2V0-731問題集、VCP7-CMA認定、2V0-731受験対策、2V0-731学習材料、2V0-731試験概要

 

VMware認定資格は、VMwareソリューションの技術を有することを認定する世界共通の資格です。
VCP7-CMA認定は、データセンター内の主要なプロセスを自動化するために使用されるVMware vRealize環境を、効率性と生産性の向上につながる繰り返し可能でスケーラブルな方法でインストール、設定、管理する能力を検証します。
会社からのお願いで2V0-731試験を受けるのですが、あまり時間がありません場合、
PassexamのVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731問題集をご紹介します。
最も先進的なVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731受験対策を提供します。
弊社のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731学習材料を使えば、より複雑な日々の活動を簡素化し標準化に関する問題に対応できたことが、合格につながったと思います。
最新のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731参考書はPDF版及びソフト版を提供します。
PDF版:いつでも、携帯電話、コンピュータ、タブレットPCで勉強してもいいです。PCまたはモバイル端末から復習問題や模擬試験を受験できるオンライン学習システムです。通勤中や空いた時間など、いつでもどこでも繰返し学習することができます。
ソフト版:真実のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験環境と同じです。受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。

2V0-731試験概要:

試験番号:2V0-731
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam (VCP7-CMA)
試験時間:110分
試験言語:英語
問題数:85問
合格ライン:300点
検証: VMware vRealize Automation 7
受験費用:250米ドル
試験形式:単一選択及び複数選択
VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験では、VMwarevRealize?環境のインストール、設定、および管理に関するスキルと能力がテストされます。

2V0-731出題範囲:

+ Section 1: Create and Modify vRealize Automation Blueprints
+ Section 2: Configure and Manage Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 3: Install and Configure vRealize Automation and Related Components
+ Section 4: Configure and Manage the vRealize Automation Catalog
+ Section 5: Configure and Administer Fabric Groups and Endpoints
+ Section 6: Extend a vRealize Automation Implementation

最優秀なVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731練習問題集を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。
もし、VCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験に合格しない場合は、全額返金します。
弊社のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。
最新の実際のVCP7-CMA認定2V0-731質問と回答を含んでいて、試験に関連する知識を全面的にカバーしていますから、試験を準備をしているあなたにとってきっと最高なヘルパーです。

1.In the vRealize Orchestrator client, where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation errors?
A. Runtab in workflow editor
B. Validationtab in workflow editor
C. Workflowtab in workflow editor
D. Schematab in workflow editor
Answer: C

2.A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.
Which option best explains this behavior?
A. The approver has NOT approved the request.
B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.
C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.
D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.
Answer: B

3.Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)
A. A reservation policy
B. A business group
C. A compute resource
D. A network profile
Answer: A,D

4.What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?
A. Deprecate the policy
B. Unpublish the policy
C. Deactivate the policy
D. Decomission the policy
Answer: C

5.A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory.
The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:
Business Group A: 60 GB
Business Group B: 60 GB
What would be the expected result of this configuration?
A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.
B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory
C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory
D. The configuration will result in an error.
Answer: C
6.Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server
B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server
C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server
D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server
Answer: A,C

7.Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. Agent names must be identical
B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.
C. Agent configurations must be identical.
D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.
Answer: A,C

8.The vRealize Orchestrator Server Configuration for XaaS activity needs to be pointed to an external server for all current and future tenants. The default server configuration is currently in use.
Which two options accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Log into the default tenant as a system administrator.
B. Configure the external vRO connection under theInfrastructuretab.
C. Log into the default tenant as a tenant administrator.
D. Configure the external vRO connection under theAdministrationtab.
Answer: A,D

9.An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.
Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)
A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.
B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.
C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.
D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.
Answer: A,C

10.What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?
A. A resource action has been created.
B. A machine blueprint has been created.
C. A software component has beencreated.
D. A custom resource has been created.
Answer: A

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *