2V0-631問題集、2V0-631試験資料、2V0-631テキスト、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631受験体験記

独学で2V0-631受験で合格することが非常に難しいです。
VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題難易度的には、Passexamの2V0-631問題集だけでも対応できます。
Passexamの2V0-631問題集と同じ問題が出るので、完璧にしておくことをおすすめします。
高品質のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験資料を使用すると、試験知識を見せることができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631テキストの正解率が95%を維持できるようになるまで繰り返す。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631参考書を解き、解説を熟読すれば合格できると思います。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

Passexamと同じ問題も出題されていた

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
所要時間(分):120
関連する認証:VCP6-CMA
質問数:85
試験製品:vRealize Suite
合格点:300
推奨トレーニング:VMware vRealize Automation:インストール、設定、管理[V6.2]
検証済み:vRealize Suite
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年8月30日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2016年1月28日

最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集はきちんと理解して本当の学習をしたほうがいいです
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は高いです。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験資料を使用することにより專門的な知識を深めることが可能です。
最新のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631勉強資料が問題の9割は簡単に解けるできます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631学習資料を購入したら、最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。

VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631出題範囲:

+セクション1:vRealize Suiteコンポーネントのインストール、設定、およびアップグレード
+セクション2:vRealizeの自動化ユーザー、ロールおよび権限の管理
+セクション3:クラウドネットワーキングの作成と管理
+セクション4:テナントとビジネスグループの設定と管理
+セクション5:割り当てと管理vRealize Automationリソース
+セクション6:vRealizeオートメーションコンポーネントの作成と管理
+セクション7:vRealizeオートメーション実装の監視とトラブルシューティング
+セクション8:vRealize Orchestratorの構成と管理
+セクション9:vRealizeビジネススタンダードの設定と管理
+セクション10:vRealizeアプリケーションサービスの構成と管理

PassexamのVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験材料だけ完璧に学習しても試験合格は必要ものです。
弊社の2V0-631参考書は20時間から30時間ぐらいかかるなら、VMware VCP6-CMA資格2V0-631試験内容を覚えるだけいいです。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

10.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *