels (Migration Threshold).
D. CPU, Memory, and Network Utilization.
E. The currently configured Enhanced vMotion Compatibility level for the duster.
Answer: BCD

10.A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine. What must happen first?
A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.
B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.
C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.
D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.
Answer: A

 

2V0-631問題集、2V0-631勉強資料、2V0-631学習材料、2V0-631受験体験記、2V0-631参考書

VCP6-CMA 2V0-631の資格試験はどのようなものですか?
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験の難易度はProfessionalです。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験は全国のPearsonVUE提携会場で受験できます。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験はオンラインテストで、多岐選択式です。
VCP取得を目指される場合、VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage等のトレーニング受講とvSphere 6 Foundations 試験の合格が前提となります。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験は日本国内ではPearsonVUEという団体が365日主催をしていますから、好きな日を選んで受講します。
2V0-631を独学で勉強する場合、PassexamのVCP6-CMA 2V0-631問題集を使うのが最もお勧めです。
実機での確認とPassexamのVCP6-CMA 2V0-631勉強資料が9割以上正解できれば問題ないと思います。
短期間でVCP6-CMA 2V0-631に勉強して合格される方は本当にすごいなと思います。
弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631学習材料は受験者が模擬試験場で勉強させます。

VCP6-CMA 2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

「VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam」試験 (2V0-631)は、制限時間 120 分、出題数 85 問、合格点 300点、検証 vRealize Suite、受験料 225ドル、試験形式 単一選択及び複数選択のVCP6-CMA認定資格に関連する試験です。
VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験は主な内容として、vmwareの基本的なインストール、アップグレード、ネットワークやストレージの設定/管理、vSphereというサーバーパッケージ、仮想マシンやvAppの展開、アラーム設定や監視/運用と、ソフトウェアの運用として必要な工程を一通り問われます。

独学でVCP6-CMA 2V0-631を学ぶ場合、自分のスキルを客観的に評価することは簡単ではありません。
できればPassexamのVCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験のテキストを購入するのが良いと思います。
通常はPassexamのウェブサイトの受験者を通じて詳細なVCP6-CMA 2V0-631勉強資料を得ることができます。
最新のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631参考書を使用すれば、最高の合格点を得ることができます。
弊社の2V0-631問題集を使用すれば、初心者として最低2週間で、VCP6-CMA資格取得できます。

VCP6-CMA 2V0-631関連分野は出題される場合があります:
+ Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
+ Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
+ Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
+ Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
+ Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
+ Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
+ Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
+ Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
+ Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631勉強材料を使用していることを安心することができます。
弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631受験対策には回答につながる回答が載っていない場合は、2V0-631問題と解答を暗記してもいいです。
初心者の方はVCP6-CMA 2V0-631参考書がもっと充実してから、問題を覚えるまで繰り返す、きっと試験に合格できます。
弊社のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631学習材料の内容理解して、問題を丁寧に解いていけば、だれでも合格できる資格だと思います。
部分のVCP6-CMA 2V0-631無料サンプルを体験することができます。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

 

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験資料を勉強すれば、十分合格できると思います

実務経験による試験知識がない場合、VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験合格の勉強方法を取得したいでしょうか?
もし、短期間でVMware VCA-DBTを確実に取得をしたいのであれば、Passexamの1V0-701問題集をオススメします!
最新のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書を繰り返し解き90%以上正解できます。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701学習材料を提供するだけではなく、いい商品を保証いたします。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験資料を勉強すれば、十分合格できると思います。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験範囲を確認すれば、勉強がてら受験出来ればと思っています。

1V0-701試験概要:

試験番号:1V0-701
試験名称:VMware Certified Associate – Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam
所要時間:135分
関連する証明書:VCA-DBT
質問数:50
試験製品:VMwareクロスクラウドアーキテクチャ
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware Learning ZoneのVCA-DBTトレーニングモジュール
検証済み:VMwareクロスクラウドアーキテクチャ
試験価格:$ 125米ドル(2017年12月31日までのチェックアウト時に40%の割引が適用されます)
試験言語:英語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2011年8月23日
フォーマット:オンラインでのプロキシなし – 複数選択、ドラッグアンドドロップ、マッチング
試験の情報最終更新日:8月17日

VMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701試験では、VMwareのポートフォリオに対する候補者の意識と、技術的ソリューションを特定し、推奨する能力をテストします。

弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701問題集で90%以上は網羅するので、正解率を高めます。
同じようなVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701問題が出題されるので、確認しておいたほうがいいと思います。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701勉強資料で1日ほど勉強すると、試験に合格できます。

VMware認定アソシエート – デジタルビジネス変換(VCA-DBT)のMQCは、業界で認知されている仮想化の概念を理解し、VMware製品、基盤技術、およびソリューションを認識しています。

MQCは、VMwareクロスクラウドアーキテクチャとVMwareソリューションドメイン(vSphere、vSAN、NSX、vRealize Suite、Horizon 7 Suiteなど)に精通しています。

MQCは、これらがどのように顧客の状況に適用されるかを記述し、高いレベルでソリューションを提案することができます。

1V0-701試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

セクション1 – Vmwareクロスクラウドアーキテクチャの定義と記述
目標1.1 VMware Cross-Cloud Architectreのビジョンを説明する
目的1.2クロスクラウドアーキテクチャのコンポーネントを特定して記述する

セクション2 – vSphereソリューションの定義と記述
目的2.1 SDDC(Software Defined Data Center)イニシアチブを説明し、vSphere
その中に収まる
目的2.2 vSphereコンポーネントの識別と記述
目的2.3 vSphereが解決策になる可能性のある機会を説明する

セクション3 – vSANソリューションの定義と記述
目的3.1 vSANとソフトウェア定義ストレージ(SDS)
目的3.2 vSANコンポーネントの特定と記述
目的3.3 vSANが解決策となり得る機会を記述する

セクション4 – NSXソリューションの定義と記述
目的4.1 NSXとSofftware Defined Networking(SDN)について説明する
目的4.2 NSXコンポーネントの特定と記述
目的4.3 NSXが解決策になる可能性のある機会を説明する

セクション5 – vRealize Suiteソリューションの定義と記述
目標5.1 Explain vRealize Suiteクラウド管理プラットフォーム
目的5.2 vRealize Suiteの製品コンポーネントを特定および記述する
目的5.3 vRealize Suiteが解決策になる可能性のあることについて話し合う

セクション6 – Horizo??n Suiteソリューションの定義と説明
目標6.1 Explain Horizo??n 7
目標6.2 Horizo??n Suiteの製品コンポーネントを特定して説明する
目標6.3 Horizo??n Suiteが解決策である可能性のあるチャンスについて話し合う

セクション7 – 顧客の要件を満たすソリューションに適した製品を推奨する
目的7.1顧客の要求を収集して分析する
目標7.2顧客の要求を満たす製品の推奨
目標7.3高度な解決策を提案する

弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701勉強材料の類似問題が90%近くです。
弊社のVMware VCA-DBT資格1V0-701参考書はほぼ完璧に解答できるレベルまでには、なんとか到達していたように思える。
1V0-701問題と解答を暗記しただけじゃ解けない問題が多いので、とにかく1V0-701問題集を解いて、問題を全て覚えるまで繰り返す。

1.Which is the main differentiator for VMware vSAN when compared to a Virtual Storage Appliance
(VSA)?
A. VMware vSAN is integrated into the ESXi Kernel.
B. VMware vSAN can be implemented with external storage.
C. VMware vSAN is implemented as a virtual Appliance.
D. A VSA is tightly integrated with VMkernel.
Answer: D
https://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2013/08/comparing-vmware-vsa-vmware-virtual-san.html

2.Which two statements about VMware Horizon View Administrator are TRUE? (Choose two)
A. VMware Horizon View Administrator can be installed on a vCenter Server that manages virtual
machines.
B. VMware Horizon View Administrator is installed with the Horizon View Connection Server.
C. VMware Horizon View Administrator is a software service that acts as a broker for client connections.
D. VMware Horizon View Administrator allows administrators to manage Horizon View Connection Server
instances from anywhere without having to install an application on their local computers.
Answer: AB

3.Which four application services are delivered by VMware Horizon 7? (Choose four.)
A. Packaged apps with VMware ThinApp
B. Virtualized apps from Citrix
C. SaaS apps
D. Helpdesk ticketing system
E. RDS hosted apps
F. Anti-virus services
Answer: ABCE
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/techpapers/2014/application-delivery-options-in-vmware-horizon-10430.html
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/products/horizon/vmware-horizon-
7-datasheet.pdf

4.Which feature of VMware vSphere will automate the process of migrating virtual machines to fewer
hosts during times of low workloads?
A. FT
B. EVC
C. DPM
D. HA
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.introduction.doc_50%2
FGUID-30922C58-F20F-487E-992B-EDFBADF59122.html

5.Which two statements are true for vRealize Business for Cloud? (Choose two.)
A. It provides costing for non-vSphere workload by directly integrating with them.
B. It provides public cloud costing, consumption analysis, and pricing.
C. It collects performance data through the agents that are deployed in the cloud workloads.
D. It provides costing for native services hosted on AWS and Azure cloud.
E. It provides Automatic private cloud metering, costing, and pricing.
Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/products/vrealize-business-for-cloud.html

 

2V0-631問題集、2V0-631試験資料、2V0-631テキスト、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631受験体験記

独学で2V0-631受験で合格することが非常に難しいです。
VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題難易度的には、Passexamの2V0-631問題集だけでも対応できます。
Passexamの2V0-631問題集と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
高品質のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験資料を使用すると、試験知識を見せることができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631テキストの正解率が95%を維持できるようになるまで繰り返す。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を解き、解説を熟読すれば合格できると思います。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
所要時間(分):120
関連する認証:VCP6-CMA
質問数:85
試験製品:vRealize Suite
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vRealize Automation:インストール、設定、管理[V6.2]
検証済み:vRealize Suite
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年8月30日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2016年1月28日

最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集はきちんと理解して本当の学習をしたほうがいいです
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は高いです。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験資料を使用することにより專門的な知識を深めることが可能です。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料が問題の9割は簡単に解けるできます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631学習資料を購入したら、最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631出題範囲:

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

PassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は必要ものです。
弊社の2V0-631参考書は20時間から30時間ぐらいかかるなら、VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験内容を覚えるだけいいです。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

10.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

 

2V0-622問題集、2V0-622試験材料、2V0-622テキスト、2V0-622参考書

VCP6-DCV(v6.5)ベータ試験(試験コード2V0-622)は、登録のために開かれています。
Foundations試験のように、このベータ試験(2V0-622)は非常に人気があり、短時間しか利用できません。参加に興味がある場合は、できるだけ早く登録することをお勧めします。
2V0-622を受験たいですが、独学でVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622を勉強中ですが、どんな勉強をすればいいですか?
PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622問題集と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622参考書を勉強したら、1回だけ問題を解きました。
最新のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料に手をつけたときの正答率は9割くらいです。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622テキストの正解率が95%を維持できるようになるまで繰り返す。

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamを正答率90%以上になるようになれれば合格は簡単になると思います。

VCP6-DCV取得のステップ:

初めてVCP認定を受ける際は、[1] トレーニングコースの受講、[2] vSphere Foundations試験の合格を
経て、[3] VCP試験に合格いただくというラーニングパスになっています。

トレーニングコース、2つの試験ともにバージョン6と6.5がありますが、VCP6.5-DCV認定となるためには
下記の要件を満たす必要があります。
?バージョン6.5のトレーニングコースを受講
?バージョン6.5のVCP試験に合格
* vSphere Foundations試験のバージョンは問いません

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験はいくら勉強してもなかなか合格しない人が多いですが、数ヶ月を研修所や専門学校で勉強すれば確実に合格できます。でも、勉強時間が長いです。
受験者は気楽にVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験を取得したいですか?
2V0-622試験の難易度が難しく、PassexamのVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622問題集を主にするのがいいと思います。

2V0-622試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-622
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam
所要時間:105分
関連認定:VCP6.5-DCV
質問数:70
試験製品:VMware vSphere 6.5
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vSphere:最適化と拡張[V6.5]
検証済み:VMware vSphere 6.5
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2017年4月24日
フォーマット:シングルとマルチプルの選択
試験の情報最終更新日:2017年4月17日

VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験知識ならしっかり勉強して受けたほうがいいです。
もし、VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622参考書だけで合格された方は素晴らしいと思います。
弊社のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622学習材料はPDFとソフト版が含まれてます。
PDF版 いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。
ソフト版は真実のVCP6-DCV資格2V0-622試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。
受験者は電車内で広げ頑張って勉強することができます。
VCP6-DCV資格2V0-622問題を解いて答えを覚えているだけでは、試験に合格することができます。

1.An ESXi host’s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

2.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

3.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.) A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

4.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

5.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error: Could not power on VM : No space left on device Checking the space on the virtual machine’s datastore, there is 30GB free. Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

6.When using “Cluster resource percentage” for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

7.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

8.0Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

9.An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

10.When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

11.An ESXi host?ˉs VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

12.Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

13.Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

14.Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

15.An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine?ˉs datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

16.When using ?°Cluster resource percentage?± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

17.Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

18.Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

 

2V0-642J日本語問題集、2V0-642試験概要、2V0-642J日本語受験体験記、2V0-642J日本語試験材料、2V0-642J日本語参考書

2V0-642試験の言語は英語と日本語の両方です。
PassexamのVCP6-NV資格2V0-642は英語と日本語版を提供します。
暗記しただけじゃ解けない問題が多いので、PassexamのVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語問題集だけで理解できれば、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語参考書の正解率が90%くらいになり、結果として9割取得し合格することができます。
もし、VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語試験材料を購入し、試験を受けましたが落ちて場合、アカウントに返金いたします。
弊社は領収書(PDF版)を提供することができます。領収書の宛名を提供してもいいです。
弊社のVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。

VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamの2V0-642問題集と類似問題が多かったので、とても助かりました。ありがとうございます。

2V0-642試験概要:

試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Network Virtualization (NSX v6.2) Exam
問題数:77問
試験時間:120分
合格点:300点
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
受験料:$250.00 USD
検証:VMware NSX for vSphere v6
対応資格:VMware VCP6-NV

VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J試験では、VMware NSX 6.x環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

PassexamはVCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語認定試験に合格するための最も効果的な方法です。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語試験対策を使用すれば、あなたは良い準備と完全な知識構造を持っている必要があります。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語問題集は有利な価格を持っており、品質保証を持っています。

2V0-642試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

+セクション1:VMware NSXのテクノロジーとアーキテクチャを理解する
+セクション2:VMware NSXの物理インフラストラクチャ要件の理解
+セクション3:vSphereネットワークの構成と管理
+セクション4:VMware NSXのインストールとアップグレード
+セクション5:VMware NSX仮想ネットワークの設定
+セクション6:NSXネットワークサービスの設定と管理
+セクション7:ネットワークセキュリティの設定と管理
+セクション8:クロスvCenter NSX環境の展開
+セクション9:VMware NSX環境での操作タスクの実行
+セクション10:VMware Network Virtualization実装のトラブルシューティング

弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語問題集は出題範囲が決まっているので、効率よく覚えれば短期間でも勉強できるのです。
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語参考書は非常に大きな改善を有するように、あなたが簡単に明確かつ優れた選択肢で提供します
弊社のVMware VCP6-NV資格2V0-642J日本語学習材料を使用すると、専門的な知識も必要になりますが、一つ一つ理解すれば確実に合格点を取れる実力を身につけることができます。

1. どの VMware NSX ユースケースで VXLAN を使用する必要はありませんか?
A.アクティブ/アクティブデータセンター
B. NSX マイクロセグメンテーション
C.分散論理ルーティング
D. L2 物理から仮想へのブリッジ
Answer: C

2. NSX でユニキャストモードをサポートするために必要なのは?
A.ハードウェア VTEP
B. NSX コントローラ
C. NSX Edge
D.分散論理ルータ
Answer: D

3. ファイアウォールの識別を設定する前に何を配備する必要がありますか?
A.ゲストイントロスペクション
B.データセキュリティ
C.ネットワークヒット検査
D. LDAP 統合
Answer: A

4. 新しいセキュリティポリシーを作成するとき、デフォルトのウェイトはどのように決定されますか?
A.デフォルトの重量は、定義された最高の重量に 1000 を加えたものに等しくなります。
B.デフォルトの重みは、0 から始まる 100 だけ増分されます。
C.デフォルトの重量は、定義された最高の重量から 1000 を引いた値に等しい
D.デフォルトの重量は、定義されている最高の重量と同じです。
Answer: A

 

2V0-731問題集、VCP7-CMA認定、2V0-731受験対策、2V0-731学習材料、2V0-731試験概要

 

VMware認定資格は、VMwareソリューションの技術を有することを認定する世界共通の資格です。
VCP7-CMA認定は、データセンター内の主要なプロセスを自動化するために使用されるVMware vRealize環境を、効率性と生産性の向上につながる繰り返し可能でスケーラブルな方法でインストール、設定、管理する能力を検証します。
会社からのお願いで2V0-731試験を受けるのですが、あまり時間がありません場合、
PassexamのVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731問題集をご紹介します。
最も先進的なVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731受験対策を提供します。
弊社のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731学習材料を使えば、より複雑な日々の活動を簡素化し標準化に関する問題に対応できたことが、合格につながったと思います。
最新のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731参考書はPDF版及びソフト版を提供します。
PDF版:いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。PCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。通勤中や空いた時間など、いつでもどこでも繰返し学習することができます。
ソフト版:真実のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。

2V0-731試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-731
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
試験時間:110分
試験言語:英語
問題数:85問
合格ライン:300点
検証: VMware vRealize Automation 7
受験費用:250米ドル
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験では、VMwarevRealize?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

2V0-731出題範囲:

+ Section 1: Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
+ Section 2: Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 3: Install and Configure vRealize Automation and Related Components
+ Section 4: Configure and Manage the vRealize Automation Catalog
+ Section 5: Configure and Administer Fabric Groups and Endpoints
+ Section 6: Extend a vRealize Automation Implementation

最優秀なVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731練習問題集を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。
もし、VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験に合格しない場合は、全額返金します。
弊社のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。
最新の実際のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731質問と回答を含んでいて、試験に関連する知識を全面的にカバーしていますから、試験を準備をしているあなたにとってきっと最高なヘルパーです。

1.In the vRealize Orchestrator client, where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation errors?
A. Runtab in workflow editor
B. Validationtab in workflow editor
C. Workflowtab in workflow editor
D. Schematab in workflow editor
Answer: C

2.A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.
Which option best explains this behavior?
A. The approver has NOT approved the request.
B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.
C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.
D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.
Answer: B

3.Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)
A. A reservation policy
B. A business group
C. A compute resource
D. A network profile
Answer: A,D

4.What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?
A. Deprecate the policy
B. Unpublish the policy
C. Deactivate the policy
D. Decomission the policy
Answer: C

5.A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory.
The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:
Business Group A: 60 GB
Business Group B: 60 GB
What would be the expected result of this configuration?
A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.
B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory
C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory
D. The configuration will result in an error.
Answer: C
6.Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server
B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server
C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server
D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server
Answer: A,C

7.Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. Agent names must be identical
B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.
C. Agent configurations must be identical.
D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.
Answer: A,C

8.The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use.
Which two options accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.
B. Configure the external vRO connection under theInfrastructuretab.
C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.
D. Configure the external vRO connection under theAdministrationtab.
Answer: A,D

9.An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.
Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)
A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.
B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.
C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.
D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.
Answer: A,C

10.What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?
A. A resource action has been created.
B. A machine blueprint has been created.
C. A software component has beencreated.
D. A custom resource has been created.
Answer: A

 

1V0-621受験体験記、1V0-621試験、VCA6-DCVの資格、1V0-621模擬試験、1V0-621問題と解答

VCAはVMwareソリューションをビジネスケースに沿って適切に導入するための、基礎的な技術知識を認定します。
VCA6-DCV資格の難易度はAssociateです。
1V0-621試験に合格すれば、VCA6-DCVの資格を取得することができます。
VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の状態が極めて重要な位置ですが、重要な問題を取得することができることです。
1V0-621試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、PassexamのVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621問題集を使用する必要があります。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621参考書の内容が理解出来ていれば合格できます。

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamと同じ問題が結構出ました。

VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の主な内容として、vmwareの基本的なインストール、アップグレード、ネットワークやストレージの設定/管理、vSphereというサーバーパッケージ、仮想マシンやvAppの展開、アラーム設定や監視/運用と、ソフトウェアの運用として必要な工程を一通り問われます。
注:VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621模擬試験では、認定試験のすべての目的がカバーされません。
それはあなたの学習を評価するためのものですが、包括的ではありません。VCA6-DCV資格1V0-621試験の青写真と訓練計画を確認して、準備するための他のリソースを見つけてください。

弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621の内容からの出題であり、練習問題と同じ問題もあったので簡単でした。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621知識問題は、問題集の練習問題、模擬問題の暗記でOK。
弊社のVCA6-DCV資格1V0-621問題と解答を暗記できるまで、理解しながら、繰り返し解けば、合格できると思います。

1.Which vSphere feature automatically optimizes resource utilization and responds to workload requirements?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. Storage DRS
C. Data Protection
D. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
Answer: D

2.What are two benefits that virtual machines provide over physical machines? (Choose two.)
A. VMs with different operating systems can run on the same physical machine.
B. VMs can be isolated from one another on the same network switch.
C. VMs can access large Storage Area Networks (SANs).
D. VMs can be isolated from one another even on the same physical machine.
Answer: AD

3.Which two storage virtualization technologies can be used to mitigate the effects of latency during peak load periods? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Virtual SAN
C. Storage I/O Control
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: CD

4.An organization with 3 separate datacenters is looking to standardize their virtual machine templates.
What vSphere feature will allow them to centrally manage the distribution of the VM templates to all 3 datacenters?
A. Content Library
B. Long Distance vMotion
C. vMotion
D. Storage DRS
Answer: A

5.Which three chart styles are available when viewing performance metrics in the vSphere web client? (Choose three.)
A. Pie chart
B. Bar chart
C. Scatter chart
D. Line chart
E. Histogram chart
Answer: ADE

6.What are three ways Data Center Virtualization can be beneficial? (Choose three.)
A. It decentralizes resource management.
B. It increases hardware utilization.
C. It enables the policy-based allocation of resources.
D. It reduces capital and operating costs.
E. It reduces application provisioning time.
Answer: ABD

7.Which feature allows an administrator to configure virtual machines to startup and shutdown with an ESXi Host?
A. Host Power Management
B. Distrubuted Resource Scheduler
C. Automatic Startup
D. High Availability
Answer: C

8.What are two advantages of implementing Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. Unified application management
B. Automated Disaster Recovery
C. Automated provisioning
D. Unified resource management
Answer: CD

9.When powering off a vApp, in which order are the virtual machines powered off?
A. From highest to lowest startup order.
B. In the order in which they were powered on.
C. In alphabetical order by virtual machine name.
D. From highest to lowest network bandwidth consumption.
Answer: A

10.Which two statements are true regarding Tags? (Choose two.)
A. Previously used Custom Attributes can be migrated to Tags.
B. All functionality supported by Custom Attributes is supported by Tags.
C. Different Tags can be organized into Tag Categories.
D. Individual Tags can be associated with one or more object types.
Answer: BD

11.What is the network technology used by VMware Software-Defined Data Centers to virtualize network resources?
A. vSphere Network I/O Control
B. EVO SDDC
C. NSX
D. vCloud Networking and Security
Answer: C

12.Which two features of vSphere helps organizations plan for disaster recovery? (Choose two).
A. Data Protection
B. High Availability
C. Fault Tolerance
D. vSphere Replication
Answer: AD

13.Which storage format can be used to deploy datastores on block storage devices?
A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. VMFS
D. Virtual Volumes
Answer: C

14.Which two options are possible with Data Center Virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be live migrated in the event of unplanned downtime.
B. Virtual machines can share host resources without possibility of contention.
C. Virtual machines can access the same hardware.
D. Virtual machines can run independently of underlying hardware.
Answer: AC

15.What does Distributed Power Management (DPM) do when workloads increase during peak times?
A. Migrates virtual machines to hosts to balance power consumption.
B. Brings powered-down hosts back online.
C. Brings powered-down virtual machines back online.
D. Adds additional resources to DPM-enabled clusters to handle the workload.
Answer: B

16.Which two resources are the most impacted in the infrastructure sprawl experienced in non-virtualized data centers? (Choose two.)
A. Power
B. Network
C. Compute
D. Storage
Answer: AD

 

2V0-651受験体験記、2V0-651参考書、2V0-651問題集、2V0-651勉強資料、2V0-651勉強材料

システム管理者にはVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験したいでしょうか?
2V0-651試験合格するだけならPassexamのVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書を丸暗記すれば大丈夫です。
PassexamのVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651問題集でもしっかり勉強すれば合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験資料を勉強したら、エンドユーザーコンピューティング関する知識に定められている技術をしっかりと理解すれば、本試験でも充分に対応する事が出来ます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料の使用は試験の合格に必要な知識を習得することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強材料を購入するときには、一年で無料アップデートを取得します。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

【試験コード】
2V0-651

【合格点】
300

【取得点】
495点

【受験回数】
1回目

【学習期間】
1週間

【問題数】
85問

【出題形式 】
択一問題、複数問題

【試験時間】
120分

【参考にしたテキスト/Webサイト】
Passexamの問題集

【学習方法】
Passexamの問題集を一通り勉強しました。
基礎知識を得るのに役立ちました。

【試験の感想】
Passexamの問題集をしっかり読み込めば合格できる。
理解した知識を応用した問題が出題されるため、問題集の問題だけでは合格できました

VCP6-DTM認定資格者は、VMware Horizon 6(Viewを使用して)環境の詳細な設定と管理を実践するスキルを証明しています。

業界をリードするこの認証は、企業のポリシー基準を満たすパーソナライズされた仮想デスクトップを安全に提供できることを証明しています。

2V0-651試験概要:

「VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility Exam」試験 (2V0-651) は、制限時間 120分、出題数 約85問、検証 Horizon 6 (with View)、受験料 250米ドル、フォーマット 単一および複数選択、プロクタード、試験言語 英語と日本語、合格点 300点のVMware VCP6-DTM認定に関連する試験です。

VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験では、VMware vSphereの実装に導入されたView?6.x環境でのVMware Horizonの実装、インストール、設定のスキルと能力をテストします。

Passexamによって提供したVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651参考書の正解率は非常に高く、1日にぐらいだけ勉強したら、試験に合格することができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料を一通り勉強したら、きっと試験に合格することができます。
最新のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策を一度ちゃんと学習しておけば合格レベルに到達すると思います。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651勉強資料の問題だけでは合格できます。

2V0-651試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

+セクション1:Horizon(Viewで)サーバーコンポーネントをインストールする
+セクション2:(ビューを使用して)環境を設定する
+セクション3:プールの作成と構成
+セクション4:トラブルシューティングの地平線(ビュー付き)
+セクション5:VMware Mirageのインストール、構成、および管理
+セクション6:VMware Workspace Portalのインストール、設定、および管理

弊社のVMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651受験対策は30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651練習問題集は類似問題も85問くらい出題されました。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験対策としては、完璧に理解できれば十分です。
弊社のVCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験材料を勉強しとけば、Passできます。
VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651無料サンプルを暗記しただけで、部分の問題と答えを習得できます。

1.An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?
A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server
Answer: C

2.An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.)
A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage
Answer: B, D

3.An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?
A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management
Answer: A

4.What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)
A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
Answer: A, B

5.An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)
A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.
Answer: A, D

6.Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?
A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address
Answer: D

7.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. FWCHOICE=0
B. FWCHOICE=1
C. FW_SET=0
D. FW_SET=1
Answer: B

8.An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?
A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. The local Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install
Answer: D

9.An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)
A. VMware View Framework
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway
E. VMware View Framework Gateway
Answer: A, C, D

10.An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View’s default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?
A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT
Answer: C

11.An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).
What should the administrator do first?
A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.
B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.
C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.
D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.
Answer: D

12.An administrator needs to provide access to a View virtual desktop for users in Domain A and Domain B.
How should the administrator configure the domains and the View implementation?
A. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a one-way trust to both Domain A and Domain B.
B. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a one-way trust to Domain B.
C. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a two-way trust between Domain A and Domain B.
D. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a two-way transitive trust between Domain A and Domain B.
Answer: C

13.An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.
Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?
A. Storage Views > View
B. Global > Act as vCenter Server
C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings
D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings
Answer: B

14.A View administrator needs to ensure that an environment is ready to use Smart Cards. The cards use certificates generated by a third-party Certificate Authority (CA). The administrator has verified that each certificate contains a UPN.
What must the administrator do to complete the preparation of the environment?
A. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities group policy in Active Directory.
B. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the View Connection server.
C. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into each user’s Smart Card.
D. Enable Smart Card Authentication in the authentication settings in View Administrator.
Answer: A

15.An administrator needs to configure a user for View Composer to add computers to the domain. Company policy restricts the administrator account from being used.
Which three non-default permissions must be added to the account to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Delete Computer Objects
B. Create Computer Objects
C. List Contents
D. Write All Properties
E. Read Permissions
Answer: A, B, D